ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) financials

ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Started in 1994, Orchasp Ltd. (formerly known as Cybermate Infotek Ltd.) is in the business of providing technological solutions to their clients and consumers. The company also has expertise in the field of Platform related services

  • Market Cap: ₹39.2Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1.13
  • Stock P/E: 49.6
  • ROE: 0.90%
  • ROCE: 0.83%
  • Book Value: ₹3.52
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹3.89/1.00

In Jun 2026, ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) reported sales ₹2.08 Cr and net profit ₹0.28 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹15.58 Cr, net profit ₹0.79 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 18.48% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 81.52% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 45,198% (Sep 2026).

ORCHASP quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4.596.017.017.757.544.351.612.08
Expenses19.365.534.017.057.264.125.682.42
Operating Profit-14.770.483.000.700.280.23-4.07-0.34
OPM %-321.79%7.99%42.80%9.03%3.71%5.29%-252.80%-16.35%
Other Income0.460.030.030.030.030.033.860.63
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Profit before tax-14.320.503.020.720.300.25-0.220.28
Tax %-0.28%0.00%0.00%25.00%33.33%20.00%-150.00%0.00%
Net Profit-14.280.503.020.540.210.190.110.28
EPS in Rs-0.450.020.090.020.010.010.000.01
Raw PDF————————
ORCHASP profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales51.528.1837.2923.4613.2521.0821.2615.58
Expenses49.808.2237.1927.0512.5131.9624.0919.48
Operating Profit1.72-0.040.10-3.590.74-10.88-2.83-3.90
OPM %3.34%-0.49%0.27%-15.30%5.58%-51.61%-13.31%-25.03%
Other Income0.201.140.774.920.800.543.944.55
Interest0.660.650.660.790.680.150.020.00
Depreciation0.140.100.060.060.040.030.040.04
Profit before tax1.120.350.150.480.82-10.521.050.61
Tax %21.43%37.14%60.00%27.08%17.07%0.10%0.95%—
Net Profit0.890.210.060.350.68-10.521.050.79
EPS in Rs0.090.020.010.030.05-0.330.030.03
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
ORCHASP balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital19.7919.7919.7919.7922.5929.9763.9169.29
Reserves76.5577.4380.8080.8678.4178.1148.2552.52
Borrowings4.550.000.0020.6020.9715.1515.667.33
Other Liabilities15.1226.0429.1324.1553.0955.9973.50102.90
Total Liabilities116.01123.26129.72145.40175.06179.22201.32232.04
Fixed Assets0.380.240.170.110.060.090.130.11
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments68.2868.2768.2868.2868.2868.2668.2868.28
Other Assets47.3554.7561.2777.01106.72110.87132.91163.65
Total Assets116.01123.26129.72145.40175.06179.22201.32232.04
ORCHASP cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2.121.68-4.38-12.020.430.31-15.58-4.20
Cash from Investing Activity-63.450.28-3.16-0.400.090.050.483.92
Cash from Financing Activity64.93-2.747.6212.37-0.40-0.0914.960.27
Net Cash Flow-0.64-0.780.08-0.050.120.27-0.14-0.01
Free Cash Flow-0.681.68-4.41-12.020.420.24-15.64-4.22
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-41%111%10,725%-12,000%-15%59%143%148%
ORCHASP shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%18.48%18.48%18.48%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public88.38%88.38%88.38%88.37%88.38%81.52%81.52%81.52%
No. of Shareholders45,76245,77045,94745,49144,89144,79944,94945,198
ORCHASP key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days261.55364.292,596.94723.541,611.542,962.972,246.272,751.41
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle261.55364.292,596.94723.541,611.542,962.972,246.272,751.41
Working Capital Days181.23227.491,444.38314.30503.941,080.12750.95910.95
ROCE %9.57%1.80%1.01%0.73%1.04%1.22%-8.26%0.83%
ORCHASPUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 18:56

Orchasp Limited

Market Cap

₹39.2Cr.

Current Price

₹1.13

High / Low

₹3.89/1.00

Stock P/E

49.6

ROE0.90%
ROCE0.83%
Book Value₹3.52
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Started in 1994, Orchasp Ltd. (formerly known as Cybermate Infotek Ltd.) is in the business of providing technological solutions to their clients and consumers. The company also has expertise in the field of Platform related services

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days746.82627.26272.13109.60261.55364.292,596.94723.541,611.542,962.972,246.272,751.41
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle746.82627.26272.13109.60261.55364.292,596.94723.541,611.542,962.972,246.272,751.41
Working Capital Days402.99269.0294.4470.82181.23227.491,444.38314.30503.941,080.12750.95910.95
ROCE %-13.79%-15.88%13.32%12.17%9.57%1.80%1.01%0.73%1.04%1.22%-8.26%0.83%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP)?

The reported market capitalisation for ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) is ₹39.2Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ORCHASP?

The current price shown for ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) on Fincrux is ₹1.13 with a 52-week high/low of ₹3.89/1.00.

What is the P/E ratio of ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP)?

The stock P/E for ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) is 49.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.90% and ROCE at 0.83%.

What were ORCHASP latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) reported sales ₹2.08 Cr and net profit ₹0.28 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ORCHASP annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) shows sales of ₹15.58 Cr and net profit of ₹0.79 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP)?

Latest shareholding for ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) on Fincrux: Promoters 18.48% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 81.52% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 45,198% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) financials?

ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ORCHASP balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ORCHASP LIMITED (ORCHASP) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 18:56


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal