WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) financials

WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

West Coast Paper Mills Ltd is one of the oldest and the largest producers of paper for printing, writing, and packaging in India. Established in 1955, the Mill is located at Dandeli in Uttara Kannada district in Karnataka. The global quality paper produced by the Company serves the needs of innumerable industries in printing, writing, publishing, stationary, notebooks and packaging sectors in Ind…

  • Market Cap: ₹5,378Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹814
  • Stock P/E: 24.3
  • ROE: 5.55%
  • ROCE: 8.61%
  • Book Value: ₹428
  • Dividend Yield: 0.32%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹978/375

In Jun 2026, WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) reported sales ₹638 Cr and net profit ₹109 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,581 Cr, net profit ₹221 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 56.96% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.66% (Sep 2026), DIIs 14.62% (Sep 2026), Public 25.78% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 41,152% (Sep 2026).

WSTCSTPAPR quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales609629631556645591707638
Expenses519575567479574534597491
Operating Profit905464777057110147
OPM %15%9%10%14%11%10%16%23%
Other Income535425182716824
Interest45655665
Depreciation2729303033343629
Profit before tax111755459593376137
Tax %17%22%23%31%24%44%36%20%
Net Profit92584141451949109
EPS in Rs13.938.816.276.226.822.827.4016.45
Raw PDF————————
WSTCSTPAPR profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,9821,3681,9852,8102,6232,5112,4982,581
Expenses1,5011,1701,5791,9071,9662,1592,1852,196
Operating Profit482198406904657352314384
OPM %24%14%20%32%25%14%13%15%
Other Income4733045951476975
Interest7265532919202222
Depreciation166153138119109113132132
Profit before tax290-18244799624367228305
Tax %5%-112%11%27%24%22%33%—
Net Profit2762218587476285154221
EPS in Rs41.850.3133.0288.8972.1043.1123.2433.49
Dividend Payout %12%322%18%11%11%12%13%—
WSTCSTPAPR balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1313131313131313
Reserves1,0901,2821,2851,4942,0372,4672,6922,811
Borrowings357740628415174161172111
Other Liabilities455363368410453532553498
Total Liabilities1,9152,3982,2952,3322,6773,1733,4293,433
Fixed Assets985913835754671674703788
CWIP3755251425961398
Investments2239129121,0011,3351,6291,6261,779
Other Assets671517523563645774962859
Total Assets1,9152,3982,2952,3322,6773,1733,4293,433
WSTCSTPAPR cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity395544239382695454157298
Cash from Investing Activity-384-771-59-88-371-356-82-178
Cash from Financing Activity-16225-177-299-311-100-66-126
Net Cash Flow-5-14-413-29-6
Free Cash Flow233439187360648273-25218
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit89%120%121%104%93%87%68%106%
WSTCSTPAPR shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters56.53%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.58%56.58%56.96%
FIIs5.30%4.20%3.77%3.31%3.26%3.24%2.59%2.66%
DIIs9.35%9.82%11.74%12.61%12.65%13.11%13.62%14.62%
Public28.82%29.43%27.95%27.55%27.54%27.06%27.22%25.78%
No. of Shareholders55,05854,37552,31250,83949,34547,19648,06341,152
WSTCSTPAPR key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3019342524273533
Inventory Days1581191228895128132131
Days Payable6729353932313424
Cash Conversion Cycle1221081207487124132140
Working Capital Days193-6421436769
ROCE %27%21%3%15%40%26%14%9%
WSTCSTPAPRUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 15:48

West Coast Paper Mills Lt

Market Cap

₹5,378Cr.

Current Price

₹814

High / Low

₹978/375

Stock P/E

24.3

Book Value₹428
Dividend Yield0.32%
ROCE8.61%
ROE5.55%
Face Value₹2.00

About

West Coast Paper Mills Ltd is one of the oldest and the largest producers of paper for printing, writing, and packaging in India. Established in 1955, the Mill is located at Dandeli in Uttara Kannada district in Karnataka. The global quality paper produced by the Company serves the needs of innumerable industries in printing, writing, publishing, stationary, notebooks and packaging sectors in India, in the process contributing to the development of the nation.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days282526253019342524273533
Inventory Days1791361011371581191228895128132131
Days Payable927253816729353932313424
Cash Conversion Cycle1148975821221081207487124132140
Working Capital Days-39-20124193-6421436769
ROCE %8%10%20%23%27%21%3%15%40%26%14%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR)?

The reported market capitalisation for WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) is ₹5,378Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of WSTCSTPAPR?

The current price shown for WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) on Fincrux is ₹814 with a 52-week high/low of ₹978/375.

What is the P/E ratio of WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR)?

The stock P/E for WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) is 24.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.55% and ROCE at 8.61%.

What were WSTCSTPAPR latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) reported sales ₹638 Cr and net profit ₹109 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are WSTCSTPAPR annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) shows sales of ₹2,581 Cr and net profit of ₹221 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR)?

Latest shareholding for WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) on Fincrux: Promoters 56.96% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.66% (Sep 2026), DIIs 14.62% (Sep 2026), Public 25.78% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 41,152% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) financials?

WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show WSTCSTPAPR balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LT (WSTCSTPAPR) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 15:48


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal