SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) financials

SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2017, Spencer’s Retail Ltd develops, conducts, and promotes organized retail. It operates departmental and neighborhood stores under various formats across the country[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹239Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹26.6
  • ROE: %
  • ROCE: -0.86%
  • Book Value: ₹-47.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹57.0/24.3

In Jun 2026, SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) reported sales ₹408 Cr and net profit ₹-34 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,584 Cr, net profit ₹-136 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 58.81% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.50% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.99% (Jun 2026), Government 0.01% (Jun 2026), Public 32.54% (Jun 2026).

SPENCERS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales443431351346376421379408
Expenses485416350340367406374391
Operating Profit-4215171015517
OPM %-9%3.5%0.2%1.9%2.5%3.5%1.3%4.1%
Other Income602983191
Interest3333313132353537
Depreciation5514171414141415
Profit before tax-69-29-38-31-34-33-36-34
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Net Profit-69-29-38-31-34-33-36-34
EPS in Rs-7.69-3.23-4.24-3.46-3.74-3.69-3.94-3.78
Raw PDF————————
SPENCERS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,3732,0692,0002,1802,0491,7011,5231,584
Expenses2,2942,0691,9812,1752,0651,7231,4861,538
Operating Profit79-0185-16-223746
OPM %3.3%-0.0%0.9%0.2%-0.8%-1.3%2.4%2.9%
Other Income3047672916751913
Interest61697691119132134140
Depreciation1051069497931065656
Profit before tax-57-128-85-153-212-185-134-136
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
Net Profit-57-128-85-153-212-185-134-136
EPS in Rs-6.33-14.19-9.38-17.00-23.50-20.50-14.82-15.15
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
SPENCERS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4040454545454545
Reserves55735529921257-154-338-474
Borrowings06447658781,0881,3421,2361,551
Other Liabilities365379341362363413332312
Total Liabilities9621,4181,4511,4971,5531,6461,2741,434
Fixed Assets259659687660723774527592
CWIP19262100
Investments77316353478492522521528
Other Assets625434409353336349225313
Total Assets9621,4181,4511,4971,5531,6461,2741,434
SPENCERS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-8107-263293925-40
Cash from Investing Activity16-64-47-98-35-402-6
Cash from Financing Activity-0-1142-4418-4277
Net Cash Flow932-7-39-217-1531
Free Cash Flow-5269-244792424-42
CFO/OP-17%143%-3,825%337%301%-233%-109%-112%
SPENCERS shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%
FIIs8.31%8.54%8.74%7.56%7.36%6.50%6.55%6.50%
DIIs1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public30.73%30.48%30.29%31.47%31.67%32.54%32.48%32.54%
Others0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%
No. of Shareholders51,36750,82950,37650,37649,99449,22148,36047,972
SPENCERS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days89653455
Inventory Days5745525247493645
Days Payable6660606662757075
Cash Conversion Cycle-1-6-3-10-11-22-28-25
Working Capital Days-2-31-45-62-75-99-133-167
ROCE %3%-0%-6%-1%-5%-8%-7%-1%
SPENCERSUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 23:23

Spencer S Retail Limited

Market Cap

₹239Cr.

Current Price

₹26.6

High / Low

₹57.0/24.3

ROE%
ROCE-0.86%
Book Value₹-47.6
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2017, Spencer’s Retail Ltd develops, conducts, and promotes organized retail. It operates departmental and neighborhood stores under various formats across the country[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1289653455
Inventory Days1095745525247493645
Days Payable1226660606662757075
Cash Conversion Cycle-1-1-6-3-10-11-22-28-25
Working Capital Days-1-2-31-45-62-75-99-133-167
ROCE %—3%-0%-6%-1%-5%-8%-7%-1%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS)?

The reported market capitalisation for SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) is ₹239Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SPENCERS?

The current price shown for SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) on Fincrux is ₹26.6 with a 52-week high/low of ₹57.0/24.3.

What were SPENCERS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) reported sales ₹408 Cr and net profit ₹-34 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SPENCERS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) shows sales of ₹1,584 Cr and net profit of ₹-136 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS)?

Latest shareholding for SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) on Fincrux: Promoters 58.81% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.50% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.99% (Jun 2026), Government 0.01% (Jun 2026), Public 32.54% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) financials?

SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SPENCERS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SPENCER S RETAIL LIMITED (SPENCERS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 23:23


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal