SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) financials

SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Sandhar Technologies Ltd and its joint ventures are primarily engaged in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,246Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹539
  • Stock P/E: 17.5
  • ROE: 11.2%
  • ROCE: 15.0%
  • Book Value: ₹218
  • Dividend Yield: 0.74%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹764/424

In Jun 2026, SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) reported sales ₹666 Cr and net profit ₹31 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,982 Cr, net profit ₹184 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 70.38% (Jun 2026), FIIs 2.09% (Jun 2026), DIIs 14.82% (Jun 2026), Public 12.71% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 45,879% (Jun 2026).

SANDHAR quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales741740759728805737774666
Expenses670664684671731668706614
Operating Profit7076755774696951
OPM %9%10%10%8%9%9%9%8%
Other Income931094641612
Interest55666555
Depreciation2425252520232217
Profit before tax5049533595455742
Tax %27%28%19%26%21%27%19%27%
Net Profit3735432575334631
EPS in Rs6.115.857.154.2212.395.447.705.09
Raw PDF————————
SANDHAR profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,6401,5851,9412,3972,7162,9133,0442,982
Expenses1,4811,4321,7752,1932,4642,6362,7762,719
Operating Profit159154166205252277269263
OPM %10%10%9%9%9%10%9%9%
Other Income109496267478
Interest13991614202120
Depreciation7669748490979182
Profit before tax818586114154186231238
Tax %25%24%29%26%27%25%23%—
Net Profit61656184112140179184
EPS in Rs10.1210.8410.2113.9218.6523.2029.7630.62
Dividend Payout %20%21%22%18%17%15%13%—
SANDHAR balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6060606060606060
Reserves6486977478008699671,0861,251
Borrowings1145462263146210282180
Other Liabilities357231378338305406430420
Total Liabilities1,1801,0421,2471,4621,3791,6441,8581,912
Fixed Assets590601602654652674693584
CWIP282273614554325
Investments6791114164196231279370
Other Assets495328523608518683844934
Total Assets1,1801,0421,2471,4621,3791,6441,8581,912
SANDHAR cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1061939718247139158-75
Cash from Investing Activity-114-77-75-191-87-159-158214
Cash from Financing Activity-245-113-24173-1602030-155
Net Cash Flow-2532-2-1-0030-16
Free Cash Flow1013642-1251941727-165
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit71%137%76%22%133%69%74%-12%
SANDHAR shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%
FIIs0.90%0.73%0.69%0.83%0.66%1.16%0.77%2.09%
DIIs16.17%15.69%15.70%15.75%15.85%15.88%17.39%14.82%
Public12.54%13.21%13.23%13.05%13.11%12.58%11.47%12.71%
No. of Shareholders37,58840,19540,78339,06339,72239,51441,86045,879
SANDHAR key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5436807645545963
Inventory Days3843484437364131
Days Payable82661197857666161
Cash Conversion Cycle912104225233833
Working Capital Days310201924172141
ROCE %18%11%11%10%12%15%15%15%
SANDHARUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 3:19

Sandhar Technologies Ltd

Market Cap

₹3,246Cr.

Current Price

₹539

High / Low

₹764/424

Stock P/E

17.5

ROE11.2%
ROCE15.0%
Book Value₹218
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.74%

About

Sandhar Technologies Ltd and its joint ventures are primarily engaged in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days473846515436807645545963
Inventory Days403940423843484437364131
Days Payable7879779982661197857666161
Cash Conversion Cycle9-19-6912104225233833
Working Capital Days-22-30-21-63310201924172141
ROCE %18%17%14%17%18%11%11%10%12%15%15%15%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR)?

The reported market capitalisation for SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) is ₹3,246Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SANDHAR?

The current price shown for SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) on Fincrux is ₹539 with a 52-week high/low of ₹764/424.

What is the P/E ratio of SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR)?

The stock P/E for SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) is 17.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.2% and ROCE at 15.0%.

What were SANDHAR latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) reported sales ₹666 Cr and net profit ₹31 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SANDHAR annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) shows sales of ₹2,982 Cr and net profit of ₹184 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR)?

Latest shareholding for SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) on Fincrux: Promoters 70.38% (Jun 2026), FIIs 2.09% (Jun 2026), DIIs 14.82% (Jun 2026), Public 12.71% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 45,879% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) financials?

SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SANDHAR balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SANDHAR) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 3:19


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal