AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) financials

AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1992, Avonmore Capital Management Services Ltd provides loansand advances to corporations, and sub-broker advisory services[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹349Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹12.4
  • Stock P/E: 1,126
  • ROE: 0.47%
  • ROCE: 2.46%
  • Book Value: ₹6.42
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹20.4/9.04

In Jun 2026, AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) reported sales ₹2.33 Cr and net profit ₹0.24 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹9.96 Cr, net profit ₹0.31 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 59.11% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 40.85% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 27,462% (Sep 2026).

AVONMORE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue20.910.221.443.072.652.412.572.33
Interest1.621.401.481.321.351.321.271.41
Expenses0.360.540.680.700.301.032.190.64
Financing Profit18.93-1.72-0.721.051.000.06-0.890.28
Financing Margin %90.53%-781.82%-50.00%34.20%37.74%2.49%-34.63%12.02%
Other Income0.000.040.210.020.000.000.020.00
Depreciation0.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.03
Profit before tax18.90-1.71-0.541.040.970.03-0.900.25
Tax %12.17%23.98%-129.63%25.96%32.99%-100.00%-28.89%4.00%
Net Profit16.60-2.120.160.770.650.06-0.640.24
EPS in Rs0.59-0.080.010.030.020.00-0.020.01
Gross NPA %————————
Net NPA %————————
Raw PDF————————
AVONMORE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue2.353.203.8435.359.9324.5110.759.96
Interest0.040.430.485.786.986.325.265.35
Expenses1.712.201.752.513.691.954.284.16
Financing Profit0.600.571.6127.06-0.7416.241.210.45
Financing Margin %25.53%17.81%41.93%76.55%-7.45%66.26%11.26%4.52%
Other Income0.220.010.310.040.030.000.050.02
Depreciation0.000.000.010.040.070.120.120.12
Profit before tax0.820.581.9127.06-0.7816.121.140.35
Tax %19.51%18.97%28.27%25.13%-89.74%14.83%25.44%—
Net Profit0.650.471.3820.27-0.0813.730.850.31
EPS in Rs0.020.020.050.72-0.000.490.030.01
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
AVONMORE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital24.9224.9224.9224.9224.0024.0028.8728.87
Reserves75.6076.2676.7478.1489.0696.67151.59152.40
Borrowing0.280.409.620.00104.20108.9179.2379.08
Other Liabilities0.630.410.8929.045.969.019.835.95
Total Liabilities101.43101.99112.17132.10223.22238.59269.52266.30
Fixed Assets0.010.010.030.030.270.700.580.47
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments64.2364.2864.2864.5099.61158.60151.11172.95
Other Assets37.1937.7047.8667.57123.3479.29117.8392.88
Total Assets101.43101.99112.17132.10223.22238.59269.52266.30
AVONMORE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3.135.21-12.678.06-75.2748.71-10.1018.10
Cash from Investing Activity-2.07-0.05-0.02-0.22-8.91-49.984.79-20.01
Cash from Financing Activity0.080.098.79-10.1087.65-2.4012.68-5.36
Net Cash Flow1.135.25-3.90-2.263.47-3.677.37-7.27
Free Cash Flow3.135.21-12.698.06-75.4848.39-10.1018.10
AVONMORE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters69.37%58.37%58.37%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%59.11%
FIIs0.21%0.06%0.04%0.01%0.02%0.06%0.04%0.02%
DIIs0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.02%
Public30.40%41.55%41.58%41.52%41.51%41.46%41.49%40.85%
No. of Shareholders23,98935,43732,27331,64929,55928,41327,93927,462
AVONMORE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %2.71%0.64%0.46%1.35%18.76%-0.07%9.12%0.47%
AVONMOREUpdated 16 Oct 2026, 0:42

Avonmore Cap&mgt Serv Ltd

Market Cap

₹349Cr.

Current Price

₹12.4

High / Low

₹20.4/9.04

Stock P/E

1,126

ROE0.47%
ROCE2.46%
Book Value₹6.42
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1992, Avonmore Capital Management Services Ltd provides loansand advances to corporations, and sub-broker advisory services[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %5.34%1.62%8.39%23.65%2.71%0.64%0.46%1.35%18.76%-0.07%9.12%0.47%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE)?

The reported market capitalisation for AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) is ₹349Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of AVONMORE?

The current price shown for AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) on Fincrux is ₹12.4 with a 52-week high/low of ₹20.4/9.04.

What is the P/E ratio of AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE)?

The stock P/E for AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) is 1,126 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.47% and ROCE at 2.46%.

What were AVONMORE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) reported sales ₹2.33 Cr and net profit ₹0.24 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are AVONMORE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) shows sales of ₹9.96 Cr and net profit of ₹0.31 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE)?

Latest shareholding for AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) on Fincrux: Promoters 59.11% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 40.85% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 27,462% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) financials?

AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show AVONMORE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The AVONMORE CAP&MGT SERV LTD (AVONMORE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 16 October 2026 at 0:42


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal