WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) financials

WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2016, Wakefit Innovations Limited is a Indian D2C (Direct-to-Consumer) home and sleep solutions company.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹4,450Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹134
  • Stock P/E: 22.6
  • ROE: 23.1%
  • ROCE: 10.9%
  • Book Value: ₹34.3
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹224/111

In Jun 2026, WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) reported sales ₹405 Cr and net profit ₹23 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,547 Cr, net profit ₹193 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 37.07% (Sep 2026), FIIs 14.36% (Sep 2026), DIIs 26.41% (Sep 2026), Public 22.17% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 36,325% (Sep 2026).

WAKEFIT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales385303347377421344405
Expenses365297303336362307348
Operating Profit2064441593656
OPM %5%2.0%13%11%14%11%14%
Other Income7881071816
Interest71177767
Depreciation23302627282428
Profit before tax-2-262016322436
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%-414%36%
Net Profit-2-2620163212223
EPS in Rs-0.19-2.071.251.010.973.690.71
Raw PDF———————
WAKEFIT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4096338139861,2741,4891,547
Expenses4497118989501,2141,3031,354
Operating Profit-40-79-853660186193
OPM %-10%-12%-10%3.7%4.7%12%12%
Other Income84731323950
Interest082118302928
Depreciation524476496104107
Profit before tax-37-107-146-15-3591108
Tax %-1%0%0%0%0%-108%—
Net Profit-37-107-146-15-35189193
EPS in Rs-3.05-8.78-12.01-1.21-2.775.736.38
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%—
WAKEFIT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1111133
Reserves2383405045235001,099
Borrowings1230209293272
Other Liabilities75210287195257348
Total Liabilities3145747929281,0511,751
Fixed Assets49227290329415389
CWIP2433212
Investments3965321385180
Other Assets2252394674585831,280
Total Assets3145747929281,0511,751
WAKEFIT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-69-148-208176245
Cash from Investing Activity-104-50-201-147-2-499
Cash from Financing Activity1851902759-71336
Net Cash Flow12-853-58381
Free Cash Flow-125-241-605225215
CFO/OP170%184%29%228%125%133%
WAKEFIT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters37.39%37.03%36.88%37.07%
FIIs19.54%15.38%14.48%14.36%
DIIs22.44%26.61%25.85%26.41%
Public20.62%20.97%22.79%22.17%
No. of Shareholders43,49827,96234,58036,325
WAKEFIT key ratios
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7881021
Inventory Days11513491103104109
Days Payable888186113100108
Cash Conversion Cycle346112-062
Working Capital Days27424664537
ROCE %—-33%-29%-0%-2%11%
WAKEFITUpdated 15 Oct 2026, 6:17

Wakefit Innovations Ltd

Market Cap

₹4,450Cr.

Current Price

₹134

High / Low

₹224/111

Stock P/E

22.6

ROE23.1%
ROCE10.9%
Book Value₹34.3
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2016, Wakefit Innovations Limited is a Indian D2C (Direct-to-Consumer) home and sleep solutions company.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7881021
Inventory Days11513491103104109
Days Payable888186113100108
Cash Conversion Cycle346112-062
Working Capital Days27424664537
ROCE %—-33%-29%-0%-2%11%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT)?

The reported market capitalisation for WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) is ₹4,450Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of WAKEFIT?

The current price shown for WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) on Fincrux is ₹134 with a 52-week high/low of ₹224/111.

What is the P/E ratio of WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT)?

The stock P/E for WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) is 22.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 23.1% and ROCE at 10.9%.

What were WAKEFIT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) reported sales ₹405 Cr and net profit ₹23 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are WAKEFIT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) shows sales of ₹1,547 Cr and net profit of ₹193 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT)?

Latest shareholding for WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) on Fincrux: Promoters 37.07% (Sep 2026), FIIs 14.36% (Sep 2026), DIIs 26.41% (Sep 2026), Public 22.17% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 36,325% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) financials?

WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show WAKEFIT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD (WAKEFIT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 15 October 2026 at 6:17


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal