MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) financials

MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Magellanic Cloud Ltd is a technology group operating through subsidiaries across IT/ITES, AI-enabled e-surveillance and drones/UAVs. Motivity Labs and JNIT provide digital engineering and staffing; IVIS/Provigil deliver surveillance platforms, monitoring and systems integration; Scandron develops drones, while Finoux adds fintech capabilities. The group serves enterprises and public-infrastructur…

  • Market Cap: ₹1,418Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹24.1
  • Stock P/E: 68.3
  • ROE: 8.83%
  • ROCE: 11.5%
  • Book Value: ₹4.43
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹74.9/19.4

In Jun 2026, MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) reported sales ₹24.08 Cr and net profit ₹4.87 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹96 Cr, net profit ₹21 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 54.04% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.21% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Jun 2026), Public 45.72% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,06,404% (Jun 2026).

MCLOUD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales27.3619.0319.2829.7723.9724.5923.7024.08
Expenses16.658.569.4915.4710.399.898.599.02
Operating Profit10.7110.479.7914.3013.5814.7015.1115.06
OPM %39.14%55.02%50.78%48.03%56.65%59.78%63.76%62.54%
Other Income0.230.391.590.281.230.262.310.74
Interest5.205.326.076.677.026.817.257.16
Depreciation0.730.730.790.801.161.451.922.15
Profit before tax5.014.814.527.116.636.708.256.49
Tax %26.75%27.44%17.70%27.00%28.96%28.36%25.33%24.96%
Net Profit3.673.503.725.184.714.806.174.87
EPS in Rs0.060.060.060.090.080.080.100.08
Raw PDF————————
MCLOUD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales12271655758210296
Expenses923103136414538
Operating Profit4462438405758
OPM %30%14%38%44%51%49%56%61%
Other Income11113345
Interest011714212828
Depreciation11233357
Profit before tax3341624192928
Tax %27%25%36%32%23%29%28%—
Net Profit2231118142121
EPS in Rs0.050.050.050.180.310.230.350.34
Dividend Payout %53%51%46%17%10%13%43%—
MCLOUD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital25252525117117117118
Reserves11121314617890143
Borrowings04171491185231284
Other Liabilities11515149661219
Total Liabilities37436068418446450564
Fixed Assets15181716141231
CWIP00000001
Investments26262627366355355454
Other Assets1112172436778378
Total Assets37436068418446450564
MCLOUD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-024747-11333
Cash from Investing Activity1-0-83-2641-24-76
Cash from Financing Activity-0-255202142359
Net Cash Flow0-0115-153215
Free Cash Flow-11-4646-1328
CFO/OP28%75%110%139%217%-13%7%68%
MCLOUD shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters58.30%58.30%58.30%58.30%58.30%54.04%54.04%54.04%
FIIs1.06%0.92%0.51%0.44%0.43%0.26%0.22%0.21%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02%
Public40.63%40.77%41.16%41.25%41.27%45.69%45.70%45.72%
No. of Shareholders27,26036,53038,21538,68558,7991,18,6551,06,6111,06,404
MCLOUD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days28222815142156101146
Inventory Days——20———0—
Days Payable——102—————
Cash Conversion Cycle2822-5315142156101146
Working Capital Days43018876-231-830-9542105
ROCE %3%9%8%10%14%12%10%11%
MCLOUDUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 18:15

Magellanic Cloud Limited

Market Cap

₹1,418Cr.

Current Price

₹24.1

High / Low

₹74.9/19.4

Stock P/E

68.3

ROE8.83%
ROCE11.5%
Book Value₹4.43
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Magellanic Cloud Ltd is a technology group operating through subsidiaries across IT/ITES, AI-enabled e-surveillance and drones/UAVs. Motivity Labs and JNIT provide digital engineering and staffing; IVIS/Provigil deliver surveillance platforms, monitoring and systems integration; Scandron develops drones, while Finoux adds fintech capabilities. The group serves enterprises and public-infrastructure customers in India and overseas.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days00283128222815142156101146
Inventory Days——————20———0—
Days Payable——————102—————
Cash Conversion Cycle0028312822-5315142156101146
Working Capital Days683,92080052443018876-231-830-9542105
ROCE %22%8%3%4%3%9%8%10%14%12%10%11%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD)?

The reported market capitalisation for MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) is ₹1,418Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MCLOUD?

The current price shown for MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) on Fincrux is ₹24.1 with a 52-week high/low of ₹74.9/19.4.

What is the P/E ratio of MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD)?

The stock P/E for MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) is 68.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 8.83% and ROCE at 11.5%.

What were MCLOUD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) reported sales ₹24.08 Cr and net profit ₹4.87 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MCLOUD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) shows sales of ₹96 Cr and net profit of ₹21 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD)?

Latest shareholding for MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) on Fincrux: Promoters 54.04% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.21% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Jun 2026), Public 45.72% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,06,404% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) financials?

MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MCLOUD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MAGELLANIC CLOUD LIMITED (MCLOUD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 18:15


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal