UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) financials

UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1958, Uno Minda Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of Automotive Solutions and systems to Original Equipment Manufacturers[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹63,983Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,108
  • Stock P/E: 66.0
  • ROE: 18.8%
  • ROCE: 19.0%
  • Book Value: ₹100
  • Dividend Yield: 0.24%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,355/994

In Jun 2026, UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) reported sales ₹4,029 Cr and net profit ₹244 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹15,339 Cr, net profit ₹942 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 68.36% (Jun 2026), FIIs 8.15% (Jun 2026), DIIs 17.52% (Jun 2026), Public 5.96% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,91,019% (Jun 2026).

UNOMINDA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3,1213,1363,3733,3913,6323,7473,9314,029
Expenses2,7792,8343,0072,9693,2203,3613,5263,647
Operating Profit342302366422412385405383
OPM %11%10%11%12%11%10%10%9%
Other Income171221470148-202677
Interest3638293434383432
Depreciation108112119117125130138125
Profit before tax370173232341401197259303
Tax %14%9%23%20%16%21%22%19%
Net Profit320157179274339156203244
EPS in Rs5.572.743.124.775.872.713.524.23
Raw PDF————————
UNOMINDA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,1753,7014,9607,18710,49812,45614,70015,339
Expenses2,8923,3614,5286,4769,36811,15613,07613,754
Operating Profit2833394327111,1301,3001,6241,585
OPM %9%9%9%10%11%10%11%10%
Other Income404555110167228224231
Interest4639343079129141138
Depreciation137178191227380441510519
Profit before tax1411672625658399581,1971,159
Tax %24%29%25%18%21%17%19%—
Net Profit107119196463665796972942
EPS in Rs1.972.193.438.0811.5913.8716.8316.33
Dividend Payout %10%19%22%19%17%16%16%—
UNOMINDA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital52525457115115115115
Reserves1,1901,2631,5932,5993,1734,0854,6915,678
Borrowings5997426713787241,1351,9251,883
Other Liabilities6638091,4831,1981,3792,0782,1712,574
Total Liabilities2,5042,8663,8024,2325,3927,4138,90210,251
Fixed Assets6868331,2651,3201,7672,8863,6444,313
CWIP462208194131193659550
Investments7567561,1321,2041,2799448851,146
Other Assets1,0161,0581,3251,6142,2153,3903,7144,242
Total Assets2,5042,8663,8024,2325,3927,4138,90210,251
UNOMINDA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2234331562553437717051,399
Cash from Investing Activity-540-364-259-373-651-740-1,237-1,081
Cash from Financing Activity305225110027525488-218
Net Cash Flow-1291-51-18-3456-44100
Free Cash Flow-10433-5644-100-61-709369
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit82%165%54%69%64%84%71%100%
UNOMINDA shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters68.75%68.75%68.75%68.71%68.45%68.41%68.36%68.36%
FIIs9.71%9.88%10.09%9.59%9.98%9.83%8.96%8.15%
DIIs15.25%15.45%15.20%15.85%15.80%15.97%16.89%17.52%
Public6.30%5.91%5.96%5.85%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.96%
No. of Shareholders1,92,1551,90,9842,02,1811,98,4421,93,7781,90,7811,87,3751,91,019
UNOMINDA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5853686358545448
Inventory Days4046565248554748
Days Payable801091189674716465
Cash Conversion Cycle17-961932383731
Working Capital Days1-15-5691515157
ROCE %19%10%9%12%17%19%18%19%
UNOMINDAUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 6:14

Uno Minda Limited

Market Cap

₹63,983Cr.

Current Price

₹1,108

High / Low

₹1,355/994

Stock P/E

66.0

ROE18.8%
ROCE19.0%
Book Value₹100
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.24%

About

Incorporated in 1958, Uno Minda Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of Automotive Solutions and systems to Original Equipment Manufacturers[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days566254665853686358545448
Inventory Days353430354046565248554748
Days Payable727682102801091189674716465
Cash Conversion Cycle19202-117-961932383731
Working Capital Days5-2-1651-15-5691515157
ROCE %15%20%16%17%19%10%9%12%17%19%18%19%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA)?

The reported market capitalisation for UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) is ₹63,983Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of UNOMINDA?

The current price shown for UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) on Fincrux is ₹1,108 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,355/994.

What is the P/E ratio of UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA)?

The stock P/E for UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) is 66.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 18.8% and ROCE at 19.0%.

What were UNOMINDA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) reported sales ₹4,029 Cr and net profit ₹244 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are UNOMINDA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) shows sales of ₹15,339 Cr and net profit of ₹942 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA)?

Latest shareholding for UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) on Fincrux: Promoters 68.36% (Jun 2026), FIIs 8.15% (Jun 2026), DIIs 17.52% (Jun 2026), Public 5.96% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,91,019% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) financials?

UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show UNOMINDA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The UNO MINDA LIMITED (UNOMINDA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 6:14


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal