RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) financials

RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Rajoo Engineers Limited was incorporated in 1986 and is promoted by Mr. C.N. Doshi and Mr. R.N. Doshi. It manufactures plastic-extrusion machinery in Gujarat. The company designs and manufactures machines and offers customised solutions as per customer's requirement.The head office of the co. is in Gujarat.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,088Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹60.9
  • Stock P/E: 26.2
  • ROE: 17.3%
  • ROCE: 23.4%
  • Book Value: ₹18.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.25%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹93.1/46.0

In Jun 2026, RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) reported sales ₹77 Cr and net profit ₹13 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹290 Cr, net profit ₹42 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 60.70% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.25% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.56% (Sep 2026), Public 37.50% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 66,644% (Sep 2026).

RAJOOENG quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales5756908592754777
Expenses4845716673584562
Operating Profit91118191917115
OPM %16%19%21%22%20%23%2.8%19%
Other Income12224213
Interest00001000
Depreciation11111111
Profit before tax91219192017116
Tax %23%23%27%24%32%18%15%21%
Net Profit7914141414113
EPS in Rs0.440.540.840.880.780.800.050.71
Raw PDF————————
RAJOOENG profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales93152172160197254298290
Expenses86134151146170207244239
Operating Profit719211427465551
OPM %8%12%12%9%14%18%18%18%
Other Income013346910
Interest21001111
Depreciation43334455
Profit before tax215201326475855
Tax %9%30%26%23%25%25%25%—
Net Profit110151020354342
EPS in Rs0.090.630.900.611.202.152.422.34
Dividend Payout %0%0%10%21%0%7%6%—
RAJOOENG balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6666661618
Reserves6061728896113137314
Borrowings1983022010
Other Liabilities426564577099161250
Total Liabilities127141146151174220314592
Fixed Assets4743413837425568
CWIP122335113
Investments222131146177
Other Assets779410297124168253334
Total Assets127141146151174220314592
RAJOOENG cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-92215201916866
Cash from Investing Activity7-6-10-10-13-11-60-201
Cash from Financing Activity-1-14-6-3-2-3-4144
Net Cash Flow-33-073-1349
Free Cash Flow-1222141818-115533
CFO/OP-37%331%103%114%168%30%164%149%
RAJOOENG shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters66.40%66.40%66.13%60.70%60.70%60.70%60.70%60.70%
FIIs0.04%0.08%0.03%2.25%1.75%1.66%1.22%1.25%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%2.10%0.99%0.77%0.53%0.56%
Public33.58%33.52%33.84%34.96%36.57%36.88%37.54%37.50%
No. of Shareholders45,87146,65950,33661,51165,60267,16767,30266,644
RAJOOENG key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days474627103829228
Inventory Days207429214182209320335343
Days Payable99214906974927760
Cash Conversion Cycle155261152123173258280291
Working Capital Days73714638287212-19
ROCE %14%5%20%23%12%24%34%23%
RAJOOENGUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 19:50

Rajoo Engineers Limited

Market Cap

₹1,088Cr.

Current Price

₹60.9

High / Low

₹93.1/46.0

Stock P/E

26.2

ROE17.3%
ROCE23.4%
Book Value₹18.6
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.25%

About

Rajoo Engineers Limited was incorporated in 1986 and is promoted by Mr. C.N. Doshi and Mr. R.N. Doshi. It manufactures plastic-extrusion machinery in Gujarat. The company designs and manufactures machines and offers customised solutions as per customer's requirement.The head office of the co. is in Gujarat.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5944799474627103829228
Inventory Days7263136240207429214182209320335343
Days Payable688313311599214906974927760
Cash Conversion Cycle622482133155261152123173258280291
Working Capital Days22815573714638287212-19
ROCE %23%19%23%31%14%5%20%23%12%24%34%23%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG)?

The reported market capitalisation for RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) is ₹1,088Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of RAJOOENG?

The current price shown for RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) on Fincrux is ₹60.9 with a 52-week high/low of ₹93.1/46.0.

What is the P/E ratio of RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG)?

The stock P/E for RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) is 26.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 17.3% and ROCE at 23.4%.

What were RAJOOENG latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) reported sales ₹77 Cr and net profit ₹13 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are RAJOOENG annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) shows sales of ₹290 Cr and net profit of ₹42 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG)?

Latest shareholding for RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) on Fincrux: Promoters 60.70% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.25% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.56% (Sep 2026), Public 37.50% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 66,644% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) financials?

RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show RAJOOENG balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED (RAJOOENG) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 19:50


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal