QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) financials

QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2001, Quality Power Electrical Equipments Limited is engaged in the business of energy transition equipment and power technologies.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹11,263Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,454
  • Stock P/E: 164
  • ROE: 15.3%
  • ROCE: 19.9%
  • Book Value: ₹49.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.07%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,681/581

In Jun 2026, QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) reported sales ₹65 Cr and net profit ₹25 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹247 Cr, net profit ₹69 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 73.91% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.94% (Sep 2026), DIIs 5.57% (Sep 2026), Public 17.58% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 90,902% (Sep 2026).

QPOWER quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4236444153587165
Expenses2926342736394935
Operating Profit1310101317192131
OPM %30%28%23%33%31%33%30%47%
Other Income11112214
Interest00000000
Depreciation11111111
Profit before tax1210101417192133
Tax %25%24%18%23%25%25%23%26%
Net Profit9791113151625
EPS in Rs1.291.031.101.401.671.882.123.17
Raw PDF————————
QPOWER profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales46587495130152222247
Expenses38516378107113152159
Operating Profit77111723407087
OPM %16%12%14%18%18%26%32%35%
Other Income45334358
Interest01111111
Depreciation22222233
Profit before tax910111824397291
Tax %26%26%26%25%26%23%24%—
Net Profit7781318305569
EPS in Rs0.690.760.841.402.433.917.098.84
Dividend Payout %-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%26%14%—
QPOWER balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2012Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.150.150.150.150.15727777
Reserves144755637622256308
Borrowings4279623710
Other Liabilities713221420222228
Total Liabilities25638486102139362423
Fixed Assets515141415223739
CWIP-0-00-002059
Investments022227127132
Other Assets2046677085108199193
Total Assets25638486102139362423
QPOWER cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2012Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity—84——182412
Cash from Investing Activity—-21——-25-121-84
Cash from Financing Activity—-01——151880
Net Cash Flow—55——890-72
Free Cash Flow—53——820-52
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit—135%96%——117%81%43%
QPOWER shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters73.91%73.91%73.91%73.91%73.91%73.91%73.91%
FIIs3.99%1.97%2.13%1.97%2.28%3.37%2.94%
DIIs8.76%6.00%5.92%6.03%5.97%6.45%5.57%
Public13.35%18.14%18.05%18.10%17.85%16.28%17.58%
No. of Shareholders81,10658,12962,59664,04873,93085,70690,902
QPOWER key ratios
CategoryMar 2012Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4281132118844697102
Inventory Days—48753234333852
Days Payable—11717297103646748
Cash Conversion Cycle42123554161569107
Working Capital Days49294264471881119
ROCE %33%—19%17%24%25%18%20%
QPOWERUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 5:58

Quality Power Elec Equp L

Market Cap

₹11,263Cr.

Current Price

₹1,454

High / Low

₹1,681/581

Stock P/E

164

ROE15.3%
ROCE19.9%
Book Value₹49.7
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.07%

About

Incorporated in 2001, Quality Power Electrical Equipments Limited is engaged in the business of energy transition equipment and power technologies.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days814281132118844697102
Inventory Days——48753234333852
Days Payable——11717297103646748
Cash Conversion Cycle8142123554161569107
Working Capital Days9049294264471881119
ROCE %—33%—19%17%24%25%18%20%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER)?

The reported market capitalisation for QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) is ₹11,263Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of QPOWER?

The current price shown for QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) on Fincrux is ₹1,454 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,681/581.

What is the P/E ratio of QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER)?

The stock P/E for QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) is 164 on Fincrux, with ROE at 15.3% and ROCE at 19.9%.

What were QPOWER latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) reported sales ₹65 Cr and net profit ₹25 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are QPOWER annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) shows sales of ₹247 Cr and net profit of ₹69 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER)?

Latest shareholding for QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) on Fincrux: Promoters 73.91% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.94% (Sep 2026), DIIs 5.57% (Sep 2026), Public 17.58% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 90,902% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) financials?

QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show QPOWER balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L (QPOWER) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 5:58


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal