POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) financials

POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1975, Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Ltd is in the business of Electrical Contract Work and deals in electricalequipment[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹200Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹94.5
  • Stock P/E: 14.8
  • ROE: 10.5%
  • ROCE: 14.2%
  • Book Value: ₹69.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹174/88.0

In Jun 2026, POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) reported sales ₹40.68 Cr and net profit ₹2.66 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹199 Cr, net profit ₹14 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 50.70% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.82% (Jun 2026), Public 48.49% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 10,812% (Jun 2026).

PIGL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales54.9333.3755.0941.3067.8744.6046.2740.68
Expenses49.7129.6949.9637.2761.6339.5741.3836.37
Operating Profit5.223.685.134.036.245.034.894.31
OPM %9.50%11.03%9.31%9.76%9.19%11.28%10.57%10.59%
Other Income0.820.780.300.250.630.180.400.40
Interest0.780.560.950.730.721.171.441.08
Depreciation0.060.060.070.050.080.090.170.13
Profit before tax5.203.844.413.506.073.953.683.50
Tax %25.19%25.26%29.25%26.00%25.37%16.71%16.58%24.29%
Net Profit3.892.883.112.584.523.283.072.66
EPS in Rs2.421.791.781.482.541.821.451.26
Raw PDF————————
PIGL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8985919397169200199
Expenses8178848687152180179
Operating Profit877811172020
OPM %10%9%7%8%11%10%10%10%
Other Income01011212
Interest43334344
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax45458161717
Tax %28%26%31%27%24%26%22%—
Net Profit33346121314
EPS in Rs4.264.913.362.864.666.726.357.07
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%7%4%3%0%—
PIGL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital777913131721
Reserves17192328333993126
Borrowings1511222932151824
Other Liabilities3420123230424548
Total Liabilities73576497107107173219
Fixed Assets11111112
CWIP00001110
Investments000000116
Other Assets72566395105106172201
Total Assets73576497107107173219
PIGL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity03-1-318-40-8
Cash from Investing Activity-0001-4-0-12-13
Cash from Financing Activity3-4124-85224
Net Cash Flow3-11-000-03
Free Cash Flow-13-1-318-40-8
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit14%47%7%-38%12%86%-228%-16%
PIGL shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters40.95%40.95%45.72%45.72%46.09%46.29%50.70%50.70%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.08%0.00%0.00%0.75%0.82%
Public59.06%59.05%54.29%54.22%53.91%53.71%48.54%48.49%
No. of Shareholders4,2326,4427,4988,2199,33310,26810,44810,812
PIGL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1339815822115111513469
Inventory Days101401580161190124141
Days Payable13984461321071537969
Cash Conversion Cycle9554127168204152179141
Working Capital Days575776103114129177135
ROCE %21%24%18%12%12%17%20%14%
PIGLUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 3:51

Power Instrument (g) Ltd

Market Cap

₹200Cr.

Current Price

₹94.5

High / Low

₹174/88.0

Stock P/E

14.8

ROE10.5%
ROCE14.2%
Book Value₹69.4
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1975, Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Ltd is in the business of Electrical Contract Work and deals in electricalequipment[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1031131339815822115111513469
Inventory Days13990101401580161190124141
Days Payable1189413984461321071537969
Cash Conversion Cycle1241089554127168204152179141
Working Capital Days4254575776103114129177135
ROCE %—20%21%24%18%12%12%17%20%14%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL)?

The reported market capitalisation for POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) is ₹200Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PIGL?

The current price shown for POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) on Fincrux is ₹94.5 with a 52-week high/low of ₹174/88.0.

What is the P/E ratio of POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL)?

The stock P/E for POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) is 14.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 10.5% and ROCE at 14.2%.

What were PIGL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) reported sales ₹40.68 Cr and net profit ₹2.66 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PIGL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) shows sales of ₹199 Cr and net profit of ₹14 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL)?

Latest shareholding for POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) on Fincrux: Promoters 50.70% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.82% (Jun 2026), Public 48.49% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 10,812% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) financials?

POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PIGL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The POWER INSTRUMENT (G) LTD (PIGL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 3:51


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal