SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) financials

SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Sindhu Trade Links Ltd is primarily engaged in transportation logistics and support services. The Co. through its subsidiaries is also engaged in diversified businesses like Media, Overseas Coal Mining, BioMass Based Power Generation etc.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,882Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹21.1
  • Stock P/E: 146
  • ROE: 2.77%
  • ROCE: 5.64%
  • Book Value: ₹6.18
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹28.6/17.6

In Jun 2026, SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) reported sales ₹113.93 Cr and net profit ₹6.26 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹417 Cr, net profit ₹27 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 73.93% (Aug 2026), FIIs 6.43% (Aug 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Aug 2026), Public 19.64% (Aug 2026), No. of Shareholders 39,041% (Aug 2026).

SINDHUTRAD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales110.49113.59134.22120.63106.0895.33101.71113.93
Expenses86.7894.85137.94103.0094.9778.2187.2093.37
Operating Profit23.7118.74-3.7217.6311.1117.1214.5120.56
OPM %21.46%16.50%-2.77%14.61%10.47%17.96%14.27%18.05%
Other Income6.948.665.602.108.162.087.770.71
Interest11.098.758.888.919.149.419.5810.60
Depreciation2.122.152.522.672.372.682.522.12
Profit before tax17.4416.50-9.528.157.767.1110.188.55
Tax %16.63%11.45%-23.21%47.48%17.91%19.27%19.65%26.78%
Net Profit14.5514.61-7.314.286.365.758.196.26
EPS in Rs0.090.09-0.050.030.040.040.050.04
Raw PDF————————
SINDHUTRAD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales851665605443558486424417
Expenses704600533392480414360354
Operating Profit14864725278726363
OPM %17%10%12%12%14%15%15%15%
Other Income874274742231819
Interest5149454648393839
Depreciation2618139891010
Profit before tax7970424363463334
Tax %28%11%21%24%14%17%26%—
Net Profit5763333354382527
EPS in Rs0.370.410.220.210.350.250.160.17
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
SINDHUTRAD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital51515151154154154154
Reserves491565629650655721764792
Borrowings472393477412392357332399
Other Liabilities220260211207188203160130
Total Liabilities1,2341,2701,3681,3201,3901,4341,4111,475
Fixed Assets10081604740444443
CWIP00000001
Investments630627641636686676898891
Other Assets505562667638664714468540
Total Assets1,2341,2701,3681,3201,3901,4341,4111,475
SINDHUTRAD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity161179-1311246518842
Cash from Investing Activity-101-474585430-22-67
Cash from Financing Activity-50-13784-143-61-80-6925
Net Cash Flow11-5-2-11-00-3-0
Free Cash Flow143176-7412815408437
CFO/OP113%133%-173%174%27%65%122%68%
SINDHUTRAD shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026
Promoters74.97%74.96%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%73.93%
FIIs0.00%0.04%2.15%2.93%3.18%3.18%3.18%6.43%
DIIs0.06%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public24.96%25.00%22.88%22.10%21.84%21.84%21.86%19.64%
No. of Shareholders41,64247,78840,69045,06343,75443,75439,74939,041
SINDHUTRAD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5671134176242210231249
Inventory Days49—3113365181
Days Payable123310—653171522577259
Cash Conversion Cycle-62-229134-44684-276-29572
Working Capital Days-38-77-4755134141166236
ROCE %15%14%5%7%6%6%6%6%
SINDHUTRADUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 16:52

Sindhu Trade Links Ltd

Market Cap

₹3,882Cr.

Current Price

₹21.1

High / Low

₹28.6/17.6

Stock P/E

146

ROE2.77%
ROCE5.64%
Book Value₹6.18
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Sindhu Trade Links Ltd is primarily engaged in transportation logistics and support services. The Co. through its subsidiaries is also engaged in diversified businesses like Media, Overseas Coal Mining, BioMass Based Power Generation etc.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Aug 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days476963615671134176242210231249
Inventory Days486849—3113365181
Days Payable57908392123310—653171522577259
Cash Conversion Cycle-7-14-15-23-62-229134-44684-276-29572
Working Capital Days-4546-17-35-38-77-4755134141166236
ROCE %21%27%19%16%15%14%5%7%6%6%6%6%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD)?

The reported market capitalisation for SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) is ₹3,882Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SINDHUTRAD?

The current price shown for SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) on Fincrux is ₹21.1 with a 52-week high/low of ₹28.6/17.6.

What is the P/E ratio of SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD)?

The stock P/E for SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) is 146 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.77% and ROCE at 5.64%.

What were SINDHUTRAD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) reported sales ₹113.93 Cr and net profit ₹6.26 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SINDHUTRAD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) shows sales of ₹417 Cr and net profit of ₹27 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD)?

Latest shareholding for SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) on Fincrux: Promoters 73.93% (Aug 2026), FIIs 6.43% (Aug 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Aug 2026), Public 19.64% (Aug 2026), No. of Shareholders 39,041% (Aug 2026).

Where can I find SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) financials?

SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SINDHUTRAD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SINDHU TRADE LINKS LTD (SINDHUTRAD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 16:52


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal