SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) financials

SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2014, SAB Events & Governance Now Media Ltd is in the business of advertising, sponsorship and on-ground or Virtual conferences[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹6.95Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹6.63
  • ROE: %
  • ROCE: %
  • Book Value: ₹-2.31
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹18.2/5.60

In Jun 2026, SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) reported sales ₹0.45 Cr and net profit ₹-0.19 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2.47 Cr, net profit ₹-0.37 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 26.44% (Aug 2026), DIIs 2.91% (Aug 2026), Public 70.65% (Aug 2026), No. of Shareholders 10,455% (Aug 2026).

SABEVENTS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.580.440.570.410.550.880.590.45
Expenses0.600.450.680.450.490.550.730.64
Operating Profit-0.02-0.01-0.11-0.040.060.33-0.14-0.19
OPM %-3.45%-2.27%-19.30%-9.76%10.91%37.50%-23.73%-42.22%
Other Income0.000.410.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation0.200.200.200.200.200.200.030.00
Profit before tax-0.220.20-0.31-0.24-0.140.13-0.17-0.19
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-0.220.20-0.30-0.24-0.140.13-0.17-0.19
EPS in Rs-0.210.19-0.29-0.23-0.130.12-0.16-0.18
Raw PDF————————
SABEVENTS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2.021.421.512.011.771.742.432.47
Expenses2.181.691.562.132.222.092.222.41
Operating Profit-0.16-0.27-0.05-0.12-0.45-0.350.210.06
OPM %-7.92%-19.01%-3.31%-5.97%-25.42%-20.11%8.64%2.43%
Other Income0.02-0.250.050.200.240.410.000.00
Interest0.000.160.310.270.050.000.000.00
Depreciation0.830.830.820.800.800.800.630.43
Profit before tax-0.97-1.51-1.13-0.99-1.06-0.74-0.42-0.37
Tax %0.00%1.32%0.00%0.00%2.83%0.00%0.00%—
Net Profit-0.98-1.52-1.14-0.99-1.09-0.74-0.42-0.37
EPS in Rs-0.93-1.45-1.09-0.94-1.04-0.71-0.40-0.35
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
SABEVENTS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital10.4810.4810.4810.4810.4810.4810.4810.48
Reserves-6.06-7.01-8.53-9.66-10.64-11.73-12.48-12.90
Borrowings0.821.282.282.388.111.982.012.01
Other Liabilities0.890.520.971.311.351.651.241.28
Total Liabilities6.135.275.204.519.302.381.250.87
Fixed Assets5.574.713.893.072.271.470.670.00
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets0.560.561.311.447.030.910.580.87
Total Assets6.135.275.204.519.302.381.250.87
SABEVENTS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0.29-0.430.120.26-0.390.29-0.270.04
Cash from Investing Activity0.010.00-1.010.00-5.106.100.030.00
Cash from Financing Activity0.080.470.84-0.215.46-6.170.030.00
Net Cash Flow-0.200.04-0.050.04-0.040.21-0.210.04
Free Cash Flow-0.28-0.430.110.26-0.390.29-0.240.04
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit40%269%-52%-520%325%-71%77%19%
SABEVENTS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026
Promoters35.97%31.21%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%
DIIs14.83%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%
Public49.18%65.88%70.65%70.65%70.65%70.65%70.65%70.65%
No. of Shareholders9,68010,45210,67910,78610,60210,54910,44210,455
SABEVENTS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days19.3546.9820.5638.6888.98105.1798.5981.11
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle19.3546.9820.5638.6888.98105.1798.5981.11
Working Capital Days-136.71-215.02-714.58-759.01-1,503.58-538.22-488.76-389.03
ROCE %-26.22%-19.42%-24.05%-22.07%-12.91%-23.27%-200.00%—
SABEVENTSUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 2:38

Sab Events & Governance

Market Cap

₹6.95Cr.

Current Price

₹6.63

High / Low

₹18.2/5.60

ROE%
ROCE%
Book Value₹-2.31
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2014, SAB Events & Governance Now Media Ltd is in the business of advertising, sponsorship and on-ground or Virtual conferences[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Aug 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days—374.8098.9743.4519.3546.9820.5638.6888.98105.1798.5981.11
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle—374.8098.9743.4519.3546.9820.5638.6888.98105.1798.5981.11
Working Capital Days—553.6284.27-70.97-136.71-215.02-714.58-759.01-1,503.58-538.22-488.76-389.03
ROCE %—0.38%1.96%-54.35%-26.22%-19.42%-24.05%-22.07%-12.91%-23.27%-200.00%—

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS)?

The reported market capitalisation for SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) is ₹6.95Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SABEVENTS?

The current price shown for SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) on Fincrux is ₹6.63 with a 52-week high/low of ₹18.2/5.60.

What were SABEVENTS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) reported sales ₹0.45 Cr and net profit ₹-0.19 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SABEVENTS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) shows sales of ₹2.47 Cr and net profit of ₹-0.37 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS)?

Latest shareholding for SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) on Fincrux: Promoters 26.44% (Aug 2026), DIIs 2.91% (Aug 2026), Public 70.65% (Aug 2026), No. of Shareholders 10,455% (Aug 2026).

Where can I find SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) financials?

SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SABEVENTS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE (SABEVENTS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 2:38


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal