TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) financials

TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd (TEECL) is engaged in providing Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC), asset ownership and operations and maintenance services in the power infrastructure industry.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹11,115Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹956
  • Stock P/E: 21.6
  • ROE: 12.6%
  • ROCE: 15.2%
  • Book Value: ₹362
  • Dividend Yield: 0.73%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,392/870

In Jun 2026, TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) reported sales ₹642 Cr and net profit ₹96 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹3,380 Cr, net profit ₹515 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 56.93% (Sep 2026), FIIs 8.09% (Sep 2026), DIIs 21.33% (Sep 2026), Public 13.66% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,15,540% (Sep 2026).

TECHNOE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales5006768125148398571,043642
Expenses431577709435723736911553
Operating Profit70991037911512113289
OPM %14%15%13%15%14%14%13%14%
Other Income3944708347405341
Interest22312161087
Depreciation22222222
Profit before tax104138167148144150174121
Tax %13%24%21%17%14%-1%18%21%
Net Profit9010513312312315214396
EPS in Rs7.778.9911.4210.6010.6113.0512.338.27
Raw PDF————————
TECHNOE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8718849999671,6812,4023,2523,380
Expenses6546668408481,4532,0742,8042,923
Operating Profit217218159119227328448458
OPM %25%25%16%12%14%14%14%14%
Other Income4584175165129220223182
Interest7971117104741
Depreciation4241777899
Profit before tax214251320265332531616589
Tax %17%20%19%18%19%19%12%—
Net Profit177200260218270428542515
EPS in Rs16.0618.2223.6720.2925.0636.8146.6044.26
Dividend Payout %0%55%8%30%28%24%15%—
TECHNOE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2322222222222323
Reserves1,3821,4501,5891,8111,9362,1703,7444,181
Borrowings44040000021
Other Liabilities5475835476808396701,8251,794
Total Liabilities1,9962,0552,1972,5132,7972,8625,5926,019
Fixed Assets54550646542649443958
CWIP00000009
Investments5616687101,0521,3391,1903,0432,890
Other Assets8908811,0221,0351,4091,6282,5093,062
Total Assets1,9962,0552,1972,5132,7972,8625,5926,019
TECHNOE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity19911212626033-337837-575
Cash from Investing Activity-17338-55-19773403-1,979699
Cash from Financing Activity-16-161-34-90-103-811,137-103
Net Cash Flow10-1137-283-15-522
Free Cash Flow19711112625832-359835-592
CFO/OP106%79%73%205%121%-117%280%-98%
TECHNOE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters56.93%56.93%56.93%56.93%56.93%56.93%56.93%56.93%
FIIs9.92%9.33%8.98%9.22%8.53%8.65%8.08%8.09%
DIIs24.03%24.50%24.04%22.62%23.05%22.72%21.61%21.33%
Public9.12%9.24%10.07%11.24%11.47%11.70%13.39%13.66%
No. of Shareholders98,67485,47489,5441,04,2121,00,5841,11,2161,17,2381,15,540
TECHNOE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days202240219213242161105139
Inventory Days———1343700
Days Payable———205274152——
Cash Conversion Cycle202240219221116105139
Working Capital Days151159189188250193160192
ROCE %20%15%17%18%10%17%14%15%
TECHNOEUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 6:10

Techno Elec & Eng Co. Ltd

Market Cap

₹11,115Cr.

Current Price

₹956

High / Low

₹1,392/870

Stock P/E

21.6

ROE12.6%
ROCE15.2%
Book Value₹362
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.73%

About

Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd (TEECL) is engaged in providing Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC), asset ownership and operations and maintenance services in the power infrastructure industry.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days126233230216202240219213242161105139
Inventory Days———————1343700
Days Payable———————205274152——
Cash Conversion Cycle126233230216202240219221116105139
Working Capital Days-602-1,32816188151159189188250193160192
ROCE %—3%10%26%20%15%17%18%10%17%14%15%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE)?

The reported market capitalisation for TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) is ₹11,115Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of TECHNOE?

The current price shown for TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) on Fincrux is ₹956 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,392/870.

What is the P/E ratio of TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE)?

The stock P/E for TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) is 21.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 12.6% and ROCE at 15.2%.

What were TECHNOE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) reported sales ₹642 Cr and net profit ₹96 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are TECHNOE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) shows sales of ₹3,380 Cr and net profit of ₹515 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE)?

Latest shareholding for TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) on Fincrux: Promoters 56.93% (Sep 2026), FIIs 8.09% (Sep 2026), DIIs 21.33% (Sep 2026), Public 13.66% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,15,540% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) financials?

TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show TECHNOE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD (TECHNOE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 6:10


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal