SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) financials
SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
Incorporated in 1984, Skyways Air Services Limited (SASL) is a leading air freight forwarding and logistics company in India.[1]
- Market Cap: ₹1,600Cr.
- Current Price: ₹110
- Stock P/E: 38.9
- ROE: %
- ROCE: %
- Book Value: ₹
- Dividend Yield: 0.60%
- 52W High / Low: ₹137/104
In Jun 2026, SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) reported sales ₹676 Cr and net profit ₹14 Cr.
Annual Mar 2026: sales ₹1,415 Cr, net profit ₹34 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 56.82% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.31% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.80% (Sep 2026), Public 28.09% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,52,818% (Sep 2026).
| Category | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 322 | 409 | 676 |
| Expenses | 307 | 399 | 648 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 10 | 28 |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 2.4% | 4.1% |
| Other Income | 4 | 12 | 6 |
| Interest | 8 | 9 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 11 | 19 |
| Tax % | 26% | 13% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 7 | 10 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.59 | 0.84 | 1.21 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,365 | 1,128 | 932 | 1,415 |
| Expenses | 1,307 | 1,087 | 903 | 1,358 |
| Operating Profit | 58 | 41 | 30 | 58 |
| OPM % | 4.3% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 4.1% |
| Other Income | 7 | 11 | 24 | 28 |
| Interest | 7 | 9 | 14 | 34 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 55 | 38 | 31 | 43 |
| Tax % | 26% | 27% | 26% | 22% |
| Net Profit | 41 | 28 | 23 | 34 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.07 | 2.67 | 2.23 | 2.89 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 42% | 6% | 0% |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 10 | 10 | — |
| Reserves | 91 | 102 | 124 | — |
| Borrowings | 121 | 124 | 266 | — |
| Other Liabilities | 168 | 118 | 192 | — |
| Total Liabilities | 381 | 355 | 592 | — |
| Fixed Assets | 13 | 22 | 28 | — |
| CWIP | 0 | 5 | 17 | — |
| Investments | 33 | 38 | 94 | — |
| Other Assets | 336 | 289 | 453 | — |
| Total Assets | 381 | 355 | 592 | — |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 44 | 44 | -15 | — |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -79 | -55 | -91 | — |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -0 | -16 | 126 | — |
| Net Cash Flow | -35 | -27 | 21 | — |
| Free Cash Flow | 40 | 25 | -38 | — |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 100% | 138% | -45% | — |
| Category | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.82% |
| FIIs | 3.31% |
| DIIs | 11.80% |
| Public | 28.09% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,52,818 |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 53 | 41 | 90 | — |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 53 | 41 | 90 | — |
| Working Capital Days | -13 | -5 | -13 | — |
| ROCE % | — | 21% | 14% | — |
Skyways Air Services Ltd
₹1,600Cr.
₹110
₹137/104
38.9
Incorporated in 1984, Skyways Air Services Limited (SASL) is a leading air freight forwarding and logistics company in India.[1]
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS)?
The reported market capitalisation for SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) is ₹1,600Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of SKYWAYS?
The current price shown for SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) on Fincrux is ₹110 with a 52-week high/low of ₹137/104.
What is the P/E ratio of SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS)?
The stock P/E for SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) is 38.9 on Fincrux, with ROE at % and ROCE at %.
What were SKYWAYS latest quarterly results?
For Jun 2026, SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) reported sales ₹676 Cr and net profit ₹14 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are SKYWAYS annual sales and net profit?
For Mar 2026, SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) shows sales of ₹1,415 Cr and net profit of ₹34 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS)?
Latest shareholding for SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) on Fincrux: Promoters 56.82% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.31% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.80% (Sep 2026), Public 28.09% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,52,818% (Sep 2026).
Where can I find SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) financials?
SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show SKYWAYS balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD (SKYWAYS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.