NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) financials

NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2008, Niva Bupa Health Insurance Ltd is a Tech driven leading health insurer in India.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹14,239Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹77.0
  • Stock P/E: 81.7
  • ROE: 3.46%
  • ROCE: 3.15%
  • Book Value: ₹20.5
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹91.4/67.5

In Jun 2026, NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) reported sales ₹2,471 Cr and net profit ₹138 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹7,907 Cr, net profit ₹174 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 55.30% (Jun 2026), FIIs 12.09% (Jun 2026), DIIs 16.17% (Jun 2026), Public 16.44% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,26,567% (Jun 2026).

NIVABUPA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,3211,2581,6711,9321,5741,6112,2512,471
Expenses1,3871,2821,4201,8341,6271,7052,0692,287
Operating Profit-66-2425198-53-94182184
OPM %-5.0%-1.9%15%5%-3.4%-6%8%7%
Other Income7937-45-0187-1-0
Interest-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Depreciation-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Profit before tax131320698-35-88181184
Tax %-0%-0%-0%27%-0%-0%12%25%
Net Profit131320671-35-88159138
EPS in Rs—0.071.130.39-0.19-0.470.860.75
Raw PDF————————
NIVABUPA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,0571,4131,8772,8534,1155,3746,6957,907
Expenses1,0941,4352,3283,1834,2285,2926,5347,689
Operating Profit-37-22-451-330-11383160218
OPM %-3.5%-1.5%-24%-12%-2.7%1.5%2.4%2.8%
Other Income00281374224155223
Interest46-0-0-0-0-00
Depreciation212227322925360
Profit before tax-62-50-1971382214127242
Tax %-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-3%—
Net Profit-62-50-1971382214131174
EPS in Rs—————1.170.710.95
Dividend Payout %-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%—
NIVABUPA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital9811,1261,3501,4091,5111,7001,8271,847
Reserves-719-780-773-903-6833511,9491,939
Borrowings-0-0-0250250250250250
Other Liabilities7378911,3221,9832,7993,8915,7357,240
Total Liabilities1,0001,2371,8992,7383,8776,1929,76011,276
Fixed Assets3039464952586685
CWIP22214193
Investments8161,0671,6222,4013,3665,4588,1759,670
Other Assets1521292302874556751,5101,518
Total Assets1,0001,2371,8992,7383,8776,1929,76011,276
NIVABUPA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity——2573385938131,654905
Cash from Investing Activity——-374-723-829-1,882-2,348-961
Cash from Financing Activity——2803742801,110771-5
Net Cash Flow——164-12434178-62
Free Cash Flow——2293095557801,614857
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit——-1,180%-75%-180%-720%2,000%577%
NIVABUPA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters55.98%55.98%55.43%55.41%55.36%55.36%55.30%
FIIs8.85%8.90%10.76%10.72%10.31%10.60%12.09%
DIIs9.82%9.71%15.06%15.31%16.04%16.49%16.17%
Public25.36%25.42%18.74%18.57%18.27%17.56%16.44%
No. of Shareholders1,46,2551,36,0171,54,8831,58,5501,47,7181,35,3431,26,567
NIVABUPA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Working Capital Days-264-270-290-341-313-298-351-354
ROCE %—-19%-10%-30%1%5%7%3%
NIVABUPAUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 16:21

Niva Bupa Health Ins Co L

Market Cap

₹14,239Cr.

Current Price

₹77.0

High / Low

₹91.4/67.5

Stock P/E

81.7

ROE3.46%
ROCE3.15%
Book Value₹20.5
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2008, Niva Bupa Health Insurance Ltd is a Tech driven leading health insurer in India.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Working Capital Days-264-270-290-341-313-298-351-354
ROCE %—-19%-10%-30%1%5%7%3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA)?

The reported market capitalisation for NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) is ₹14,239Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of NIVABUPA?

The current price shown for NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) on Fincrux is ₹77.0 with a 52-week high/low of ₹91.4/67.5.

What is the P/E ratio of NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA)?

The stock P/E for NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) is 81.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.46% and ROCE at 3.15%.

What were NIVABUPA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) reported sales ₹2,471 Cr and net profit ₹138 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are NIVABUPA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) shows sales of ₹7,907 Cr and net profit of ₹174 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA)?

Latest shareholding for NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) on Fincrux: Promoters 55.30% (Jun 2026), FIIs 12.09% (Jun 2026), DIIs 16.17% (Jun 2026), Public 16.44% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,26,567% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) financials?

NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show NIVABUPA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L (NIVABUPA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 16:21


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal