SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) financials

SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

SJS Enterprises Ltd. (SJS) is one of the leading players in the Indian decorative aesthetics industry in terms of revenue. It offers a "design-to-delivery" aesthetics solutions provider with the ability to design, develop and manufacture a diverse product portfolio for a wide range of customers primarily in the automotive and consumer appliance industries.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹6,219Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,927
  • Stock P/E: 43.0
  • ROE: 18.9%
  • ROCE: 24.9%
  • Book Value: ₹242
  • Dividend Yield: 0.18%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,590/1,474

In Jun 2026, SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) reported sales ₹146 Cr and net profit ₹60 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹587 Cr, net profit ₹164 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 19.99% (Sep 2026), FIIs 16.12% (Sep 2026), DIIs 34.44% (Sep 2026), Public 29.45% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 74,440% (Sep 2026).

SJS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales10693103124145149147146
Expenses72637484989910197
Operating Profit3330293947504648
OPM %32%32%28%32%32%33%32%33%
Other Income7222441033
Interest10000000
Depreciation45557775
Profit before tax3527263743465076
Tax %21%21%6%25%26%25%23%21%
Net Profit2821252732343860
EPS in Rs8.936.707.848.7210.3010.6611.9618.67
Raw PDF————————
SJS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales216252268296363398565587
Expenses152174185209259276381395
Operating Profit64788388104122183191
OPM %30%31%31%30%29%31%32%33%
Other Income53387122051
Interest21116322
Depreciation1315151617182626
Profit before tax5464697989113175215
Tax %24%26%25%25%24%18%25%—
Net Profit414852596892132164
EPS in Rs13.5715.6917.0419.3121.7729.3741.2451.59
Dividend Payout %29%25%21%0%9%9%8%—
SJS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3030303030313132
Reserves208249285327388491592743
Borrowings2369819421515
Other Liabilities42465946516059118
Total Liabilities304332384411488624697908
Fixed Assets158160155153147142114105
CWIP004011110
Investments557081142203342387526
Other Assets91102143116138139195267
Total Assets304332384411488624697908
SJS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity365858567964100152
Cash from Investing Activity-44-32-37-60-89-107-61-155
Cash from Financing Activity9-18-10-131148-379
Net Cash Flow0811-171526
Free Cash Flow-8424846665688121
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit79%107%93%89%115%86%108%111%
SJS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters21.61%21.60%21.60%21.56%21.18%21.15%20.15%19.99%
FIIs16.55%16.92%16.91%16.06%16.92%15.68%14.67%16.12%
DIIs28.53%28.86%28.35%30.13%29.10%31.09%34.04%34.44%
Public33.30%32.61%33.14%32.26%32.80%32.06%31.15%29.45%
No. of Shareholders64,49862,92065,02168,06773,46375,41174,05074,440
SJS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7076878068858186
Inventory Days95123125101106818886
Days Payable4194955268616977
Cash Conversion Cycle12410511612910610610096
Working Capital Days31615970435810063
ROCE %27%21%22%20%20%19%19%25%
SJSUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 19:19

Sjs Enterprises Limited

Market Cap

₹6,219Cr.

Current Price

₹1,927

High / Low

₹2,590/1,474

Stock P/E

43.0

ROE18.9%
ROCE24.9%
Book Value₹242
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.18%

About

SJS Enterprises Ltd. (SJS) is one of the leading players in the Indian decorative aesthetics industry in terms of revenue. It offers a "design-to-delivery" aesthetics solutions provider with the ability to design, develop and manufacture a diverse product portfolio for a wide range of customers primarily in the automotive and consumer appliance industries.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6854797076878068858186
Inventory Days888710695123125101106818886
Days Payable5257774194955268616977
Cash Conversion Cycle1058410912410511612910610610096
Working Capital Days65316031615970435810063
ROCE %——45%27%21%22%20%20%19%19%25%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS)?

The reported market capitalisation for SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) is ₹6,219Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SJS?

The current price shown for SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) on Fincrux is ₹1,927 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,590/1,474.

What is the P/E ratio of SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS)?

The stock P/E for SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) is 43.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 18.9% and ROCE at 24.9%.

What were SJS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) reported sales ₹146 Cr and net profit ₹60 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SJS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) shows sales of ₹587 Cr and net profit of ₹164 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS)?

Latest shareholding for SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) on Fincrux: Promoters 19.99% (Sep 2026), FIIs 16.12% (Sep 2026), DIIs 34.44% (Sep 2026), Public 29.45% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 74,440% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) financials?

SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SJS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (SJS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 19:19


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal