VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) financials

VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1991, Virinchi Ltd is an IT Products & Services company which offers customized solutions to companies globally[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹153Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹13.6
  • Stock P/E: 13.1
  • ROE: 3.89%
  • ROCE: 6.63%
  • Book Value: ₹43.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹29.2/12.2

In Jun 2026, VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) reported sales ₹44.84 Cr and net profit ₹3.88 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹169 Cr, net profit ₹12 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 39.46% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 60.54% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 36,145% (Sep 2026).

VIRINCHI quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales33.4835.9336.7840.0740.4742.8440.6244.84
Expenses25.4127.8828.1629.1130.4031.4448.3336.36
Operating Profit8.078.058.6210.9610.0711.40-7.718.48
OPM %24.10%22.40%23.44%27.35%24.88%26.61%-18.98%18.91%
Other Income3.864.281.364.885.045.633.833.87
Interest3.363.524.464.132.932.733.063.33
Depreciation2.802.712.652.702.582.712.553.83
Profit before tax5.776.102.879.019.6011.59-9.495.19
Tax %3.81%45.57%40.42%32.08%21.15%27.70%-14.75%25.24%
Net Profit5.553.321.716.137.578.38-8.103.88
EPS in Rs0.550.320.170.600.740.82-0.740.34
Raw PDF————————
VIRINCHI profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales140133126127132139164169
Expenses96979698105108133147
Operating Profit4436312927323122
OPM %31%27%24%23%21%23%19%13%
Other Income1461011141418
Interest786911151412
Depreciation1618181613111112
Profit before tax2313131414202117
Tax %26%34%5%11%19%20%32%—
Net Profit179121211161412
EPS in Rs2.581.161.561.491.181.561.281.16
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
VIRINCHI balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital313337798494103109
Reserves210233250227259292325361
Borrowings755183115119173164132
Other Liabilities3631241921233439
Total Liabilities353347393440483583626642
Fixed Assets171146167157142198195185
CWIP04111111121212
Investments6363656568686767
Other Assets119134151207263304351377
Total Assets353347393440483583626642
VIRINCHI cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-128810820441243
Cash from Investing Activity-17-1-47-111-37-109-68-33
Cash from Financing Activity27-64013215751-9
Net Cash Flow-201104-8-61
Free Cash Flow-307-379920-27442
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-8%31%35%354%75%170%49%162%
VIRINCHI shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters37.59%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%40.10%39.46%39.46%
FIIs0.05%0.22%0.07%0.13%0.05%0.12%0.00%0.00%
Public62.36%62.27%62.43%62.36%62.44%59.79%60.54%60.54%
No. of Shareholders41,96141,19840,31738,78638,94737,67137,03336,145
VIRINCHI key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days55597965911028359
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle55597965911028359
Working Capital Days867143-69-31-78-19-45
ROCE %13%9%7%5%5%5%6%7%
VIRINCHIUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 5:15

Virinchi Limited

Market Cap

₹153Cr.

Current Price

₹13.6

High / Low

₹29.2/12.2

Stock P/E

13.1

ROE3.89%
ROCE6.63%
Book Value₹43.2
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1991, Virinchi Ltd is an IT Products & Services company which offers customized solutions to companies globally[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6956677955597965911028359
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle6956677955597965911028359
Working Capital Days77-33-38-20867143-69-31-78-19-45
ROCE %5%7%11%12%13%9%7%5%5%5%6%7%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI)?

The reported market capitalisation for VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) is ₹153Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of VIRINCHI?

The current price shown for VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) on Fincrux is ₹13.6 with a 52-week high/low of ₹29.2/12.2.

What is the P/E ratio of VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI)?

The stock P/E for VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) is 13.1 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.89% and ROCE at 6.63%.

What were VIRINCHI latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) reported sales ₹44.84 Cr and net profit ₹3.88 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are VIRINCHI annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) shows sales of ₹169 Cr and net profit of ₹12 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI)?

Latest shareholding for VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) on Fincrux: Promoters 39.46% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 60.54% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 36,145% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) financials?

VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show VIRINCHI balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The VIRINCHI LIMITED (VIRINCHI) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 5:15


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal