V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) financials

V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Founded in 1977, V-Guard Industries Ltd. (‘V-Guard’) is a reputed Indian company manufacturing innovative and experiential products in the categories of Electronics, Electricals and Consumer Durables. It has grown from being a brand synonymous with voltage stabilizers across South India, to a brand offering a wide array of thoughtfully engineered products to consumers across the length and breadt…

  • Market Cap: ₹12,878Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹295
  • Stock P/E: 39.6
  • ROE: 12.9%
  • ROCE: 16.8%
  • Book Value: ₹50.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.51%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹385/285

In Jun 2026, V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) reported sales ₹1,737 Cr and net profit ₹108 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹6,022 Cr, net profit ₹311 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 53.22% (Jun 2026), FIIs 12.01% (Jun 2026), DIIs 23.24% (Jun 2026), Public 11.52% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,33,376% (Jun 2026).

VGUARD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,2291,1851,4801,4061,2721,3261,6871,737
Expenses1,1381,1021,3591,3131,1871,2301,5441,582
Operating Profit9183121948596143155
OPM %7%7%8%7%7%7%8%9%
Other Income453519-16711
Interest75131212
Depreciation1720202021202121
Profit before tax7164102768358128144
Tax %27%25%24%26%20%27%25%25%
Net Profit52487856664295108
EPS in Rs1.201.101.791.281.510.972.182.47
Raw PDF————————
VGUARD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,4822,6993,4774,0514,5595,3095,6926,022
Expenses2,2282,3923,1423,7504,2054,8865,2745,543
Operating Profit254307335301354422418479
OPM %10%11%10%7%8%8%7%8%
Other Income2321101551191522
Interest46816372076
Depreciation2837485867748283
Profit before tax245285290241301348344412
Tax %25%30%22%26%23%25%25%—
Net Profit185199227179231260259311
EPS in Rs4.324.635.264.155.325.975.947.13
Dividend Payout %21%26%25%31%26%25%25%—
VGUARD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4343434343434444
Reserves8579511,1651,3591,5451,7251,9552,181
Borrowings101066665013567764
Other Liabilities4474375866136267629641,001
Total Liabilities1,3561,4401,8602,0822,7152,8863,0393,290
Fixed Assets214268354400447435465571
CWIP86720161636499
Investments9245421028519198991,094
Other Assets1,0431,0611,4441,5641,4011,4961,6261,616
Total Assets1,3561,4401,8602,0822,7152,8863,0393,290
VGUARD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity153139222-33416350444388
Cash from Investing Activity-50-11041-133-774-107-77-299
Cash from Financing Activity-24-90-6-61328-232-372-88
Net Cash Flow80-61257-227-3011-52
Free Cash Flow10255157-110365267342264
CFO/OP94%85%96%16%153%118%127%115%
VGUARD shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters54.40%54.36%54.30%54.28%53.33%53.28%53.22%53.22%
FIIs13.85%13.72%13.43%12.55%12.45%12.12%12.07%12.01%
DIIs19.88%20.25%20.63%21.61%22.86%23.32%23.39%23.24%
Public11.88%11.69%11.64%11.55%11.35%11.27%11.32%11.52%
No. of Shareholders1,40,4171,32,0031,32,9481,33,0001,32,8411,30,2181,33,2571,33,376
VGUARD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6547525047443533
Inventory Days7510512412987838879
Days Payable7266936855566565
Cash Conversion Cycle68868311179715947
Working Capital Days6774718850373732
ROCE %26%26%26%22%14%16%17%17%
VGUARDUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 22:29

V-guard Ind Ltd.

Market Cap

₹12,878Cr.

Current Price

₹295

High / Low

₹385/285

Stock P/E

39.6

ROE12.9%
ROCE16.8%
Book Value₹50.9
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.51%

About

Founded in 1977, V-Guard Industries Ltd. (‘V-Guard’) is a reputed Indian company manufacturing innovative and experiential products in the categories of Electronics, Electricals and Consumer Durables. It has grown from being a brand synonymous with voltage stabilizers across South India, to a brand offering a wide array of thoughtfully engineered products to consumers across the length and breadth of the country. Underpinned by its continuous quest to enrich consumer lives and power a stronger tomorrow.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days515555706547525047443533
Inventory Days745768707510512412987838879
Days Payable554254747266936855566565
Cash Conversion Cycle7070686668868311179715947
Working Capital Days515858696774718850373732
ROCE %28%37%37%26%26%26%26%22%14%16%17%17%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD)?

The reported market capitalisation for V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) is ₹12,878Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of VGUARD?

The current price shown for V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) on Fincrux is ₹295 with a 52-week high/low of ₹385/285.

What is the P/E ratio of V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD)?

The stock P/E for V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) is 39.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 12.9% and ROCE at 16.8%.

What were VGUARD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) reported sales ₹1,737 Cr and net profit ₹108 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are VGUARD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) shows sales of ₹6,022 Cr and net profit of ₹311 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD)?

Latest shareholding for V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) on Fincrux: Promoters 53.22% (Jun 2026), FIIs 12.01% (Jun 2026), DIIs 23.24% (Jun 2026), Public 11.52% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,33,376% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) financials?

V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show VGUARD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The V-GUARD IND LTD. (VGUARD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 22:29


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal