VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) financials

VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Sequent Scientific is India's leading animal health company, with presence in 5+ continents across 100 countries. Sequent Scientific Limited provides a wide-ranging portfolio of animal health products, including Finished Dose Formulations, APIs, as well as analytical services to the pharmaceutical and life sciences industries.

  • Market Cap: ₹9,984Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹226
  • Stock P/E: 117
  • ROE: 3.43%
  • ROCE: 5.57%
  • Book Value: ₹73.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹298/178

In Jun 2026, VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) reported sales ₹354 Cr and net profit ₹21 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,408 Cr, net profit ₹79 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 49.24% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.60% (Sep 2026), DIIs 8.30% (Sep 2026), Public 39.76% (Sep 2026), Others 0.09% (Sep 2026).

VIYASH quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4233842328340342372354
Expenses4428045279288271310307
Operating Profit-258-34952706347
OPM %-5%17%-7%15%15%21%17%13%
Other Income1213121216-252015
Interest16164431
Depreciation23223131313132
Profit before tax63462433114928
Tax %34%-52%28%28%30%101%27%25%
Net Profit45141723-03621
EPS in Rs0.172.040.170.690.91-0.000.820.48
Raw PDF————————
VIYASH profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2272652202231691,3101,3821,408
Expenses2052302202491951,1021,1471,175
Operating Profit2235-1-26-27208235232
OPM %10%13%-0.3%-12%-16%16%17%16%
Other Income1517282840-92225
Interest53234251612
Depreciation991099125124126
Profit before tax234116-10-049116120
Tax %6%21%6%-38%-358%-19%35%—
Net Profit213215-61587679
EPS in Rs0.861.290.60-0.240.022.341.742.21
Dividend Payout %0%39%0%0%0%0%0%—
VIYASH balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4950505050505087
Reserves8688379809911,0081,0372,8583,102
Borrowings4435617204720533
Other Liabilities577667664454406433
Total Liabilities1,0199971,1021,1241,1231,1883,5203,655
Fixed Assets5269666757431,2201,162
CWIP0441253455
Investments788758685659633640968977
Other Assets1781673473974315001,2981,460
Total Assets1,0199971,1021,1241,1231,1883,5203,655
VIYASH cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity74302938-27188119
Cash from Investing Activity-114-1817-4-515-411-107
Cash from Financing Activity40-11-217022195-7
Net Cash Flow02-212-131-275
Free Cash Flow7125-7329-1213150
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit2,774%146%54%-1,481%-146%110%99%56%
VIYASH shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters52.61%52.61%52.61%52.33%61.41%61.31%61.31%49.24%
FIIs6.10%6.05%6.15%5.90%3.16%2.94%4.50%2.60%
DIIs12.01%12.82%12.98%12.91%7.36%7.98%3.76%8.30%
Public29.12%28.36%28.10%28.69%27.97%27.67%30.34%39.76%
Others0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%
No. of Shareholders1,62,5741,58,1521,47,3201,44,0851,34,1941,27,4461,28,3671,42,732
VIYASH key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days946584872297124146
Inventory Days98101154228129117172171
Days Payable20320819719399126146182
Cash Conversion Cycle-11-41411225388150136
Working Capital Days12-6658722-585135
ROCE %1%3%5%2%-1%1%7%6%
VIYASHUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 6:18

Viyash Scientific Limited

Market Cap

₹9,984Cr.

Current Price

₹226

High / Low

₹298/178

Stock P/E

117

ROE3.43%
ROCE5.57%
Book Value₹73.0
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Sequent Scientific is India's leading animal health company, with presence in 5+ continents across 100 countries. Sequent Scientific Limited provides a wide-ranging portfolio of animal health products, including Finished Dose Formulations, APIs, as well as analytical services to the pharmaceutical and life sciences industries.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days9468455270946584872297124146
Inventory Days126943156498101154228129117172171
Days Payable13212335211320320819719399126146182
Cash Conversion Cycle8839417221-11-41411225388150136
Working Capital Days-20211554133312-6658722-585135
ROCE %24%3%0%35%1%3%5%2%-1%1%7%6%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH)?

The reported market capitalisation for VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) is ₹9,984Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of VIYASH?

The current price shown for VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) on Fincrux is ₹226 with a 52-week high/low of ₹298/178.

What is the P/E ratio of VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH)?

The stock P/E for VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) is 117 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.43% and ROCE at 5.57%.

What were VIYASH latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) reported sales ₹354 Cr and net profit ₹21 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are VIYASH annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) shows sales of ₹1,408 Cr and net profit of ₹79 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH)?

Latest shareholding for VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) on Fincrux: Promoters 49.24% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.60% (Sep 2026), DIIs 8.30% (Sep 2026), Public 39.76% (Sep 2026), Others 0.09% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) financials?

VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show VIYASH balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (VIYASH) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 6:18


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal