POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) financials

POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Pokarna established their Granite business in 1991. Their products today are renowned for its quality, uniqueness, design and variation. Their state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities are equipped with specialized Bretonstone® technology, used for producing Quartz surfaces. They have strong presence in 23 countries and a robust distribution network which enables them to maintain uninterrupted an…

  • Market Cap: ₹2,097Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹676
  • ROE: -9.29%
  • ROCE: -5.64%
  • Book Value: ₹32.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.09%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,147/654

In Jun 2026, POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) reported sales ₹12.73 Cr and net profit ₹0.95 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹30.55 Cr, net profit ₹-6.53 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 56.66% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.91% (Jun 2026), DIIs 15.64% (Jun 2026), Public 20.79% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 23,588% (Jun 2026).

POKARNA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales8.536.677.824.874.656.976.2012.73
Expenses9.708.218.995.847.8510.289.819.60
Operating Profit-1.17-1.54-1.17-0.97-3.20-3.31-3.613.13
OPM %-13.72%-23.09%-14.96%-19.92%-68.82%-47.49%-58.23%24.59%
Other Income4.430.754.290.172.140.334.460.05
Interest1.160.981.071.100.991.151.540.95
Depreciation1.181.141.111.121.081.050.980.96
Profit before tax0.92-2.910.94-3.02-3.13-5.18-1.671.27
Tax %280.43%-26.80%25.53%-25.17%-25.56%-24.90%-24.55%25.20%
Net Profit-1.66-2.120.70-2.26-2.34-3.88-1.260.95
EPS in Rs-0.54-0.680.23-0.73-0.75-1.25-0.410.31
Raw PDF————————
POKARNA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales76.8676.6969.3557.9237.9728.9122.6930.55
Expenses67.3463.1456.2448.0140.5334.7133.6937.54
Operating Profit9.5213.5513.119.91-2.56-5.80-11.00-6.99
OPM %12.39%17.67%18.90%17.11%-6.74%-20.06%-48.48%-22.88%
Other Income0.832.240.601.124.099.637.096.98
Interest5.894.724.383.894.004.364.854.63
Depreciation12.2310.148.966.956.775.424.234.07
Profit before tax-7.770.930.370.19-9.24-5.95-12.99-8.71
Tax %-38.22%69.89%75.68%-289.47%-27.16%13.45%-25.10%—
Net Profit-4.810.290.080.74-6.74-6.76-9.74-6.53
EPS in Rs-1.550.090.030.24-2.17-2.18-3.14-2.10
Dividend Payout %-38.67%641.38%2,325.00%251.35%-27.60%-27.51%-19.10%—
POKARNA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6.206.206.206.206.206.206.206.20
Reserves132.28125.34123.97122.99122.26113.57105.1793.55
Borrowings55.6450.3052.8547.8744.8042.7741.4638.40
Other Liabilities30.0730.7230.4027.3521.5613.4613.1625.07
Total Liabilities224.19212.56213.42204.41194.82176.00165.99163.22
Fixed Assets100.6195.9087.1780.2973.6162.8155.0749.66
CWIP2.192.341.280.790.210.000.000.00
Investments61.1661.1661.1661.1661.1661.1661.1661.16
Other Assets60.2353.1663.8162.1759.8452.0349.7652.40
Total Assets224.19212.56213.42204.41194.82176.00165.99163.22
POKARNA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity36.3016.0511.7812.715.930.98-3.842.42
Cash from Investing Activity-1.620.19-1.54-0.962.445.6911.157.93
Cash from Financing Activity-30.63-24.09-7.78-11.85-15.26-8.08-8.27-7.05
Net Cash Flow4.05-7.852.47-0.10-6.90-1.42-0.963.30
Free Cash Flow33.5015.449.8911.255.492.20-1.333.67
CFO/OP141%180%88%103%71%-55%61%-20%
POKARNA shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters56.66%56.66%56.66%56.66%56.66%56.66%56.66%56.66%
FIIs5.34%6.02%6.60%6.13%6.09%6.82%6.90%6.91%
DIIs14.09%14.50%15.23%14.98%14.75%14.14%15.97%15.64%
Public23.90%22.83%21.51%22.23%22.49%22.37%20.47%20.79%
No. of Shareholders19,98921,18622,73723,90126,06926,31024,98623,588
POKARNA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days32.8436.6152.7840.5858.9262.3960.9832.98
Inventory Days488.231,579.521,823.93—1,596.571,216.353,163.75—
Days Payable124.91451.79348.38—190.61193.49512.50—
Cash Conversion Cycle396.171,164.341,528.3340.581,464.881,085.252,712.2332.98
Working Capital Days-15.87-8.557.0416.0046.9560.56114.89-2.25
ROCE %7.88%-1.01%3.07%2.64%3.39%-1.36%-1.41%-5.64%
POKARNAUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 18:40

Pokarna Limited

Market Cap

₹2,097Cr.

Current Price

₹676

High / Low

₹1,147/654

ROE-9.29%
ROCE-5.64%
Book Value₹32.2
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.09%

About

Pokarna established their Granite business in 1991. Their products today are renowned for its quality, uniqueness, design and variation. Their state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities are equipped with specialized Bretonstone® technology, used for producing Quartz surfaces. They have strong presence in 23 countries and a robust distribution network which enables them to maintain uninterrupted and steady supply of products. Their Quartz surfaces are marketed under the brand name Quantra, while their granite products are sold under the Pokarna brand. We also have apparel manufacturing & retailing business under STANZA brand.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days75.3761.8951.9653.1732.8436.6152.7840.5858.9262.3960.9832.98
Inventory Days409.22594.37803.05533.76488.231,579.521,823.93—1,596.571,216.353,163.75—
Days Payable196.60210.15282.37182.96124.91451.79348.38—190.61193.49512.50—
Cash Conversion Cycle287.98446.12572.64403.97396.171,164.341,528.3340.581,464.881,085.252,712.2332.98
Working Capital Days18.31-45.15-22.81-10.79-15.87-8.557.0416.0046.9560.56114.89-2.25
ROCE %18.70%20.26%13.11%12.20%7.88%-1.01%3.07%2.64%3.39%-1.36%-1.41%-5.64%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA)?

The reported market capitalisation for POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) is ₹2,097Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of POKARNA?

The current price shown for POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) on Fincrux is ₹676 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,147/654.

What were POKARNA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) reported sales ₹12.73 Cr and net profit ₹0.95 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are POKARNA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) shows sales of ₹30.55 Cr and net profit of ₹-6.53 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA)?

Latest shareholding for POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) on Fincrux: Promoters 56.66% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.91% (Jun 2026), DIIs 15.64% (Jun 2026), Public 20.79% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 23,588% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) financials?

POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show POKARNA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The POKARNA LIMITED (POKARNA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 18:40


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal