ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) financials

ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd provides financial software, custom application development, consulting, IT infrastructure management, and outsourced business processing services to the financial services industry. The company was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Mumbai, India. Oracle Financial Services Software Limited is a subsidiary of Oracle Global (Mauritius) Limited.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹90,238Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹10,360
  • Stock P/E: 25.4
  • ROE: 38.1%
  • ROCE: 49.4%
  • Book Value: ₹806
  • Dividend Yield: 3.86%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹12,540/6,232

In Jun 2026, ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) reported sales ₹2,567 Cr and net profit ₹1,364 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹6,887 Cr, net profit ₹3,551 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 72.39% (Sep 2026), FIIs 11.43% (Sep 2026), DIIs 7.76% (Sep 2026), Government 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 8.41% (Sep 2026).

OFSS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,2091,3051,2901,3971,3011,4531,5662,567
Expenses606652612661719704643795
Operating Profit6026546777365827499241,772
OPM %50%50%53%53%45%52%59%69%
Other Income88341,58071556449062
Interest00011001
Depreciation1614141514141312
Profit before tax6746732,2427916227991,4001,821
Tax %26%28%18%26%26%23%21%25%
Net Profit4974821,8365874636141,1111,364
EPS in Rs57.3155.53211.3167.5753.2170.53127.66156.61
Raw PDF————————
OFSS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,5263,6453,8964,2564,7845,0995,7176,887
Expenses1,5951,4891,7052,1032,3262,4492,7272,861
Operating Profit1,9312,1562,1912,1522,4582,6502,9904,026
OPM %55%59%56%51%51%52%52%58%
Other Income1691162562532401,721680671
Interest85332122
Depreciation8380685860605653
Profit before tax2,0092,1882,3762,3432,6364,3103,6114,641
Tax %21%25%24%24%23%22%23%—
Net Profit1,5831,6391,8111,7732,0283,3512,7753,551
EPS in Rs184.29190.48210.00205.16233.97385.74318.79408.01
Dividend Payout %98%105%90%110%102%69%125%—
OFSS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4343434343434344
Reserves3,8375,4655,6035,7595,9626,1417,5196,971
Borrowings055305239233322
Other Liabilities565503511587594679733827
Total Liabilities4,4456,0676,1886,4416,6386,8878,3287,863
Fixed Assets249294232227209176174163
CWIP000402915
Investments765768773790791791792809
Other Assets3,4315,0055,1835,4215,6395,9177,3536,876
Total Assets4,4456,0676,1886,4416,6386,8878,3287,863
OFSS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1,0531,4851,5451,5981,5061,6441,9612,129
Cash from Investing Activity274-1,5235191671,525-1,0201,313
Cash from Financing Activity-1,267-33-1,570-1,713-1,651-1,943-2,087-3,441
Net Cash Flow60-7225-106221,226-1,1460
Free Cash Flow9791,4401,5301,5631,4701,6151,9272,079
CFO/OP97%105%99%100%99%88%111%101%
OFSS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters72.62%72.59%72.56%72.53%72.46%72.44%72.41%72.39%
FIIs8.48%8.74%8.55%8.66%8.36%8.04%9.70%11.43%
DIIs9.36%8.69%8.50%8.45%8.82%9.12%8.79%7.76%
Government0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public9.51%9.97%10.39%10.38%10.34%10.38%9.08%8.41%
No. of Shareholders1,20,1221,25,9861,29,2861,38,1421,41,5151,41,6431,25,0431,22,343
OFSS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5043465254636263
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle5043465254636263
Working Capital Days3833414349746163
ROCE %52%43%39%41%39%43%62%49%
OFSSUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 5:52

Oracle Fin Serv Soft Ltd.

Market Cap

₹90,238Cr.

Current Price

₹10,360

High / Low

₹12,540/6,232

Stock P/E

25.4

ROE38.1%
ROCE49.4%
Book Value₹806
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield3.86%

About

Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd provides financial software, custom application development, consulting, IT infrastructure management, and outsourced business processing services to the financial services industry. The company was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Mumbai, India. Oracle Financial Services Software Limited is a subsidiary of Oracle Global (Mauritius) Limited.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days768350605043465254636263
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle768350605043465254636263
Working Capital Days-18915-145213833414349746163
ROCE %28%42%44%46%52%43%39%41%39%43%62%49%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS)?

The reported market capitalisation for ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) is ₹90,238Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of OFSS?

The current price shown for ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) on Fincrux is ₹10,360 with a 52-week high/low of ₹12,540/6,232.

What is the P/E ratio of ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS)?

The stock P/E for ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) is 25.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 38.1% and ROCE at 49.4%.

What were OFSS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) reported sales ₹2,567 Cr and net profit ₹1,364 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are OFSS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) shows sales of ₹6,887 Cr and net profit of ₹3,551 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS)?

Latest shareholding for ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) on Fincrux: Promoters 72.39% (Sep 2026), FIIs 11.43% (Sep 2026), DIIs 7.76% (Sep 2026), Government 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 8.41% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) financials?

ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show OFSS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. (OFSS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 5:52


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal