MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) financials

MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1981, Midwest Ltd is engaged in the business of exploration, mining, processing, marketing, distribution, and export of natural stones.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,630Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,004
  • Stock P/E: 34.7
  • ROE: 15.2%
  • ROCE: 19.5%
  • Book Value: ₹227
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,860/860

In Jun 2026, MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) reported sales ₹99 Cr and net profit ₹21 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹442 Cr, net profit ₹105 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 77.12% (Jun 2026), FIIs 3.88% (Jun 2026), DIIs 14.46% (Jun 2026), Government 0.11% (Jun 2026), Public 4.44% (Jun 2026).

MIDWESTLTD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales79721447912210311899
Expenses6156905679638272
Operating Profit1916542244403627
OPM %24%23%37%28%36%39%30%27%
Other Income225342657
Interest22233211
Depreciation44545555
Profit before tax3415491939393428
Tax %26%25%25%26%25%26%26%25%
Net Profit2511371429292621
EPS in Rs7.453.2810.914.188.597.997.075.84
Raw PDF————————
MIDWESTLTD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales220330310342370422442
Expenses163252245244257277295
Operating Profit57786598113144147
OPM %26%24%21%29%30%34%33%
Other Income1391818321421
Interest5677887
Depreciation15131515181920
Profit before tax51686195119132141
Tax %27%25%26%24%25%26%—
Net Profit375145738898105
EPS in Rs10.6114.5512.9221.4926.1627.0029.49
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%—
MIDWESTLTD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.740.740.74101718
Reserves249300345395476802
Borrowings615885649651
Other Liabilities67103528297105
Total Liabilities377462483551686976
Fixed Assets168178195197219249
CWIP61247279
Investments6979901129296
Other Assets134193194235347622
Total Assets377462483551686976
MIDWESTLTD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity5588-191062193
Cash from Investing Activity-37-78-5-65-43-229
Cash from Financing Activity-17-821-4124177
Net Cash Flow12-31140
Free Cash Flow2650-3868-3951
CFO/OP118%140%-9%132%29%87%
MIDWESTLTD shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters77.13%77.13%77.12%
FIIs4.70%4.37%3.88%
DIIs13.70%13.78%14.46%
Government0.00%0.00%0.11%
Public4.45%4.71%4.44%
No. of Shareholders20,02521,08620,204
MIDWESTLTD key ratios
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days28315550127143
Inventory Days———455364—
Days Payable———140391—
Cash Conversion Cycle283155365100143
Working Capital Days100664096110
ROCE %—22%17%23%24%20%
MIDWESTLTDUpdated 15 Oct 2026, 13:07

Midwest Limited

Market Cap

₹3,630Cr.

Current Price

₹1,004

High / Low

₹1,860/860

Stock P/E

34.7

ROE15.2%
ROCE19.5%
Book Value₹227
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1981, Midwest Ltd is engaged in the business of exploration, mining, processing, marketing, distribution, and export of natural stones.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days28315550127143
Inventory Days———455364—
Days Payable———140391—
Cash Conversion Cycle283155365100143
Working Capital Days100664096110
ROCE %—22%17%23%24%20%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD)?

The reported market capitalisation for MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) is ₹3,630Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MIDWESTLTD?

The current price shown for MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) on Fincrux is ₹1,004 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,860/860.

What is the P/E ratio of MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD)?

The stock P/E for MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) is 34.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 15.2% and ROCE at 19.5%.

What were MIDWESTLTD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) reported sales ₹99 Cr and net profit ₹21 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MIDWESTLTD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) shows sales of ₹442 Cr and net profit of ₹105 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD)?

Latest shareholding for MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) on Fincrux: Promoters 77.12% (Jun 2026), FIIs 3.88% (Jun 2026), DIIs 14.46% (Jun 2026), Government 0.11% (Jun 2026), Public 4.44% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) financials?

MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MIDWESTLTD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MIDWEST LIMITED (MIDWESTLTD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 15 October 2026 at 13:07


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal