STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) financials

STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2007, Stanley Lifestyles Ltd manufactures and trades furniture and leather products[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹805Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹141
  • Stock P/E: 84.4
  • ROE: 2.56%
  • ROCE: 4.28%
  • Book Value: ₹73.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹312/123

In Jun 2026, STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) reported sales ₹55.18 Cr and net profit ₹3.85 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹203 Cr, net profit ₹8 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 57.07% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.45% (Sep 2026), DIIs 7.72% (Sep 2026), Public 34.76% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 67,868% (Sep 2026).

STANLEY quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales58.0058.1051.9050.6451.2046.3050.4555.18
Expenses52.8053.3048.0045.5345.1048.5048.7850.03
Operating Profit5.204.803.905.116.10-2.201.675.15
OPM %8.97%8.26%7.51%10.09%11.91%-4.75%3.31%9.33%
Other Income6.506.906.406.406.005.704.806.07
Interest1.301.000.900.881.902.002.001.90
Depreciation2.803.103.702.933.503.604.173.93
Profit before tax7.607.605.707.706.70-2.100.305.39
Tax %25.00%25.00%22.81%24.16%23.88%-28.57%-90.00%28.57%
Net Profit5.705.704.405.845.10-1.500.573.85
EPS in Rs1.001.000.771.020.89-0.260.100.67
Raw PDF————————
STANLEY profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales153125169228231218199203
Expenses145119151215212198188192
Operating Profit87181320201111
OPM %5%5%11%6%9%9%5%5%
Other Income7391620242323
Interest11566578
Depreciation2391011121415
Profit before tax125131322261310
Tax %30%75%29%31%29%24%21%—
Net Profit811091619108
EPS in Rs1.610.271.841.703.043.381.751.40
Dividend Payout %0%362%78%160%0%0%0%—
STANLEY balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital77777101111
Reserves177180182182175189395407
Borrowings070655704083
Other Liabilities3328419738573244
Total Liabilities218223231292275326479545
Fixed Assets14161570737068149
CWIP0000139382
Investments10101035343381136
Other Assets195197206187166184292259
Total Assets218223231292275326479545
STANLEY cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity—63162545225
Cash from Investing Activity—-307-124-4-177-46
Cash from Financing Activity—1-8-7-28-0157-6
Net Cash Flow—-232-40032-27
Free Cash Flow—1-2214-242515
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit—131%69%121%225%48%310%272%
STANLEY shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters56.81%56.72%56.72%56.70%56.70%56.70%56.88%57.07%
FIIs5.14%4.82%4.75%4.76%4.26%3.59%0.95%0.45%
DIIs20.37%20.82%21.22%21.11%20.27%15.81%10.29%7.72%
Public17.68%17.63%17.31%17.42%18.78%23.89%31.89%34.76%
No. of Shareholders80,24377,94475,49374,57173,01570,34970,34067,868
STANLEY key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days51691029467934856
Inventory Days211209241170107129134147
Days Payable759414611068815492
Cash Conversion Cycle187184197154105141128111
Working Capital Days12512516811373659991
ROCE %17%7%5%10%9%11%9%4%
STANLEYUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 3:39

Stanley Lifestyles Ltd

Market Cap

₹805Cr.

Current Price

₹141

High / Low

₹312/123

Stock P/E

84.4

ROE2.56%
ROCE4.28%
Book Value₹73.2
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2007, Stanley Lifestyles Ltd manufactures and trades furniture and leather products[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5051691029467934856
Inventory Days192211209241170107129134147
Days Payable63759414611068815492
Cash Conversion Cycle179187184197154105141128111
Working Capital Days9612512516811373659991
ROCE %—17%7%5%10%9%11%9%4%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY)?

The reported market capitalisation for STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) is ₹805Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of STANLEY?

The current price shown for STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) on Fincrux is ₹141 with a 52-week high/low of ₹312/123.

What is the P/E ratio of STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY)?

The stock P/E for STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) is 84.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.56% and ROCE at 4.28%.

What were STANLEY latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) reported sales ₹55.18 Cr and net profit ₹3.85 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are STANLEY annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) shows sales of ₹203 Cr and net profit of ₹8 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY)?

Latest shareholding for STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) on Fincrux: Promoters 57.07% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.45% (Sep 2026), DIIs 7.72% (Sep 2026), Public 34.76% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 67,868% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) financials?

STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show STANLEY balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The STANLEY LIFESTYLES LTD (STANLEY) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 3:39


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal