BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) financials

BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in June 2013, Bazaar Style Retail Limited is a fashion retailer operating in West Bengal and Odisha.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,819Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹370
  • Stock P/E: 103
  • ROE: 2.20%
  • ROCE: 7.57%
  • Book Value: ₹60.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹447/230

In Jun 2026, BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) reported sales ₹486.38 Cr and net profit ₹2.23 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,950 Cr, net profit ₹47 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 35.99% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.23% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.32% (Sep 2026), Public 60.45% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 52,535% (Sep 2026).

STYLEBAAZA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales310.91411.60345.32377.44531.66466.46465.71486.38
Expenses286.50328.29305.41319.58462.52377.09417.53414.42
Operating Profit24.4183.3139.9157.8669.1489.3748.1871.96
OPM %7.85%20.24%11.56%15.33%13.00%19.16%10.35%14.80%
Other Income2.181.901.782.5259.030.91-18.723.49
Interest15.9217.3421.6923.5117.0318.5617.7420.28
Depreciation22.4927.0929.3834.0142.2246.1547.7451.83
Profit before tax-11.8240.78-9.382.8668.9225.57-36.023.34
Tax %-24.70%25.40%-31.77%27.62%25.28%25.85%-28.82%32.93%
Net Profit-8.8930.42-6.402.0751.4918.97-25.642.23
EPS in Rs-1.194.08-0.860.286.902.54-3.440.29
Raw PDF————————
STYLEBAAZA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales6294275517889731,3431,8411,950
Expenses5643794826858291,1511,5751,672
Operating Profit654769103143192266279
OPM %10%11%13%13%15%14%14%14%
Other Income215959-44245
Interest3534354149697774
Depreciation4548536173100170188
Profit before tax-13-20-10529196162
Tax %-24%-11%-20%6%25%22%24%—
Net Profit-10-18-8522154747
EPS in Rs-1.61-3.00-1.200.733.151.986.286.29
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
STYLEBAAZA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4443335353737
Reserves11310385110159180367413
Borrowings89345348409490657996995
Other Liabilities185193164201183293354437
Total Liabilities3916456027548671,1661,7541,883
Fixed Assets993523383864686201,020954
CWIP3323271422
Investments00000000
Other Assets289291262365397539720907
Total Assets3916456027548671,1661,7541,883
STYLEBAAZA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-136352163311253126
Cash from Investing Activity-56-26-9-27-43-85-103-145
Cash from Financing Activity75-46-4229-8-185414
Net Cash Flow6-9218-1894-6
Free Cash Flow-693743-11-1027-50-22
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-25%103%111%25%37%80%34%52%
STYLEBAAZA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters45.56%45.57%45.57%45.71%45.71%45.71%44.80%35.99%
FIIs5.98%2.53%2.41%3.13%2.40%1.68%1.69%2.23%
DIIs10.44%11.15%11.29%10.35%8.69%6.65%5.94%1.32%
Public38.02%40.75%40.75%40.80%43.20%45.96%47.55%60.45%
No. of Shareholders89,59887,27384,43275,20573,94568,00458,87052,535
STYLEBAAZA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days00000000
Inventory Days230193244272217244214203
Days Payable163141179175113147127117
Cash Conversion Cycle67516597103968686
Working Capital Days100-14223425-8
ROCE %—7%3%5%8%10%9%8%
STYLEBAAZAUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 22:35

Baazar Style Retail Ltd

Market Cap

₹2,819Cr.

Current Price

₹370

High / Low

₹447/230

Stock P/E

103

Book Value₹60.4
Dividend Yield0.00%
ROCE7.57%
ROE2.20%
Face Value₹5.00

About

Incorporated in June 2013, Bazaar Style Retail Limited is a fashion retailer operating in West Bengal and Odisha.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days00000000
Inventory Days230193244272217244214203
Days Payable163141179175113147127117
Cash Conversion Cycle67516597103968686
Working Capital Days100-14223425-8
ROCE %—7%3%5%8%10%9%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA)?

The reported market capitalisation for BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) is ₹2,819Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of STYLEBAAZA?

The current price shown for BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) on Fincrux is ₹370 with a 52-week high/low of ₹447/230.

What is the P/E ratio of BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA)?

The stock P/E for BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) is 103 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.20% and ROCE at 7.57%.

What were STYLEBAAZA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) reported sales ₹486.38 Cr and net profit ₹2.23 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are STYLEBAAZA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) shows sales of ₹1,950 Cr and net profit of ₹47 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA)?

Latest shareholding for BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) on Fincrux: Promoters 35.99% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.23% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.32% (Sep 2026), Public 60.45% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 52,535% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) financials?

BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show STYLEBAAZA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BAAZAR STYLE RETAIL LTD (STYLEBAAZA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 22:35


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal