SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) financials

SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2006, South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd is in the business of drillingand exploration of coal, minerals and coal-bed methane[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹656Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹201
  • Stock P/E: 18.1
  • ROE: 16.3%
  • ROCE: 19.2%
  • Book Value: ₹67.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹288/126

In Jun 2026, SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) reported sales ₹61.78 Cr and net profit ₹7.60 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹265 Cr, net profit ₹36 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 61.70% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.48% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.04% (Sep 2026), Public 37.79% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 15,935% (Sep 2026).

SOUTHWEST quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales27.3547.9173.8140.1162.4262.6677.7361.78
Expenses23.9039.0058.1934.3547.8944.9358.1547.28
Operating Profit3.458.9115.625.7614.5317.7319.5814.50
OPM %12.61%18.60%21.16%14.36%23.28%28.30%25.19%23.47%
Other Income1.560.550.671.090.920.730.840.44
Interest2.142.172.101.952.262.092.131.72
Depreciation2.452.532.182.142.943.153.223.06
Profit before tax0.424.7612.012.7610.2513.2215.0710.16
Tax %23.81%26.89%24.06%25.36%25.85%25.95%24.75%25.20%
Net Profit0.313.489.122.077.609.7911.347.60
EPS in Rs0.111.253.060.692.553.283.802.55
Raw PDF————————
SOUTHWEST profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales84102118124133179243265
Expenses677992104109146185198
Operating Profit1723262025345866
OPM %20%23%22%16%19%19%24%25%
Other Income23342543
Interest55569998
Depreciation67779101112
Profit before tax814161110204149
Tax %28%23%26%25%27%25%25%—
Net Profit6111287153136
EPS in Rs1.993.774.362.982.544.9710.3312.18
Dividend Payout %25%13%11%17%20%0%0%—
SOUTHWEST balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1428282828283030
Reserves685970829096142173
Borrowings3351475165936580
Other Liabilities2030353519213949
Total Liabilities135168179196202238275331
Fixed Assets4362585659776796
CWIP00048111520
Investments33333335
Other Assets89102117132132146190211
Total Assets135168179196202238275331
SOUTHWEST cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity91316103182612
Cash from Investing Activity10-29-7-6-14-37-4-37
Cash from Financing Activity-1513-9-1719-47
Net Cash Flow3-3-02-3018-17
Free Cash Flow21-14131-10-1935-28
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit64%94%77%52%38%84%87%33%
SOUTHWEST shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters73.61%68.85%68.85%68.85%68.85%68.85%64.81%61.70%
FIIs0.08%0.01%0.12%0.08%0.28%0.76%0.81%0.48%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04%
Public26.31%31.13%31.01%31.07%30.87%30.39%34.37%37.79%
No. of Shareholders9,76410,0239,8929,42611,27910,40515,21015,935
SOUTHWEST key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days205242215203161154151175
Inventory Days————576389376—
Days Payable————13158148—
Cash Conversion Cycle205242215203606485379175
Working Capital Days165141145154153143117120
ROCE %15%10%13%14%10%9%12%19%
SOUTHWESTUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 14:48

South West Pinnacle Ltd

Market Cap

₹656Cr.

Current Price

₹201

High / Low

₹288/126

Stock P/E

18.1

ROE16.3%
ROCE19.2%
Book Value₹67.9
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2006, South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd is in the business of drillingand exploration of coal, minerals and coal-bed methane[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days816971188205242215203161154151175
Inventory Days————————576389376—
Days Payable————————13158148—
Cash Conversion Cycle816971188205242215203606485379175
Working Capital Days143-76-89107165141145154153143117120
ROCE %15%21%17%19%15%10%13%14%10%9%12%19%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST)?

The reported market capitalisation for SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) is ₹656Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SOUTHWEST?

The current price shown for SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) on Fincrux is ₹201 with a 52-week high/low of ₹288/126.

What is the P/E ratio of SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST)?

The stock P/E for SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) is 18.1 on Fincrux, with ROE at 16.3% and ROCE at 19.2%.

What were SOUTHWEST latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) reported sales ₹61.78 Cr and net profit ₹7.60 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SOUTHWEST annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) shows sales of ₹265 Cr and net profit of ₹36 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST)?

Latest shareholding for SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) on Fincrux: Promoters 61.70% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.48% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.04% (Sep 2026), Public 37.79% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 15,935% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) financials?

SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SOUTHWEST balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SOUTH WEST PINNACLE LTD (SOUTHWEST) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 14:48


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal