SPIC LTD (SPIC) financials

SPIC LTD (SPIC) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and selling Urea and Nitrogenous chemical fertilizer.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,150Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹56.5
  • Stock P/E: 6.65
  • ROE: 14.8%
  • ROCE: 16.4%
  • Book Value: ₹58.5
  • Dividend Yield: 3.54%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹94.0/55.0

In Jun 2026, SPIC LTD (SPIC) reported sales ₹849 Cr and net profit ₹45 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹3,024 Cr, net profit ₹173 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 53.38% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.81% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 41.79% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,13,044% (Sep 2026).

SPIC quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales760818754781817774584849
Expenses693739718687740689539790
Operating Profit6779379377844559
OPM %9%10%4.9%12%9%11%8%7%
Other Income25518264121
Interest112112127558
Depreciation10991014101010
Profit before tax4855218981744243
Tax %36%35%37%35%35%35%37%-5%
Net Profit3135135853492645
EPS in Rs1.521.740.642.862.612.391.282.20
Raw PDF————————
SPIC profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,0791,5271,8752,8291,9443,0862,9563,024
Expenses1,9661,4561,6992,4751,6942,8052,6562,759
Operating Profit11371176354249281300265
OPM %5%4.6%9%13%13%9%10%9%
Other Income10282321-30145943
Interest3414143138552824
Depreciation3238444438384444
Profit before tax5747140300143203287240
Tax %0%-11%0%5%39%35%35%—
Net Profit575214028488131186173
EPS in Rs2.802.556.9013.974.326.439.148.48
Dividend Payout %0%0%7%11%35%31%22%—
SPIC balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital204204204204204204204204
Reserves144197256411682748845987
Borrowings400408104305401471722703
Other Liabilities1,2641,2511,100693816218366427
Total Liabilities2,0122,0591,6641,6122,1031,6402,1372,320
Fixed Assets233353525682657652620616
CWIP6926182134108448
Investments6564599492101102108
Other Assets1,6451,6161,0628341,3528531,3071,149
Total Assets2,0122,0591,6641,6122,1031,6402,1372,320
SPIC cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity67136360-106-11227-38395
Cash from Investing Activity-101-151-158-156-34-175-145-262
Cash from Financing Activity1026-188189570163-89
Net Cash Flow69-814-731153-2045
Free Cash Flow1-15177-267-41154-29176
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit63%124%507%-60%9%114%-5%146%
SPIC shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%
FIIs0.84%4.87%6.53%6.09%4.92%5.08%4.80%4.81%
DIIs1.17%0.30%0.29%0.14%0.17%0.14%0.14%0.02%
Public44.61%41.45%39.80%40.39%41.52%41.40%41.68%41.79%
No. of Shareholders1,27,1391,21,7541,16,1241,11,8451,12,7891,13,2991,13,7681,13,044
SPIC key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days22201312
Inventory Days434216013840271316
Days Payable276364425150108173744
Cash Conversion Cycle-231-321-263-12-6713-23-26
Working Capital Days-13-48-91-57-0-47-9-23
ROCE %14%12%9%21%30%17%16%16%
SPICUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 21:21

Spic Ltd

Market Cap

₹1,150Cr.

Current Price

₹56.5

High / Low

₹94.0/55.0

Stock P/E

6.65

Book Value₹58.5
Dividend Yield3.54%
ROCE16.4%
ROE14.8%
Face Value₹10.0

About

Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and selling Urea and Nitrogenous chemical fertilizer.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days31322922201312
Inventory Days383210665434216013840271316
Days Payable263394171254276364425150108173744
Cash Conversion Cycle-221-349-43-180-231-321-263-12-6713-23-26
Working Capital Days-25-74-503-13-48-91-57-0-47-9-23
ROCE %9%8%6%11%14%12%9%21%30%17%16%16%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SPIC LTD (SPIC)?

The reported market capitalisation for SPIC LTD (SPIC) is ₹1,150Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SPIC?

The current price shown for SPIC LTD (SPIC) on Fincrux is ₹56.5 with a 52-week high/low of ₹94.0/55.0.

What is the P/E ratio of SPIC LTD (SPIC)?

The stock P/E for SPIC LTD (SPIC) is 6.65 on Fincrux, with ROE at 14.8% and ROCE at 16.4%.

What were SPIC latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SPIC LTD (SPIC) reported sales ₹849 Cr and net profit ₹45 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SPIC annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SPIC LTD (SPIC) shows sales of ₹3,024 Cr and net profit of ₹173 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SPIC LTD (SPIC)?

Latest shareholding for SPIC LTD (SPIC) on Fincrux: Promoters 53.38% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.81% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 41.79% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,13,044% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SPIC LTD (SPIC) financials?

SPIC LTD (SPIC) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SPIC balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SPIC LTD (SPIC) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 21:21


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal