BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) financials

BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Bajaj Auto, the flagship company of BajajGroup, is a two-wheeler and three-wheeler manufacturing company that exports to 79 countries across several countries in Latin America, Southeast Asia, and many more.Its headquarter is in Pune, India.The company has acquired 76% of the KTM Brand which manufactures sports and super sports two-wheelers, which was 14% in 2007 when the company first acquired K…

  • Market Cap: ₹2,79,063Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹10,155
  • Stock P/E: 26.0
  • ROE: 29.3%
  • ROCE: 38.5%
  • Book Value: ₹1,251
  • Dividend Yield: 1.48%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹12,470/8,605

In Jun 2026, BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) reported sales ₹17,244 Cr and net profit ₹2,983 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹63,392 Cr, net profit ₹10,712 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 55.95% (Sep 2026), FIIs 8.87% (Sep 2026), DIIs 13.19% (Sep 2026), Government 0.12% (Sep 2026), Public 21.88% (Sep 2026).

BAJAJ-AUTO quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales13,12712,80712,14812,58414,92215,22016,00617,244
Expenses10,47510,2269,69710,10311,87012,06012,68313,648
Operating Profit2,6522,5812,4512,4823,0523,1603,3233,595
OPM %20%20%20%20%20%21%21%21%
Other Income173335381431369281459512
Interest1614171414354
Depreciation96100111111112112114118
Profit before tax2,7142,8012,7032,7883,2953,3273,6633,985
Tax %26%25%24%25%25%25%25%25%
Net Profit2,0052,1092,0492,0962,4802,5032,7462,983
EPS in Rs71.8075.5173.3875.0688.8089.5598.25106.72
Raw PDF————————
BAJAJ-AUTO profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales29,91927,74133,14536,42844,68550,01058,73263,392
Expenses24,80922,80027,87729,86435,88339,91446,70950,262
Operating Profit5,1104,9425,2686,5638,80210,09612,02413,130
OPM %17%18%16%18%20%20%20%21%
Other Income1,7201,2631,5161,1671,4231,4241,5321,620
Interest3793954683626
Depreciation246259269282350400448455
Profit before tax6,5805,9396,5057,4099,82211,05213,07214,269
Tax %22%23%23%24%24%26%25%—
Net Profit5,1004,5555,0195,6287,4798,1519,82510,712
EPS in Rs176.25157.40173.44198.89267.88291.90351.51383.32
Dividend Payout %68%89%81%70%30%72%43%—
BAJAJ-AUTO balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital289289289289283279279280
Reserves21,49119,63624,91326,37925,14324,58131,86834,695
Borrowings12512612112312496092873
Other Liabilities5,4764,7226,2065,1305,5788,4389,35410,838
Total Liabilities27,38024,77331,53031,92231,12834,25942,42945,886
Fixed Assets1,7641,6991,6651,8342,7163,1993,5513,533
CWIP4860167782272898
Investments19,15918,19622,63123,81922,92323,45128,57030,113
Other Assets6,4094,8187,2186,1925,4067,58210,28012,142
Total Assets27,38024,77331,53031,92231,12834,25942,42945,886
BAJAJ-AUTO cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2,4903,8623,1144,2085,5127,4787,2678,961
Cash from Investing Activity-2711,757-2,867-921,322-139-3,648-1,937
Cash from Financing Activity-2,074-6,247-20-4,056-7,179-7,110-3,254-6,617
Net Cash Flow144-62822859-345229365407
Free Cash Flow2,3813,5822,8633,6904,6706,6796,5458,470
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit86%108%90%112%113%112%99%100%
BAJAJ-AUTO shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.04%55.03%55.04%55.04%54.99%55.01%55.01%55.95%
FIIs12.45%11.61%10.30%9.66%8.84%8.82%9.01%8.87%
DIIs9.98%10.92%12.01%12.78%14.07%14.35%13.42%13.19%
Government0.08%0.08%0.08%0.00%0.00%0.12%0.12%0.12%
Public22.44%22.32%22.53%22.51%22.01%21.62%22.44%21.88%
Others0.00%0.04%0.03%0.01%0.09%0.08%0.00%0.00%
No. of Shareholders3,47,6553,44,3143,58,8063,57,6663,33,7923,14,0956,78,9542,87,267
BAJAJ-AUTO key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3121361718171717
Inventory Days1618281820202021
Days Payable6356855557646565
Cash Conversion Cycle-17-16-22-19-20-27-28-27
Working Capital Days-4-9-0-3-10-31-18-11
ROCE %31%31%26%24%28%38%38%39%
BAJAJ-AUTOUpdated 23 Oct 2026, 2:26

Bajaj Auto Limited

Market Cap

₹2,79,063Cr.

Current Price

₹10,155

High / Low

₹12,470/8,605

Stock P/E

26.0

Book Value₹1,251
Dividend Yield1.48%
ROCE38.5%
ROE29.3%
Face Value₹10.0

About

Bajaj Auto, the flagship company of BajajGroup, is a two-wheeler and three-wheeler manufacturing company that exports to 79 countries across several countries in Latin America, Southeast Asia, and many more.Its headquarter is in Pune, India.The company has acquired 76% of the KTM Brand which manufactures sports and super sports two-wheelers, which was 14% in 2007 when the company first acquired KTM.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days121216223121361718171717
Inventory Days201718161618281820202021
Days Payable434956686356855557646565
Cash Conversion Cycle-11-20-22-31-17-16-22-19-20-27-28-27
Working Capital Days-23-4-3-21-4-9-0-3-10-31-18-11
ROCE %42%46%35%32%31%31%26%24%28%38%38%39%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO)?

The reported market capitalisation for BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) is ₹2,79,063Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BAJAJ-AUTO?

The current price shown for BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) on Fincrux is ₹10,155 with a 52-week high/low of ₹12,470/8,605.

What is the P/E ratio of BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO)?

The stock P/E for BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) is 26.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 29.3% and ROCE at 38.5%.

What were BAJAJ-AUTO latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) reported sales ₹17,244 Cr and net profit ₹2,983 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BAJAJ-AUTO annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) shows sales of ₹63,392 Cr and net profit of ₹10,712 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO)?

Latest shareholding for BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) on Fincrux: Promoters 55.95% (Sep 2026), FIIs 8.87% (Sep 2026), DIIs 13.19% (Sep 2026), Government 0.12% (Sep 2026), Public 21.88% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) financials?

BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BAJAJ-AUTO balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (BAJAJ-AUTO) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 23 October 2026 at 2:26


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal