VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) financials

VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited is a manufacturer and exporter of stainless steel pipes and tubes. The company is manufacturing stainless steel tube products in two broad categories - seamless tubes/pipes and welded tubes/pipes under which five categories of products are manufactured namely, stainless steel high precision & heat exchanger tubes, stainless steel hydraulic & instrumentation tubes, stai…

  • Market Cap: ₹4,139Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹2,000
  • Stock P/E: 39.8
  • ROE: 17.0%
  • ROCE: 21.3%
  • Book Value: ₹323
  • Dividend Yield: 0.05%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,348/888

In Jun 2026, VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) reported sales ₹321 Cr and net profit ₹26 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,211 Cr, net profit ₹104 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 48.41% (Jun 2026), FIIs 2.63% (Jun 2026), DIIs 17.81% (Jun 2026), Public 31.15% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 53,604% (Jun 2026).

VENUSPIPES quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales229231258276292297302321
Expenses188194217232244248253269
Operating Profit4137424548494952
OPM %18%16%16%16%16%16%16%16%
Other Income41543223
Interest8991010101011
Depreciation55556667
Profit before tax3224323434343536
Tax %26%26%27%27%24%25%27%26%
Net Profit2418242526262626
EPS in Rs11.628.8211.6012.0812.6712.3612.3112.75
Raw PDF————————
VENUSPIPES profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1783093875528029591,1671,211
Expenses1662753384836567919761,014
Operating Profit12354969146168191197
OPM %7%11%13%13%18%17%16%16%
Other Income23223111110
Interest5671022344142
Depreciation211212192426
Profit before tax6314360116125137139
Tax %36%24%26%26%26%26%26%—
Net Profit42432448693102104
EPS in Rs4.7327.0620.8121.7842.3645.4749.2250.09
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%2%1%2%2%—
VENUSPIPES balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital9991520202021
Reserves3831113302386511648
Borrowings2943386490149192287
Other Liabilities3848605595202285344
Total Liabilities791071382485077581,0081,300
Fixed Assets1012202160282310399
CWIP03071221267124
Investments00013331
Other Assets6992118218323461629776
Total Assets791071382485077581,0081,300
VENUSPIPES cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-7211-6095269112
Cash from Investing Activity-1-12-2-23-167-100-114-203
Cash from Financing Activity810-983169384794
Net Cash Flow-00-0-011-1023
Free Cash Flow-9-56-81-153-55-40-76
CFO/OP-65%30%35%-99%40%49%52%76%
VENUSPIPES shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters47.94%48.12%48.12%48.12%48.44%48.41%48.41%48.41%
FIIs5.25%4.31%5.81%4.93%4.25%3.97%2.71%2.63%
DIIs14.15%14.06%14.53%14.96%15.13%17.35%17.49%17.81%
Public32.66%33.51%31.55%32.00%32.17%30.27%31.38%31.15%
No. of Shareholders50,83158,06558,84258,34460,83758,70057,31753,604
VENUSPIPES key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6663536947817381
Inventory Days13010362108137143196183
Days Payable11796594561110137141
Cash Conversion Cycle807056133123114132124
Working Capital Days4628409975626259
ROCE %—22%53%37%23%28%25%21%
VENUSPIPESUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 20:03

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd

Market Cap

₹4,139Cr.

Current Price

₹2,000

High / Low

₹2,348/888

Stock P/E

39.8

ROE17.0%
ROCE21.3%
Book Value₹323
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.05%

About

Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited is a manufacturer and exporter of stainless steel pipes and tubes. The company is manufacturing stainless steel tube products in two broad categories - seamless tubes/pipes and welded tubes/pipes under which five categories of products are manufactured namely, stainless steel high precision & heat exchanger tubes, stainless steel hydraulic & instrumentation tubes, stainless steel seamless pipes, stainless steel welded pipes and stainless steel box pipes.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6663536947817381
Inventory Days13010362108137143196183
Days Payable11796594561110137141
Cash Conversion Cycle807056133123114132124
Working Capital Days4628409975626259
ROCE %—22%53%37%23%28%25%21%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES)?

The reported market capitalisation for VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) is ₹4,139Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of VENUSPIPES?

The current price shown for VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) on Fincrux is ₹2,000 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,348/888.

What is the P/E ratio of VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES)?

The stock P/E for VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) is 39.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 17.0% and ROCE at 21.3%.

What were VENUSPIPES latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) reported sales ₹321 Cr and net profit ₹26 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are VENUSPIPES annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) shows sales of ₹1,211 Cr and net profit of ₹104 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES)?

Latest shareholding for VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) on Fincrux: Promoters 48.41% (Jun 2026), FIIs 2.63% (Jun 2026), DIIs 17.81% (Jun 2026), Public 31.15% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 53,604% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) financials?

VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show VENUSPIPES balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The VENUS PIPES & TUBES LTD (VENUSPIPES) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 20:03


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal