SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) financials

SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1998, Sejal Glass Ltd is in the business of value addition of glass & glass products[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹992Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹870
  • ROE: -2.82%
  • ROCE: 6.30%
  • Book Value: ₹94.1
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,038/381

In Sep 2026, SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) reported sales ₹41.28 Cr and net profit ₹0.67 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹137 Cr, net profit ₹-0 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 69.96% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.19% (Jun 2026), DIIs 4.54% (Jun 2026), Public 25.31% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,194% (Jun 2026).

SEJALLTD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales15.1416.7321.8129.8027.8731.1536.4341.28
Expenses13.9315.5820.6229.2227.5431.4236.2040.87
Operating Profit1.211.151.190.580.33-0.270.230.41
OPM %7.99%6.87%5.46%1.95%1.18%-0.87%0.63%0.99%
Other Income0.875.122.454.013.155.034.735.12
Interest1.771.792.603.163.172.392.502.77
Depreciation0.260.310.912.082.052.042.062.09
Profit before tax0.054.170.13-0.65-1.740.330.400.67
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit0.054.170.13-0.65-1.740.330.400.67
EPS in Rs0.054.130.13-0.64-1.530.290.350.59
Raw PDF————————
SEJALLTD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales41024466063111137
Expenses81325435458109136
Operating Profit-4-3-146521
OPM %-115%-29%-4.5%8%9%7%1.7%0.5%
Other Income-12-10150-1181518
Interest2312671111
Depreciation22111178
Profit before tax-22-18147-014-2-0
Tax %0%0%0%-2,052%0%0%0%—
Net Profit-22-18147914-2-0
EPS in Rs-6.41-5.49145.508.500.503.96-1.69-0.30
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
SEJALLTD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital3434101010101111
Reserves-166-184-4517219596
Borrowings2264333169778491
Other Liabilities16514045984346
Total Liabilities55534351104116233244
Fixed Assets3230332020227775
CWIP33003222
Investments000439366463
Other Assets20211027425690104
Total Assets55534351104116233244
SEJALLTD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity373-6-21-713
Cash from Investing Activity400-27-456-61
Cash from Financing Activity-7-2-34-444248
Net Cash Flow05-1-41-11-0
Free Cash Flow673-8-3-3-9-48
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-43%-167%-97%545%-47%10%-148%723%
SEJALLTD shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%69.96%69.96%69.96%
FIIs0.29%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.19%0.19%0.19%
DIIs0.00%0.40%0.47%0.47%0.47%0.41%4.44%4.54%
Public24.71%24.39%24.32%24.32%24.32%29.45%25.41%25.31%
No. of Shareholders4,4434,5354,6024,7945,1536,5536,4167,194
SEJALLTD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days177415180708193109115
Inventory Days24101564636373062
Days Payable6171,8831,1601929434053
Cash Conversion Cycle-416-1,367-92496888799124
Working Capital Days-6,496-17,181-6,876-410-108105347
ROCE %————7%9%11%6%
SEJALLTDUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 13:06

Sejal Glass Limited

Market Cap

₹992Cr.

Current Price

₹870

High / Low

₹1,038/381

ROE-2.82%
ROCE6.30%
Book Value₹94.1
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1998, Sejal Glass Ltd is in the business of value addition of glass & glass products[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days916457434225177415180708193109115
Inventory Days2338819912124101564636373062
Days Payable4503561,0276926171,8831,1601929434053
Cash Conversion Cycle698189-393-346-416-1,367-92496888799124
Working Capital Days-682-2,160-11,817-5,393-6,496-17,181-6,876-410-108105347
ROCE %-8%-17%——————7%9%11%6%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD)?

The reported market capitalisation for SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) is ₹992Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SEJALLTD?

The current price shown for SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) on Fincrux is ₹870 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,038/381.

What were SEJALLTD latest quarterly results?

For Sep 2026, SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) reported sales ₹41.28 Cr and net profit ₹0.67 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SEJALLTD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) shows sales of ₹137 Cr and net profit of ₹-0 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD)?

Latest shareholding for SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) on Fincrux: Promoters 69.96% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.19% (Jun 2026), DIIs 4.54% (Jun 2026), Public 25.31% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,194% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) financials?

SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SEJALLTD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SEJAL GLASS LIMITED (SEJALLTD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 13:06


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal