PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) financials

PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1991, Poddar Pigments is a manufacturer of Color & Additive Master batches for dope dyeing of man-made fibers, various plastic applications[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹281Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹265
  • Stock P/E: 18.5
  • ROE: 5.16%
  • ROCE: 7.25%
  • Book Value: ₹330
  • Dividend Yield: 1.51%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹335/201

In Jun 2026, PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) reported sales ₹90.13 Cr and net profit ₹4.65 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹374 Cr, net profit ₹15 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 62.43% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.23% (Sep 2026), Public 37.34% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 9,499% (Sep 2026).

PODDARMENT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales92.0890.3987.1791.2691.4191.74100.4590.13
Expenses85.3483.2380.1484.6584.8885.4396.1884.76
Operating Profit6.747.167.036.616.536.314.275.37
OPM %7.32%7.92%8.06%7.24%7.14%6.88%4.25%5.96%
Other Income2.621.511.402.070.920.243.614.90
Interest0.100.070.330.190.120.160.680.24
Depreciation2.071.901.942.302.302.342.452.86
Profit before tax7.196.706.166.195.034.054.757.17
Tax %28.93%25.97%16.40%32.79%28.43%44.44%0.21%35.15%
Net Profit5.124.955.144.173.602.254.744.65
EPS in Rs4.834.674.843.933.392.124.474.38
Raw PDF————————
PODDARMENT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales357261296341369368375374
Expenses329231269303329336345351
Operating Profit2830273840323022
OPM %8%11%9%11%11%9%8%6%
Other Income445677110
Interest10100111
Depreciation322678910
Profit before tax2931293739302021
Tax %26%24%26%26%26%25%26%—
Net Profit2124212729231515
EPS in Rs20.0322.3020.0325.7727.1621.5113.9114.36
Dividend Payout %0%11%12%14%15%19%29%—
PODDARMENT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1111111111111111
Reserves208178232307283338353340
Borrowings000000126
Other Liabilities2733243538403855
Total Liabilities246221267353332388414412
Fixed Assets38363598101121123159
CWIP083670030
Investments8750911227010010080
Other Assets120127105125160168188172
Total Assets246221267353332388414412
PODDARMENT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity223124-316211255
Cash from Investing Activity-16-26-26-1-0-24-25-41
Cash from Financing Activity-5-4-0-3-7-07-12
Net Cash Flow20-3-78-3-63
Free Cash Flow1126-3612-5-1223
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit127%136%108%12%62%71%55%189%
PODDARMENT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%
Public37.34%37.34%37.34%37.33%37.33%37.33%37.35%37.34%
No. of Shareholders10,27110,01010,07410,0009,6919,4169,2729,499
PODDARMENT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4842576557676484
Inventory Days64698711097829497
Days Payable1923242633272344
Cash Conversion Cycle9488120148121122136137
Working Capital Days82729811997105104113
ROCE %12%14%14%10%12%12%9%7%
PODDARMENTUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 20:22

Poddar Pigments Limited

Market Cap

₹281Cr.

Current Price

₹265

High / Low

₹335/201

Stock P/E

18.5

ROE5.16%
ROCE7.25%
Book Value₹330
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield1.51%

About

Incorporated in 1991, Poddar Pigments is a manufacturer of Color & Additive Master batches for dope dyeing of man-made fibers, various plastic applications[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days395757524842576557676484
Inventory Days5753476764698711097829497
Days Payable221722191923242633272344
Cash Conversion Cycle7493821019488120148121122136137
Working Capital Days6781779282729811997105104113
ROCE %25%24%21%15%12%14%14%10%12%12%9%7%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT)?

The reported market capitalisation for PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) is ₹281Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PODDARMENT?

The current price shown for PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) on Fincrux is ₹265 with a 52-week high/low of ₹335/201.

What is the P/E ratio of PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT)?

The stock P/E for PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) is 18.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.16% and ROCE at 7.25%.

What were PODDARMENT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) reported sales ₹90.13 Cr and net profit ₹4.65 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PODDARMENT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) shows sales of ₹374 Cr and net profit of ₹15 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT)?

Latest shareholding for PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) on Fincrux: Promoters 62.43% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.23% (Sep 2026), Public 37.34% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 9,499% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) financials?

PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PODDARMENT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (PODDARMENT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 20:22


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal