ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) financials

ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Rossell India incorporated in 1994, wns 7 Tea Estates in Assam and is engaged in the business of Cultivation, Manufacture and Sell of Bulk Tea.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹193Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹51.2
  • Stock P/E: 16.2
  • ROE: 8.24%
  • ROCE: 9.37%
  • Book Value: ₹53.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.78%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹73.9/40.0

In Jun 2026, ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) reported sales ₹36.78 Cr and net profit ₹3.81 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹219 Cr, net profit ₹12 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.80% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.04% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.51% (Sep 2026), Public 24.65% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 23,272% (Sep 2026).

ROSSELLIND quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales80.1162.659.0843.5880.8585.1916.5836.78
Expenses47.5654.7933.5032.8748.0479.0541.3230.21
Operating Profit32.557.86-24.4210.7132.816.14-24.746.57
OPM %40.63%12.55%-268.94%24.58%40.58%7.21%-149.22%17.86%
Other Income2.350.190.642.001.051.150.351.42
Interest1.320.321.452.552.121.180.941.28
Depreciation1.281.091.081.301.431.281.171.35
Profit before tax32.306.64-26.318.8630.314.83-26.505.36
Tax %12.69%7.08%-16.19%9.59%9.73%11.39%-10.23%28.92%
Net Profit28.206.17-22.058.0127.364.28-23.793.81
EPS in Rs7.481.64-5.852.127.261.14-6.311.01
Raw PDF————————
ROSSELLIND profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales309322299354150182226219
Expenses260253254301144156200199
Operating Profit506945536262621
OPM %16%22%15%15%3.7%14%11%9%
Other Income3-01143454
Interest121610123486
Depreciation91212145555
Profit before tax324133311211814
Tax %42%20%10%12%33%7%9%—
Net Profit193330271201612
EPS in Rs5.058.978.117.260.215.224.213.10
Dividend Payout %4%3%4%6%140%8%10%—
ROSSELLIND balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital77778888
Reserves162179209239279167182192
Borrowings130195177153162268665
Other Liabilities3952434966193130
Total Liabilities338433436448514220307294
Fixed Assets172166242234250140209213
CWIP1592119541010
Investments1919191934485539
Other Assets132156164186224293432
Total Assets338433436448514220307294
ROSSELLIND cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-52835342543328
Cash from Investing Activity-13-82-4-0-40-13-90-0
Cash from Financing Activity1953-33-3314957-28
Net Cash Flow1-0-11-11-0-0
Free Cash Flow-18-543219-0-11716
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-25%63%58%85%54%99%131%108%
ROSSELLIND shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.81%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%
FIIs1.27%1.16%1.16%1.16%0.59%0.02%0.00%0.04%
DIIs2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%0.51%
Public21.28%21.38%21.38%21.38%21.95%22.52%22.54%24.65%
No. of Shareholders23,58624,44224,64424,37823,80023,46822,95523,272
ROSSELLIND key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2731334049501
Inventory Days514421489604582254——
Days Payable939745116106130——
Cash Conversion Cycle44835447852852613001
Working Capital Days-64-62-26411-55-94-53
ROCE %4%13%15%9%10%1%10%9%
ROSSELLINDUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 21:50

Rossell India Limited

Market Cap

₹193Cr.

Current Price

₹51.2

High / Low

₹73.9/40.0

Stock P/E

16.2

ROE8.24%
ROCE9.37%
Book Value₹53.0
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.78%

About

Rossell India incorporated in 1994, wns 7 Tea Estates in Assam and is engaged in the business of Cultivation, Manufacture and Sell of Bulk Tea.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days464641272731334049501
Inventory Days——607557514421489604582254——
Days Payable——99110939745116106130——
Cash Conversion Cycle464654947444835447852852613001
Working Capital Days-51-86-73-74-64-62-26411-55-94-53
ROCE %4%6%-2%2%4%13%15%9%10%1%10%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND)?

The reported market capitalisation for ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) is ₹193Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ROSSELLIND?

The current price shown for ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) on Fincrux is ₹51.2 with a 52-week high/low of ₹73.9/40.0.

What is the P/E ratio of ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND)?

The stock P/E for ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) is 16.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 8.24% and ROCE at 9.37%.

What were ROSSELLIND latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) reported sales ₹36.78 Cr and net profit ₹3.81 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ROSSELLIND annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) shows sales of ₹219 Cr and net profit of ₹12 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND)?

Latest shareholding for ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.80% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.04% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.51% (Sep 2026), Public 24.65% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 23,272% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) financials?

ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ROSSELLIND balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ROSSELL INDIA LIMITED (ROSSELLIND) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 21:50


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal