ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) financials

ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Zen Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1996. The company designs develop and manufacture combat training solutions and Counter-drone solutions for defense and security forces. It is actively involved in the indigenization of technologies, which are beneficial to Indian armed forces, state police forces, and paramilitary forces.Zen Technologies is headquartered in Hyderabad, India with offic…

  • Market Cap: ₹14,537Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,610
  • Stock P/E: 105
  • ROE: 8.31%
  • ROCE: 11.2%
  • Book Value: ₹202
  • Dividend Yield: 0.06%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,044/1,223

In Jun 2026, ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) reported sales ₹103 Cr and net profit ₹29 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹416 Cr, net profit ₹138 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 48.51% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.47% (Jun 2026), DIIs 10.42% (Jun 2026), Public 34.22% (Jun 2026), Others 0.39% (Jun 2026).

ZENTEC quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales24214229411112511672103
Expenses1621051997383646875
Operating Profit793794384253428
OPM %33%26%32%34%34%45%5.0%27%
Other Income822242023142018
Interest23410111
Depreciation23333445
Profit before tax83531125361621941
Tax %22%28%24%31%24%23%23%28%
Net Profit6539853746481529
EPS in Rs7.234.289.414.115.115.301.633.24
Raw PDF————————
ZENTEC profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1475054161430931424416
Expenses834252110253617288289
Operating Profit648251177314136126
OPM %43%16%3.7%32%41%34%32%30%
Other Income235916587775
Interest31122933
Depreciation44447101415
Profit before tax596254184352196183
Tax %-3%28%-9%30%30%25%26%—
Net Profit614238129263146138
EPS in Rs7.840.520.254.7315.3829.1216.1515.28
Dividend Payout %5%19%39%4%6%7%6%—
ZENTEC balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital88888899
Reserves1331912052843114451,6801,813
Borrowings42111261542
Other Liabilities41141054121264132110
Total Liabilities2242132243584467181,8751,934
Fixed Assets636462596779105128
CWIP0003211715
Investments131624242426218284
Other Assets1471331372723536031,5451,507
Total Assets2242132243584467181,8751,934
ZENTEC cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-446413-44992131229
Cash from Investing Activity7-11-18-43-3-82-1,040-164
Cash from Financing Activity5-211087-18-61,017-70
Net Cash Flow-32325078-678-5
Free Cash Flow-486212-4787-51183
CFO/OP-187%119%200%-2,128%211%30%41%209%
ZENTEC shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters51.26%49.05%49.05%49.05%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%
FIIs5.72%8.29%5.95%6.04%5.94%5.54%5.99%6.47%
DIIs8.05%8.97%9.47%8.75%7.93%7.86%10.06%10.42%
Public34.49%33.24%35.10%35.72%37.20%37.67%35.04%34.22%
Others0.47%0.46%0.44%0.43%0.42%0.41%0.40%0.39%
No. of Shareholders2,29,4792,37,7332,83,2893,11,9483,25,9783,30,3783,14,0922,90,771
ZENTEC key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days290110128133150143148113
Inventory Days4969739662536835542193
Days Payable1064811414733701050
Cash Conversion Cycle681159410612484429181256
Working Capital Days19217854376843152442759
ROCE %14%32%3%1%17%47%33%11%
ZENTECUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 5:19

Zen Technologies Limited

Market Cap

₹14,537Cr.

Current Price

₹1,610

High / Low

₹2,044/1,223

Stock P/E

105

ROE8.31%
ROCE11.2%
Book Value₹202
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.06%

About

Zen Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1996. The company designs develop and manufacture combat training solutions and Counter-drone solutions for defense and security forces. It is actively involved in the indigenization of technologies, which are beneficial to Indian armed forces, state police forces, and paramilitary forces.Zen Technologies is headquartered in Hyderabad, India with offices in India, UAE, and the USA.[1][2][3]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days27656120212290110128133150143148113
Inventory Days2252422371,1814969739662536835542193
Days Payable4752893551064811414733701050
Cash Conversion Cycle4552462671,038681159410612484429181256
Working Capital Days119-661505919217854376843152442759
ROCE %16%3%9%-0%14%32%3%1%17%47%33%11%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC)?

The reported market capitalisation for ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) is ₹14,537Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ZENTEC?

The current price shown for ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) on Fincrux is ₹1,610 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,044/1,223.

What is the P/E ratio of ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC)?

The stock P/E for ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) is 105 on Fincrux, with ROE at 8.31% and ROCE at 11.2%.

What were ZENTEC latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) reported sales ₹103 Cr and net profit ₹29 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ZENTEC annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) shows sales of ₹416 Cr and net profit of ₹138 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC)?

Latest shareholding for ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) on Fincrux: Promoters 48.51% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.47% (Jun 2026), DIIs 10.42% (Jun 2026), Public 34.22% (Jun 2026), Others 0.39% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) financials?

ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ZENTEC balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (ZENTEC) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 5:19


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal