DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) financials

DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2017, Digicontent Ltd is engaged in Entertainment & Digital Innovation Business[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹140Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹24.0
  • ROE: -39.7%
  • ROCE: -0.38%
  • Book Value: ₹4.01
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹39.6/21.2

In Jun 2026, DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) reported sales ₹0.30 Cr and net profit ₹-2.16 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1.18 Cr, net profit ₹-9.29 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 66.81% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.05% (Sep 2026), Public 32.85% (Sep 2026), Others 0.28% (Sep 2026).

DGCONTENT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.330.370.290.310.300.290.290.30
Expenses1.110.750.790.770.721.450.570.48
Operating Profit-0.78-0.38-0.50-0.46-0.42-1.16-0.28-0.18
OPM %-236.36%-102.70%-172.41%-148.39%-140.00%-400.00%-96.55%-60.00%
Other Income0.310.230.350.191.200.280.180.18
Interest3.433.073.042.782.552.192.192.16
Depreciation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax-3.90-3.22-3.19-3.05-1.77-3.07-2.29-2.16
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-3.90-3.22-3.19-3.05-1.77-3.07-2.29-2.16
EPS in Rs-0.67-0.55-0.55-0.52-0.30-0.53-0.39-0.37
Raw PDF————————
DGCONTENT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales15.601.091.341.581.581.291.191.18
Expenses16.547.995.655.204.203.553.513.22
Operating Profit-0.94-6.90-4.31-3.62-2.62-2.26-2.32-2.04
OPM %-6.03%-633.03%-321.64%-229.11%-165.82%-175.19%-194.96%-172.88%
Other Income1.791.791.090.900.951.191.851.84
Interest10.0611.1411.3711.6113.3013.139.719.09
Depreciation0.200.090.040.010.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax-9.41-16.34-14.63-14.34-14.97-14.20-10.18-9.29
Tax %14.13%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
Net Profit-10.74-16.34-14.63-14.34-14.97-14.20-10.18-9.29
EPS in Rs-1.85-2.81-2.51-2.46-2.57-2.44-1.75-1.59
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
DGCONTENT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.0011.6411.6411.6411.6411.6411.6411.64
Reserves101.0990.3274.2659.6245.3230.3916.2311.69
Borrowings80.0080.0080.0068.1795.83109.2498.4994.08
Other Liabilities26.7223.0333.2036.331.551.250.750.48
Total Liabilities207.81204.99199.10175.76154.34152.52127.11117.89
Fixed Assets0.350.140.060.020.010.000.000.00
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments175.80175.80175.85156.57136.35136.37113.39102.70
Other Assets31.6629.0523.1919.1717.9816.1513.7215.19
Total Assets207.81204.99199.10175.76154.34152.52127.11117.89
DGCONTENT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.0921.90-6.06-5.69-4.18-2.24-2.161.50
Cash from Investing Activity0.18-18.010.5823.7823.142.1825.8012.61
Cash from Financing Activity-1.12-1.00-0.57-18.13-18.750.10-23.88-14.13
Net Cash Flow0.152.89-6.05-0.040.210.04-0.24-0.02
Free Cash Flow1.0921.89-6.07-5.69-4.18-2.24-2.161.50
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit23%-2,381%86%142%116%93%94%-114%
DGCONTENT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Public32.85%32.86%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.86%32.86%32.85%
Others0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%
No. of Shareholders20,44120,51920,96320,56320,36920,03219,76819,600
DGCONTENT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days154.7633.46123.9098.06159.40115.5184.88211.64
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle154.7633.46123.9098.06159.40115.5184.88211.64
Working Capital Days408.25442.214,564.17-23,332.763,666.173,345.063,596.244,079.41
ROCE %3.71%0.53%-2.99%-2.14%-1.87%-1.10%-0.77%-0.38%
DGCONTENTUpdated 20 Oct 2026, 15:55

Digicontent Limited

Market Cap

₹140Cr.

Current Price

₹24.0

High / Low

₹39.6/21.2

ROE-39.7%
ROCE-0.38%
Book Value₹4.01
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2017, Digicontent Ltd is engaged in Entertainment & Digital Innovation Business[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days—154.7633.46123.9098.06159.40115.5184.88211.64
Inventory Days—————————
Days Payable—————————
Cash Conversion Cycle—154.7633.46123.9098.06159.40115.5184.88211.64
Working Capital Days—408.25442.214,564.17-23,332.763,666.173,345.063,596.244,079.41
ROCE %—3.71%0.53%-2.99%-2.14%-1.87%-1.10%-0.77%-0.38%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT)?

The reported market capitalisation for DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) is ₹140Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DGCONTENT?

The current price shown for DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) on Fincrux is ₹24.0 with a 52-week high/low of ₹39.6/21.2.

What were DGCONTENT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) reported sales ₹0.30 Cr and net profit ₹-2.16 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DGCONTENT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) shows sales of ₹1.18 Cr and net profit of ₹-9.29 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT)?

Latest shareholding for DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) on Fincrux: Promoters 66.81% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.05% (Sep 2026), Public 32.85% (Sep 2026), Others 0.28% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) financials?

DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DGCONTENT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The DIGICONTENT LIMITED (DGCONTENT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 20 October 2026 at 15:55


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal