POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) financials

POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Polycab is India’s leading manufacturers of cables and wires and allied products such as uPVC conduits and lugs and glands. We have a range of cables and wires for practically every application. More recently Polycab has also launched a wide range of consumer electrical products like Fans, Switches, Switchgear, LED lights and Luminaries, Solar Inverters, and Pumps.

  • Market Cap: ₹1,23,866Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹8,219
  • Stock P/E: 40.0
  • ROE: 22.7%
  • ROCE: 32.9%
  • Book Value: ₹856
  • Dividend Yield: 0.57%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹10,129/6,660

In Sep 2026, POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) reported sales ₹9,840 Cr and net profit ₹965 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹33,978 Cr, net profit ₹3,096 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 61.46% (Jun 2026), FIIs 19.00% (Jun 2026), DIIs 7.62% (Jun 2026), Public 11.92% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,56,777% (Jun 2026).

POLYCAB quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales5,1056,8625,7046,3567,5198,5858,0349,840
Expenses4,4065,8624,8995,3716,5737,4746,9438,457
Operating Profit6991,0008059859461,1111,0921,383
OPM %14%15%14%15%13%13%14%14%
Other Income25548247435810386
Interest4830494666727790
Depreciation767782941039499105
Profit before tax6019477568928211,0031,0181,274
Tax %25%23%25%25%25%25%25%24%
Net Profit453726568671614750766965
EPS in Rs30.1148.2937.7344.5840.8249.8550.8764.05
Raw PDF————————
POLYCAB profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8,8078,73612,09813,91418,05122,05228,18533,978
Expenses7,6897,64510,85712,10315,61419,18724,33029,446
Operating Profit1,1181,0911,2411,8112,4362,8653,8554,532
OPM %13%12%10%13%14%13%14%13%
Other Income92120214136220204220290
Interest48413356100161233305
Depreciation159174197206237288373401
Profit before tax1,0039951,2251,6852,3192,6203,4684,116
Tax %24%16%24%25%24%24%25%—
Net Profit7618319311,2691,7701,9872,6013,096
EPS in Rs51.1055.7562.3284.73117.79132.06172.76205.59
Dividend Payout %14%18%22%24%25%26%27%—
POLYCAB balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital149149149150150150151151
Reserves3,6914,5585,3716,4567,9949,58511,69412,748
Borrowings1461251113651768994
Other Liabilities1,9421,8941,6762,5853,5623,5688,02010,174
Total Liabilities5,9286,7277,3079,22711,75813,37919,95423,167
Fixed Assets1,3951,5811,6192,0262,2752,9043,6033,786
CWIP241983742495377011,1301,393
Investments866978131,3821,8241,7173,3653,979
Other Assets4,2064,3514,5005,5697,1218,05611,85514,009
Total Assets5,9286,7277,3079,22711,75813,37919,95423,167
POLYCAB cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1,2242341,1754611,4521,2921,8033,747
Cash from Investing Activity-396-257-1,038-360-1,188-762-1,161-2,820
Cash from Financing Activity-65716-110-185-256-396-667-776
Net Cash Flow171-827-848133-24152
Free Cash Flow953-53987-381,0054738822,308
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit148%48%129%64%100%76%84%119%
POLYCAB shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters63.06%63.05%63.04%63.01%61.53%61.50%61.50%61.46%
FIIs13.49%12.76%11.11%11.45%13.96%14.82%18.21%19.00%
DIIs9.35%10.66%10.95%11.61%11.70%11.13%7.95%7.62%
Public14.11%13.52%14.90%13.94%12.83%12.54%12.33%11.92%
No. of Shareholders3,84,9493,74,7874,27,9283,98,0643,70,8713,62,5803,62,9973,56,777
POLYCAB key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6260603932464748
Inventory Days12711511184102927897
Days Payable97817546717964108
Cash Conversion Cycle9293977763596137
Working Capital Days4571716759605531
ROCE %28%29%23%21%27%31%30%33%
POLYCABUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 2:12

Polycab India Limited

Market Cap

₹1,23,866Cr.

Current Price

₹8,219

High / Low

₹10,129/6,660

Stock P/E

40.0

ROE22.7%
ROCE32.9%
Book Value₹856
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.57%

About

Polycab is India’s leading manufacturers of cables and wires and allied products such as uPVC conduits and lugs and glands. We have a range of cables and wires for practically every application. More recently Polycab has also launched a wide range of consumer electrical products like Fans, Switches, Switchgear, LED lights and Luminaries, Solar Inverters, and Pumps.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days849580706260603932464748
Inventory Days95941349712711511184102927897
Days Payable1031021196697817546717964108
Cash Conversion Cycle7686941019293977763596137
Working Capital Days504952574571716759605531
ROCE %17%18%16%22%28%29%23%21%27%31%30%33%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB)?

The reported market capitalisation for POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) is ₹1,23,866Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of POLYCAB?

The current price shown for POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) on Fincrux is ₹8,219 with a 52-week high/low of ₹10,129/6,660.

What is the P/E ratio of POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB)?

The stock P/E for POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) is 40.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 22.7% and ROCE at 32.9%.

What were POLYCAB latest quarterly results?

For Sep 2026, POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) reported sales ₹9,840 Cr and net profit ₹965 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are POLYCAB annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) shows sales of ₹33,978 Cr and net profit of ₹3,096 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB)?

Latest shareholding for POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) on Fincrux: Promoters 61.46% (Jun 2026), FIIs 19.00% (Jun 2026), DIIs 7.62% (Jun 2026), Public 11.92% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,56,777% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) financials?

POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show POLYCAB balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (POLYCAB) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 2:12


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal