SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) financials

SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1996, SoftTech Engineers Ltd is in the business of design, development, installation and servicing of information technology related resource[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹628Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹454
  • Stock P/E: 63.7
  • ROE: 5.22%
  • ROCE: 7.63%
  • Book Value: ₹135
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹545/213

In Jun 2026, SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) reported sales ₹32.22 Cr and net profit ₹1.92 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹135 Cr, net profit ₹10 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 18.89% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 81.12% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,355% (Sep 2026).

SOFTTECH quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales22.9320.8329.8625.7925.7131.2545.5532.22
Expenses16.4914.4524.4618.1118.1122.6035.0922.62
Operating Profit6.446.385.407.687.608.6510.469.60
OPM %28.09%30.63%18.08%29.78%29.56%27.68%22.96%29.80%
Other Income0.690.380.541.231.581.071.610.75
Interest1.311.271.051.071.091.020.900.92
Depreciation4.034.004.305.655.655.665.866.83
Profit before tax1.791.490.592.192.443.045.312.60
Tax %27.93%30.20%61.02%26.03%32.79%25.33%24.11%26.15%
Net Profit1.291.040.221.631.642.274.031.92
EPS in Rs1.010.750.161.181.181.642.911.39
Raw PDF————————
SOFTTECH profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales584257657993128135
Expenses4228414454689498
Operating Profit1513162125253436
OPM %27%32%29%33%32%27%27%27%
Other Income11223255
Interest23345544
Depreciation4681013162324
Profit before tax11589961313
Tax %29%29%25%33%26%31%26%—
Net Profit8466741010
EPS in Rs8.183.995.695.715.443.006.917.12
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
SOFTTECH balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital9991010131414
Reserves5259637899121166173
Borrowings1628373548384239
Other Liabilities912141412313742
Total Liabilities85109123137169204259268
Fixed Assets9112532435068100
CWIP5634517160
Investments11108917252231
Other Assets60828792104112152136
Total Assets85109123137169204259268
SOFTTECH cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4-57139223132
Cash from Investing Activity-19-7-8-17-27-27-67-24
Cash from Financing Activity15101518437-8
Net Cash Flow0-1-01-0-000
Free Cash Flow-1-12-5-4-80-5-0
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit53%-21%74%97%53%90%133%107%
SOFTTECH shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters18.89%18.89%18.89%18.84%18.84%18.89%18.89%18.89%
FIIs0.07%0.07%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public81.03%81.04%81.07%81.16%81.15%81.12%81.12%81.12%
No. of Shareholders2,8852,7112,8732,7232,6422,5522,3852,355
SOFTTECH key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days10922729318514621517198
Inventory Days0000002755
Days Payable——————445256
Cash Conversion Cycle109227293185146215-246-102
Working Capital Days17228040729423818113696
ROCE %20%15%8%9%9%8%6%8%
SOFTTECHUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 13:34

Softtech Engineers Ltd

Market Cap

₹628Cr.

Current Price

₹454

High / Low

₹545/213

Stock P/E

63.7

ROE5.22%
ROCE7.63%
Book Value₹135
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1996, SoftTech Engineers Ltd is in the business of design, development, installation and servicing of information technology related resource[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days19118413915410922729318514621517198
Inventory Days00000000002755
Days Payable——————————445256
Cash Conversion Cycle191184139154109227293185146215-246-102
Working Capital Days15713013215217228040729423818113696
ROCE %17%20%22%24%20%15%8%9%9%8%6%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH)?

The reported market capitalisation for SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) is ₹628Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SOFTTECH?

The current price shown for SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) on Fincrux is ₹454 with a 52-week high/low of ₹545/213.

What is the P/E ratio of SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH)?

The stock P/E for SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) is 63.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.22% and ROCE at 7.63%.

What were SOFTTECH latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) reported sales ₹32.22 Cr and net profit ₹1.92 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SOFTTECH annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) shows sales of ₹135 Cr and net profit of ₹10 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH)?

Latest shareholding for SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) on Fincrux: Promoters 18.89% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 81.12% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,355% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) financials?

SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SOFTTECH balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SOFTTECH ENGINEERS LTD (SOFTTECH) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 13:34


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal