PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) financials

PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1984, Pearl Polymers Ltd manufactures and trades PET Jars and Bottles.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹28.4Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹16.9
  • ROE: -17.0%
  • ROCE: -17.2%
  • Book Value: ₹17.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹30.5/12.3

In Jun 2026, PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) reported sales ₹5.04 Cr and net profit ₹2.35 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹19.83 Cr, net profit ₹-5.31 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 55.58% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.05% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), Public 44.33% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 16,594% (Sep 2026).

PEARLPOLY quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4.935.496.234.924.504.705.595.04
Expenses6.427.289.176.365.966.178.566.41
Operating Profit-1.49-1.79-2.94-1.44-1.46-1.47-2.97-1.37
OPM %-30.22%-32.60%-47.19%-29.27%-32.44%-31.28%-53.13%-27.18%
Other Income1.86-0.28-1.514.46-0.35-0.04-1.113.85
Interest0.010.020.010.010.010.010.020.01
Depreciation0.130.120.120.120.120.120.120.12
Profit before tax0.23-2.21-4.582.89-1.94-1.64-4.222.35
Tax %0.00%0.00%-3.28%0.00%0.00%0.00%-3.55%0.00%
Net Profit0.23-2.22-4.432.89-1.94-1.64-4.082.35
EPS in Rs0.14-1.32-2.631.72-1.15-0.97-2.421.40
Raw PDF————————
PEARLPOLY profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales139.44111.5813.9617.1216.4021.9719.7019.83
Expenses143.85115.7475.9025.4823.3828.7025.8127.10
Operating Profit-4.41-4.16-61.94-8.36-6.98-6.73-6.11-7.27
OPM %-3.16%-3.73%-443.70%-48.83%-42.56%-30.63%-31.02%-36.66%
Other Income2.503.6190.780.967.962.001.742.35
Interest4.184.100.250.070.050.060.050.05
Depreciation6.375.920.730.570.600.490.490.48
Profit before tax-12.46-10.5727.86-8.040.33-5.28-4.91-5.45
Tax %-10.59%0.00%21.64%1.74%-100.00%-2.84%-3.05%—
Net Profit-11.15-10.5821.84-8.170.65-5.12-4.77-5.31
EPS in Rs-6.62-6.2812.97-4.850.39-3.04-2.83-3.14
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
PEARLPOLY balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital16.8316.8316.8316.8316.8316.8316.8316.83
Reserves28.5917.767.2129.2621.2121.7316.5712.04
Borrowings26.6226.3728.320.420.230.100.000.00
Other Liabilities54.1444.5838.779.836.976.527.447.12
Total Liabilities126.18105.5491.1356.3445.2445.1840.8435.99
Fixed Assets49.7844.7739.024.724.794.674.634.53
CWIP0.000.000.030.000.000.000.000.00
Investments2.112.102.1230.5831.8730.2027.9124.38
Other Assets74.2958.6749.9621.048.5810.318.307.08
Total Assets126.18105.5491.1356.3445.2445.1840.8435.99
PEARLPOLY cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7.424.032.3328.90-4.78-7.09-4.82-4.96
Cash from Investing Activity-0.270.321.795.13-1.418.383.324.61
Cash from Financing Activity-7.95-4.35-2.28-28.22-0.26-0.18-0.16-0.05
Net Cash Flow-0.800.011.845.81-6.451.11-1.66-0.39
Free Cash Flow6.833.913.8860.93-5.42-7.65-5.25-5.36
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit271%-90%-55%-56%56%98%72%83%
PEARLPOLY shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%
FIIs0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
DIIs0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Public44.32%44.32%44.34%44.33%44.34%44.32%44.34%44.33%
No. of Shareholders17,32617,36717,03717,19917,01416,76716,75816,594
PEARLPOLY key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days88.8879.6386.8858.5743.7138.9528.5835.57
Inventory Days81.5993.1999.57101.5052.7077.6348.4641.64
Days Payable151.50153.90162.80138.20122.57156.75129.54138.18
Cash Conversion Cycle18.9618.9223.6521.87-26.16-40.17-52.50-60.96
Working Capital Days-0.82-21.28-50.15103.2821.7543.8410.13-13.53
ROCE %-2.66%-14.30%-14.60%54.74%-17.43%-2.60%-15.93%-17.25%
PEARLPOLYUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 11:14

Pearl Polymers Ltd

Market Cap

₹28.4Cr.

Current Price

₹16.9

High / Low

₹30.5/12.3

ROE-17.0%
ROCE-17.2%
Book Value₹17.2
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1984, Pearl Polymers Ltd manufactures and trades PET Jars and Bottles.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days75.1476.3090.4796.4288.8879.6386.8858.5743.7138.9528.5835.57
Inventory Days64.2978.4897.1282.3281.5993.1999.57101.5052.7077.6348.4641.64
Days Payable83.5291.84132.47159.65151.50153.90162.80138.20122.57156.75129.54138.18
Cash Conversion Cycle55.9162.9355.1219.0918.9618.9223.6521.87-26.16-40.17-52.50-60.96
Working Capital Days7.7018.1320.481.98-0.82-21.28-50.15103.2821.7543.8410.13-13.53
ROCE %5.04%6.24%5.55%0.11%-2.66%-14.30%-14.60%54.74%-17.43%-2.60%-15.93%-17.25%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY)?

The reported market capitalisation for PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) is ₹28.4Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PEARLPOLY?

The current price shown for PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) on Fincrux is ₹16.9 with a 52-week high/low of ₹30.5/12.3.

What were PEARLPOLY latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) reported sales ₹5.04 Cr and net profit ₹2.35 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PEARLPOLY annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) shows sales of ₹19.83 Cr and net profit of ₹-5.31 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY)?

Latest shareholding for PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) on Fincrux: Promoters 55.58% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.05% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), Public 44.33% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 16,594% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) financials?

PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PEARLPOLY balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The PEARL POLYMERS LTD (PEARLPOLY) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 11:14


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal