SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) financials

SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

SEAMEC Ltd owns and operates 4 multi-support vessels for the provision of diving services, manned and unmanned subsea operations and related activities. It has also diversified into main fleet shipping vertical by acquiring 3 bulk carriers of various sizes.[1]It owns the largest fleet of multi-functional vessels in India.[2]

  • Market Cap: ₹4,006Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,573
  • Stock P/E: 16.4
  • ROE: 21.3%
  • ROCE: 20.0%
  • Book Value: ₹484
  • Dividend Yield: 0.13%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,849/772

In Jun 2026, SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) reported sales ₹283 Cr and net profit ₹81 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹984 Cr, net profit ₹244 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 72.72% (Sep 2026), FIIs 5.67% (Sep 2026), DIIs 6.14% (Sep 2026), Government 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 15.45% (Sep 2026).

SEAMECLTD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales7814019420182303315283
Expenses659610310782173178167
Operating Profit134492940130137117
OPM %16%31%47%47%0.2%43%43%41%
Other Income24-81321913219
Interest33334654
Depreciation2830303030294243
Profit before tax537283-251109189
Tax %40%22%18%4%4%7%4%9%
Net Profit325980-261018781
EPS in Rs1.200.8823.1331.31-10.1639.8634.3031.93
Raw PDF————————
SEAMECLTD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales365229294399666617902984
Expenses213176191283417396540600
Operating Profit15353103116249222362384
OPM %42%23%35%29%37%36%40%39%
Other Income3096441554424643
Interest214412141818
Depreciation46436693106116131144
Profit before tax1361057735185134259265
Tax %4%7%1%-17%-1%14%6%—
Net Profit130987641187116242244
EPS in Rs51.1838.4029.7916.2473.3945.4595.3295.93
Dividend Payout %2%3%0%0%1%0%2%—
SEAMECLTD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2525252525252525
Reserves3224525456206628469611,204
Borrowings3066755243196297
Other Liabilities1431735849111130112166
Total Liabilities4946506347628521,2451,2951,693
Fixed Assets157134143273470415354520
CWIP01020100
Investments97180227274161226476697
Other Assets240335265213221603465476
Total Assets4946506347628521,2451,2951,693
SEAMECLTD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity891898513197166425242
Cash from Investing Activity-84-162-85-191-45-320-387-277
Cash from Financing Activity-1-3-259-14149-6176
Net Cash Flow424-2-138-5-2341
Free Cash Flow5517431-57-17568373-31
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit88%126%166%133%80%68%200%70%
SEAMECLTD shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters72.31%72.31%72.31%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%
FIIs3.44%3.05%3.25%3.62%3.36%3.73%5.93%5.67%
DIIs6.47%6.63%6.17%3.75%4.08%4.49%4.39%6.14%
Government0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Public17.77%17.99%18.25%19.90%19.84%19.05%16.95%15.45%
No. of Shareholders16,78216,52517,12817,20716,60916,62318,04918,728
SEAMECLTD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days196153122479612294125
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle196153122479612294125
Working Capital Days4578173155241042854
ROCE %26%33%8%11%5%20%12%20%
SEAMECLTDUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 19:19

Seamec Limited

Market Cap

₹4,006Cr.

Current Price

₹1,573

High / Low

₹1,849/772

Stock P/E

16.4

ROE21.3%
ROCE20.0%
Book Value₹484
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.13%

About

SEAMEC Ltd owns and operates 4 multi-support vessels for the provision of diving services, manned and unmanned subsea operations and related activities. It has also diversified into main fleet shipping vertical by acquiring 3 bulk carriers of various sizes.[1]It owns the largest fleet of multi-functional vessels in India.[2]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days130208191221196153122479612294125
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle130208191221196153122479612294125
Working Capital Days73110-42154578173155241042854
ROCE %10%3%-39%1%26%33%8%11%5%20%12%20%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD)?

The reported market capitalisation for SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) is ₹4,006Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SEAMECLTD?

The current price shown for SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) on Fincrux is ₹1,573 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,849/772.

What is the P/E ratio of SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD)?

The stock P/E for SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) is 16.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 21.3% and ROCE at 20.0%.

What were SEAMECLTD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) reported sales ₹283 Cr and net profit ₹81 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SEAMECLTD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) shows sales of ₹984 Cr and net profit of ₹244 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD)?

Latest shareholding for SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) on Fincrux: Promoters 72.72% (Sep 2026), FIIs 5.67% (Sep 2026), DIIs 6.14% (Sep 2026), Government 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 15.45% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) financials?

SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SEAMECLTD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SEAMEC LIMITED (SEAMECLTD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 19:19


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal