SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) financials
SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) financials: Market Cap ₹774Cr., Price ₹225, P/E 18.7, ROE 35.4%. Quarterly results, P&L, cash flow, balance sheet & shareho…
- Market Cap: ₹774Cr.
- Current Price: ₹225
- Stock P/E: 18.7
- ROE: 35.4%
- ROCE: 31.4%
- Book Value: ₹
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹239/198
Annual Mar 2026: sales ₹503 Cr, net profit ₹41 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 57.41% (Sep 2026), FIIs 6.19% (Sep 2026), DIIs 6.70% (Sep 2026), Public 29.70% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 38,869% (Sep 2026).
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 59 | 153 | 210 | 351 | 503 |
| Expenses | 52 | 135 | 186 | 307 | 432 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 19 | 23 | 44 | 71 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 11% | 13% | 14% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 14 | 18 | 37 | 55 |
| Tax % | 31% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 10 | 14 | 27 | 41 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.48 | 4.14 | 5.52 | 11.09 | 15.25 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 20 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 27 |
| Reserves | 1 | 11 | 25 | 52 | 130 |
| Borrowings | 36 | 23 | 44 | 111 | 115 |
| Other Liabilities | 25 | 40 | 49 | 71 | 141 |
| Total Liabilities | 82 | 98 | 143 | 259 | 412 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 80 | 96 | 140 | 256 | 405 |
| Total Assets | 82 | 98 | 143 | 259 | 412 |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -3 | 27 | -5 | -77 | -10 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -2 | -3 | -20 | 14 | -16 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 5 | -13 | 15 | 61 | 27 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 12 | -10 | -2 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -4 | 27 | -3 | -77 | -15 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -29% | 167% | -2% | -152% | 6% |
| Category | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.41% |
| FIIs | 6.19% |
| DIIs | 6.70% |
| Public | 29.70% |
| No. of Shareholders | 38,869 |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 273 | 58 | 55 | 74 | 83 |
| Inventory Days | 112 | 31 | 19 | — | — |
| Days Payable | 148 | 77 | 60 | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 236 | 12 | 14 | 74 | 83 |
| Working Capital Days | 52 | 18 | 15 | 53 | 78 |
| ROCE % | — | 33% | 32% | 32% | 31% |
Swastika Infra Limited
₹774Cr.
₹225
₹239/198
18.7
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN)?
The reported market capitalisation for SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) is ₹774Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of SWASTIKAIN?
The current price shown for SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) on Fincrux is ₹225 with a 52-week high/low of ₹239/198.
What is the P/E ratio of SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN)?
The stock P/E for SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) is 18.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 35.4% and ROCE at 31.4%.
What are SWASTIKAIN annual sales and net profit?
For Mar 2026, SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) shows sales of ₹503 Cr and net profit of ₹41 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN)?
Latest shareholding for SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) on Fincrux: Promoters 57.41% (Sep 2026), FIIs 6.19% (Sep 2026), DIIs 6.70% (Sep 2026), Public 29.70% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 38,869% (Sep 2026).
Where can I find SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) financials?
SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show SWASTIKAIN balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The SWASTIKA INFRA LIMITED (SWASTIKAIN) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.