STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) financials

STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1973, Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd manufactures, trades and sells Engineering Thermoplastics[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,626Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹2,061
  • Stock P/E: 11.4
  • ROE: 25.5%
  • ROCE: 33.4%
  • Book Value: ₹563
  • Dividend Yield: 2.62%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,699/1,773

In Jun 2026, STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) reported sales ₹768 Cr and net profit ₹137 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,687 Cr, net profit ₹317 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 46.24% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.31% (Sep 2026), DIIs 14.44% (Sep 2026), Public 38.00% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 47,483% (Sep 2026).

STYRENIX quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales653691702721615648656768
Expenses554617620637536573532569
Operating Profit997482847975124199
OPM %15%11%12%12%13%12%19%26%
Other Income61122-222
Interest11112111
Depreciation1010101112121313
Profit before tax946472746860112187
Tax %26%26%26%26%26%26%25%26%
Net Profit70485355514484137
EPS in Rs39.8627.1230.2331.2028.8825.1947.9478.09
Raw PDF————————
STYRENIX profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,5791,6312,1792,3722,2222,7442,6402,687
Expenses1,5141,2181,7042,0961,9582,3992,2762,210
Operating Profit65414475276264346364477
OPM %4.1%25%22%12%12%13%14%18%
Other Income-3113141591045
Interest1615864465
Depreciation3236383837394750
Profit before tax-14376443247233313314427
Tax %-29%25%27%26%26%26%25%—
Net Profit-10280323183173232234317
EPS in Rs-5.41159.35183.41104.0798.47132.02133.22180.10
Dividend Payout %0%6%162%100%100%23%41%—
STYRENIX balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1818181818181818
Reserves606592871839697705833973
Borrowings265224985235271963
Other Liabilities233222326323513288519420
Total Liabilities1,1221,0551,3131,2321,2631,0381,3891,473
Fixed Assets200365369343309295314350
CWIP9656307122829102
Investments001115837114
Other Assets8256349148819406571,010908
Total Assets1,1221,0551,3131,2321,2631,0381,3891,473
STYRENIX cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-36166385356270216147268
Cash from Investing Activity-93-84-11283-136-88-37-168
Cash from Financing Activity135-124-137-412-198-177-118-118
Net Cash Flow5-4213627-63-48-9-18
Free Cash Flow-1328137334225817889174
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-273%251%110%102%122%105%67%96%
STYRENIX shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%
FIIs3.37%2.48%2.72%2.19%1.22%0.95%0.86%1.31%
DIIs11.29%12.51%12.06%12.78%15.75%17.33%17.43%14.44%
Public39.10%38.75%38.98%38.79%36.79%35.47%35.47%38.00%
No. of Shareholders45,70346,86746,91645,49447,13545,09044,82047,483
STYRENIX key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4140685149494650
Inventory Days668111191726010387
Days Payable3942866364508064
Cash Conversion Cycle6879937956586973
Working Capital Days4253806530536163
ROCE %-1%5%42%48%30%31%39%33%
STYRENIXUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 6:08

Styrenix Performance Ltd

Market Cap

₹3,626Cr.

Current Price

₹2,061

High / Low

₹2,699/1,773

Stock P/E

11.4

ROE25.5%
ROCE33.4%
Book Value₹563
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield2.62%

About

Incorporated in 1973, Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd manufactures, trades and sells Engineering Thermoplastics[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days525255474140685149494650
Inventory Days525810975668111191726010387
Days Payable484864633942866364508064
Cash Conversion Cycle566299596879937956586973
Working Capital Days465681524253806530536163
ROCE %11%11%15%15%-1%5%42%48%30%31%39%33%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX)?

The reported market capitalisation for STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) is ₹3,626Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of STYRENIX?

The current price shown for STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) on Fincrux is ₹2,061 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,699/1,773.

What is the P/E ratio of STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX)?

The stock P/E for STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) is 11.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 25.5% and ROCE at 33.4%.

What were STYRENIX latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) reported sales ₹768 Cr and net profit ₹137 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are STYRENIX annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) shows sales of ₹2,687 Cr and net profit of ₹317 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX)?

Latest shareholding for STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) on Fincrux: Promoters 46.24% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.31% (Sep 2026), DIIs 14.44% (Sep 2026), Public 38.00% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 47,483% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) financials?

STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show STYRENIX balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD (STYRENIX) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 6:08


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal