SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) financials

SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2018, Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd manufactures finished products, including ERW black pipes and tubes (hollow section) and Galvanized iron (GI) pipes, using intermediate products such as sponge iron, blooms/slabs, and hot rolled (HR) coil.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹5,082Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹172
  • Stock P/E: 30.5
  • ROE: 18.5%
  • ROCE: 19.1%
  • Book Value: ₹35.8
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹176/80.7

In Jun 2026, SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) reported sales ₹732 Cr and net profit ₹57 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,587 Cr, net profit ₹166 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 56.11% (Jun 2026), FIIs 1.53% (Jun 2026), DIIs 3.17% (Jun 2026), Government 0.02% (Jun 2026), Public 39.17% (Jun 2026).

SAMBHV quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales316369495559580589685732
Expenses294331447486520538593637
Operating Profit2238487360519295
OPM %7%10%10%13%10%9%13%13%
Other Income12311145
Interest9141716981011
Depreciation610121212121213
Profit before tax816224540327477
Tax %32%28%26%26%26%25%25%26%
Net Profit511163330245657
EPS in Rs0.230.470.681.131.020.821.891.92
Raw PDF————————
SAMBHV profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4798199371,2861,5112,4132,587
Expenses4156958201,1261,3572,1372,288
Operating Profit63125117160155276299
OPM %13%15%13%12%10%11%12%
Other Income11236711
Interest15192232484338
Depreciation6101621344949
Profit before tax44978111179192224
Tax %24%25%26%26%26%25%—
Net Profit3372608258143166
EPS in Rs1.653.593.013.422.414.865.65
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%—
SAMBHV balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital202020241241295
Reserves58129190197255761
Borrowings158242285351536378
Other Liabilities346857151403638
Total Liabilities2704595529401,4342,072
Fixed Assets114235294337715699
CWIP60172221686187
Investments000065165
Other Assets972062363885691,020
Total Assets2704595529401,4342,072
SAMBHV cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity463466142127216
Cash from Investing Activity-57-100-85-312-262-371
Cash from Financing Activity66619177132212
Net Cash Flow-5-007-256
Free Cash Flow-17-64-20-142-95-45
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit85%36%81%100%95%89%
SAMBHV shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters56.14%56.15%56.15%56.15%56.11%
FIIs3.61%2.32%1.67%1.52%1.53%
DIIs6.82%3.01%2.68%3.09%3.17%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%
Public33.43%38.53%39.51%39.24%39.17%
No. of Shareholders1,30,81278,05973,68671,30969,951
SAMBHV key ratios
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6713273634
Inventory Days337274598794
Days Payable10181539111117
Cash Conversion Cycle296073471110
Working Capital Days17817-7-96
ROCE %—37%23%22%14%19%
SAMBHVUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 13:06

Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd

Market Cap

₹5,082Cr.

Current Price

₹172

High / Low

₹176/80.7

Stock P/E

30.5

ROE18.5%
ROCE19.1%
Book Value₹35.8
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2018, Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd manufactures finished products, including ERW black pipes and tubes (hollow section) and Galvanized iron (GI) pipes, using intermediate products such as sponge iron, blooms/slabs, and hot rolled (HR) coil.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6713273634
Inventory Days337274598794
Days Payable10181539111117
Cash Conversion Cycle296073471110
Working Capital Days17817-7-96
ROCE %—37%23%22%14%19%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV)?

The reported market capitalisation for SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) is ₹5,082Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SAMBHV?

The current price shown for SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) on Fincrux is ₹172 with a 52-week high/low of ₹176/80.7.

What is the P/E ratio of SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV)?

The stock P/E for SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) is 30.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 18.5% and ROCE at 19.1%.

What were SAMBHV latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) reported sales ₹732 Cr and net profit ₹57 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SAMBHV annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) shows sales of ₹2,587 Cr and net profit of ₹166 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV)?

Latest shareholding for SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) on Fincrux: Promoters 56.11% (Jun 2026), FIIs 1.53% (Jun 2026), DIIs 3.17% (Jun 2026), Government 0.02% (Jun 2026), Public 39.17% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) financials?

SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SAMBHV balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LTD (SAMBHV) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 13:06


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal