PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) financials

PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Precision Wires India Ltd is engaged in manufacturing Enamelled Round and Rectangular Copper Winding Wires, Continuously Transposed Conductor, and Paper / Mica / Nomex Insulated Copper Conductor. The Company primarily supplies to the OEM sector and to various industries like power, auto, consumer durables, transformers, construction etc. It is the largest producer of Winding Wires in South Asia.[…

  • Market Cap: ₹8,140Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹445
  • Stock P/E: 46.6
  • ROE: 22.8%
  • ROCE: 32.9%
  • Book Value: ₹42.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.28%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹525/193

In Jun 2026, PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) reported sales ₹1,779 Cr and net profit ₹46 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹6,127 Cr, net profit ₹175 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 56.61% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.56% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.26% (Sep 2026), Public 40.57% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 68,878% (Sep 2026).

PRECWIRE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,0449821,0541,1161,2371,3481,7631,779
Expenses1,0029429951,0571,1671,2721,6581,695
Operating Profit42405959707510485
OPM %4.0%4.1%6%5%6%6%6%4.8%
Other Income00000000
Interest1210131715162514
Depreciation45667778
Profit before tax2625403648527262
Tax %26%24%25%25%26%28%24%25%
Net Profit1919302736385546
EPS in Rs1.081.061.661.521.982.063.002.54
Raw PDF————————
PRECWIRE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,5261,7192,6833,0343,3024,0155,4106,127
Expenses1,4531,6402,5662,9273,1683,8495,1545,792
Operating Profit7379117106134166256335
OPM %4.8%4.6%4.4%3.5%4.1%4.1%4.7%5%
Other Income447221921530
Interest1915253337477370
Depreciation1616151417202730
Profit before tax4252848199120209235
Tax %24%24%25%27%26%25%26%—
Net Profit323963597390155175
EPS in Rs1.832.273.633.334.085.048.499.58
Dividend Payout %18%29%50%29%26%23%15%—
PRECWIRE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1212121218181818
Reserves254271304353432489558754
Borrowings30312222169962293
Other Liabilities2952304484914624576161,183
Total Liabilities5905447868799281,0621,2542,249
Fixed Assets113115110100116139218316
CWIP10426101930183
Investments1128955256177
Other Assets4654236467647978519501,573
Total Assets5905447868799281,0621,2542,249
PRECWIRE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity594861437760168273
Cash from Investing Activity-47-13-35810-94-99-397
Cash from Financing Activity-40-31-31-38-5328-103199
Net Cash Flow-274-51233-6-3476
Free Cash Flow12365232431172-7
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit88%84%89%52%89%60%115%126%
PRECWIRE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters57.93%57.93%57.93%57.48%56.61%56.61%56.61%56.61%
FIIs0.44%0.47%0.76%0.75%1.32%1.65%2.47%2.56%
DIIs0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.06%0.11%0.15%0.26%
Public41.64%41.60%41.31%41.75%42.00%41.63%40.77%40.57%
No. of Shareholders66,24462,78559,18357,78359,37962,83467,46168,878
PRECWIRE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6164936555475162
Inventory Days2929393330353033
Days Payable62551007057515680
Cash Conversion Cycle2838332828302515
Working Capital Days2734332931272611
ROCE %29%20%20%30%26%25%27%33%
PRECWIREUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 0:17

Precision Wires India Ltd

Market Cap

₹8,140Cr.

Current Price

₹445

High / Low

₹525/193

Stock P/E

46.6

ROE22.8%
ROCE32.9%
Book Value₹42.2
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.28%

About

Precision Wires India Ltd is engaged in manufacturing Enamelled Round and Rectangular Copper Winding Wires, Continuously Transposed Conductor, and Paper / Mica / Nomex Insulated Copper Conductor. The Company primarily supplies to the OEM sector and to various industries like power, auto, consumer durables, transformers, construction etc. It is the largest producer of Winding Wires in South Asia.[1][2][3]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days575875666164936555475162
Inventory Days465053322929393330353033
Days Payable5255617162551007057515680
Cash Conversion Cycle515366272838332828302515
Working Capital Days353847232734332931272611
ROCE %13%17%18%28%29%20%20%30%26%25%27%33%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE)?

The reported market capitalisation for PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) is ₹8,140Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PRECWIRE?

The current price shown for PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) on Fincrux is ₹445 with a 52-week high/low of ₹525/193.

What is the P/E ratio of PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE)?

The stock P/E for PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) is 46.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 22.8% and ROCE at 32.9%.

What were PRECWIRE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) reported sales ₹1,779 Cr and net profit ₹46 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PRECWIRE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) shows sales of ₹6,127 Cr and net profit of ₹175 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE)?

Latest shareholding for PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) on Fincrux: Promoters 56.61% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.56% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.26% (Sep 2026), Public 40.57% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 68,878% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) financials?

PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PRECWIRE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD (PRECWIRE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 0:17


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal