SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) financials

SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Somany Ceramics Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and trading of complete decor solutions, its products include ceramic wall and floor tiles, polished vitrified tiles, glazed vitrified tiles, sanitary-ware, bath fittings and allied products.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,157Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹526
  • Stock P/E: 17.8
  • ROE: 12.1%
  • ROCE: 15.5%
  • Book Value: ₹217
  • Dividend Yield: 1.12%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹633/332

In Jun 2026, SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) reported sales ₹692 Cr and net profit ₹35 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,750 Cr, net profit ₹117 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 55.19% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.88% (Sep 2026), DIIs 16.04% (Sep 2026), Public 25.89% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 31,283% (Sep 2026).

SOMANYCERA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales642623743582658647753692
Expenses610592696547617603690631
Operating Profit3232473541446361
OPM %5%5%6%6%6%7%8%9%
Other Income515868547
Interest22233323
Depreciation1115161615161518
Profit before tax2530372331304947
Tax %26%23%23%26%26%26%24%26%
Net Profit1823281723223735
EPS in Rs4.455.636.944.095.495.439.148.56
Raw PDF————————
SOMANYCERA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,5951,6302,0742,4432,5342,5692,6402,750
Expenses1,5191,4901,9232,2962,3642,4292,4562,541
Operating Profit76141150147170141185209
OPM %4.8%9%7%6%7%5%7%8%
Other Income-10-6222728332123
Interest221498881111
Depreciation4245474447536264
Profit before tax176117122144113133157
Tax %-1,033%27%25%26%28%24%25%—
Net Profit135588901048699117
EPS in Rs3.1313.0320.6721.2125.3120.9024.1628.62
Dividend Payout %64%18%15%14%12%14%25%—
SOMANYCERA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital88888888
Reserves584575608696775715792883
Borrowings2843112622512225672137
Other Liabilities417257319375464659673618
Total Liabilities1,2931,1531,1981,3301,4691,4381,5451,646
Fixed Assets384437429414462449477529
CWIP13544418157
Investments13298157155161320338393
Other Assets765613608716845661716716
Total Assets1,2931,1531,1981,3301,4691,4381,5451,646
SOMANYCERA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1503429810511931288169
Cash from Investing Activity-822-74-180-27-26-55-67
Cash from Financing Activity-45-52-9622-66-346-29-33
Net Cash Flow23-16128-5226-59569
Free Cash Flow109-17270428827728136
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit155%62%229%92%96%203%77%111%
SOMANYCERA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.01%55.01%55.01%55.00%55.00%55.19%55.19%55.19%
FIIs1.56%1.49%1.39%0.98%0.90%1.34%1.38%2.88%
DIIs23.61%23.63%23.01%23.17%23.01%21.64%19.42%16.04%
Public19.80%19.86%20.59%20.83%21.08%21.82%23.99%25.89%
No. of Shareholders29,81731,07931,23031,51131,49431,67431,89531,283
SOMANYCERA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8862494139455137
Inventory Days5972484254444146
Days Payable9551626573486058
Cash Conversion Cycle5284361821413325
Working Capital Days3331-6-14-5-9-2-5
ROCE %12%6%12%13%13%17%13%16%
SOMANYCERAUpdated 23 Oct 2026, 13:02

Somany Ceramics Limited

Market Cap

₹2,157Cr.

Current Price

₹526

High / Low

₹633/332

Stock P/E

17.8

Book Value₹217
Dividend Yield1.12%
ROCE15.5%
ROE12.1%
Face Value₹2.00

About

Somany Ceramics Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and trading of complete decor solutions, its products include ceramic wall and floor tiles, polished vitrified tiles, glazed vitrified tiles, sanitary-ware, bath fittings and allied products.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6167821048862494139455137
Inventory Days493944585972484254444146
Days Payable7866711039551626573486058
Cash Conversion Cycle324056605284361821413325
Working Capital Days101824263331-6-14-5-9-2-5
ROCE %20%21%23%15%12%6%12%13%13%17%13%16%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA)?

The reported market capitalisation for SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) is ₹2,157Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SOMANYCERA?

The current price shown for SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) on Fincrux is ₹526 with a 52-week high/low of ₹633/332.

What is the P/E ratio of SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA)?

The stock P/E for SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) is 17.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 12.1% and ROCE at 15.5%.

What were SOMANYCERA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) reported sales ₹692 Cr and net profit ₹35 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SOMANYCERA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) shows sales of ₹2,750 Cr and net profit of ₹117 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA)?

Latest shareholding for SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) on Fincrux: Promoters 55.19% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.88% (Sep 2026), DIIs 16.04% (Sep 2026), Public 25.89% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 31,283% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) financials?

SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SOMANYCERA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED (SOMANYCERA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 23 October 2026 at 13:02


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal