TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) financials
TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
Incorporated in 1990, Tempsens Instruments (India) Limited is a thermal engineering and specialised cable manufacturer, engaged in the design and manufacture of customized temperature sensing solutions, electrical heating solutions, and specialised cables.[1][2]
- Market Cap: ₹4,832Cr.
- Current Price: ₹576
- Stock P/E: 76.5
- ROE: 14.0%
- ROCE: 17.2%
- Book Value: ₹
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹635/486
In Jun 2026, TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) reported sales ₹102 Cr and net profit ₹13 Cr.
Annual Mar 2026: sales ₹417 Cr, net profit ₹63 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 65.67% (Aug 2026), FIIs 3.27% (Aug 2026), DIIs 10.92% (Aug 2026), Government 0.13% (Aug 2026), Public 20.01% (Aug 2026).
| Category | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 84 | 121 | 102 |
| Expenses | 66 | 97 | 82 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 24 | 20 |
| OPM % | 21% | 20% | 19% |
| Other Income | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 25 | 17 |
| Tax % | 23% | 24% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 13 | 19 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.56 | 2.37 | 1.60 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 138 | 194 | 240 | 276 | 367 | 417 |
| Expenses | 112 | 152 | 196 | 220 | 281 | 327 |
| Operating Profit | 27 | 42 | 44 | 56 | 87 | 89 |
| OPM % | 19% | 22% | 18% | 20% | 24% | 21% |
| Other Income | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 24 | 41 | 42 | 51 | 77 | 84 |
| Tax % | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 18 | 31 | 32 | 38 | 57 | 63 |
| EPS in Rs | 951.25 | 1,861.65 | 1,703.62 | 2,066.52 | 1,952.27 | 7.86 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 4% |
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 32 |
| Reserves | 76 | 105 | 136 | 194 | 416 | 449 |
| Borrowings | 22 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 70 | 71 |
| Other Liabilities | 27 | 29 | 37 | 36 | 42 | 52 |
| Total Liabilities | 126 | 161 | 202 | 261 | 531 | 604 |
| Fixed Assets | 54 | 64 | 80 | 99 | 261 | 257 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 41 | 76 |
| Other Assets | 71 | 96 | 120 | 129 | 229 | 270 |
| Total Assets | 126 | 161 | 202 | 261 | 531 | 604 |
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | 14 | 22 | 37 | 48 | 36 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | -12 | -21 | -26 | -87 | -22 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | -0 | -1 | 1 | 36 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | 2 | -1 | 12 | -3 | 7 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | -0 | -0 | 12 | 18 | 25 |
| CFO/OP | — | 57% | 72% | 88% | 77% | 61% |
| Category | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.67% |
| FIIs | 3.27% |
| DIIs | 10.92% |
| Government | 0.13% |
| Public | 20.01% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,56,649 |
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 86 | 84 | 83 | 62 | 65 | 69 |
| Inventory Days | 106 | 100 | 107 | 122 | 136 | 147 |
| Days Payable | 43 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 29 | 27 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 148 | 153 | 158 | 151 | 172 | 189 |
| Working Capital Days | 88 | 95 | 103 | 82 | 56 | 86 |
| ROCE % | — | 37% | 30% | 27% | 22% | 17% |
Tempsens Inst (india) Ltd
₹4,832Cr.
₹576
₹635/486
76.5
Incorporated in 1990, Tempsens Instruments (India) Limited is a thermal engineering and specialised cable manufacturer, engaged in the design and manufacture of customized temperature sensing solutions, electrical heating solutions, and specialised cables.[1][2]
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS)?
The reported market capitalisation for TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) is ₹4,832Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of TEMPSENS?
The current price shown for TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) on Fincrux is ₹576 with a 52-week high/low of ₹635/486.
What is the P/E ratio of TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS)?
The stock P/E for TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) is 76.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 14.0% and ROCE at 17.2%.
What were TEMPSENS latest quarterly results?
For Jun 2026, TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) reported sales ₹102 Cr and net profit ₹13 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are TEMPSENS annual sales and net profit?
For Mar 2026, TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) shows sales of ₹417 Cr and net profit of ₹63 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS)?
Latest shareholding for TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) on Fincrux: Promoters 65.67% (Aug 2026), FIIs 3.27% (Aug 2026), DIIs 10.92% (Aug 2026), Government 0.13% (Aug 2026), Public 20.01% (Aug 2026).
Where can I find TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) financials?
TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show TEMPSENS balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD (TEMPSENS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.