MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) financials

MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Man Industries Ltd. is one of the largest Manufacturers and Exporters of LSAW and HSAW pipes in India with a total installed capacity of 1 million tonnes. The company is among leading manufacturer of large diameter pipes with 3 Decades of presence in PipeIndustry.

  • Market Cap: ₹6,491Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹865
  • Stock P/E: 26.5
  • ROE: 11.7%
  • ROCE: 19.6%
  • Book Value: ₹256
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,040/302

In Jun 2026, MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) reported sales ₹1,010 Cr and net profit ₹78 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹3,752 Cr, net profit ₹245 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 43.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.49% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.17% (Sep 2026), Public 52.12% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 58,731% (Sep 2026).

MANINDS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales8057318507137828041,1571,010
Expenses7366597866676706771,003871
Operating Profit69726446112127154139
OPM %9%10%8%6%14%16%13%14%
Other Income9153735-13131818
Interest2126353030385532
Depreciation1011101221202221
Profit before tax46505739488295104
Tax %24%25%29%25%25%25%26%25%
Net Profit3538402936617078
EPS in Rs5.425.816.234.334.758.129.3610.39
Raw PDF————————
MANINDS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,7592,0752,0942,0923,0803,1183,4553,752
Expenses1,5931,8701,9141,9572,8502,8413,0163,221
Operating Profit166205180136230277440531
OPM %9%10%9%6%7%9%13%14%
Other Income1431374066545337
Interest6453374187102154155
Depreciation5246454560437684
Profit before tax6413613590149186263329
Tax %15%26%25%25%26%26%26%—
Net Profit5410110167110137196245
EPS in Rs9.4517.6217.1111.1916.9521.1826.1132.62
Dividend Payout %11%11%0%18%12%0%0%—
MANINDS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2929293030323238
Reserves6737168049119731,2461,3861,885
Borrowings24430130364303323371535
Other Liabilities6507856558174216811,6822,088
Total Liabilities1,5961,8311,7911,8221,7272,2823,4724,545
Fixed Assets396368337313483504499683
CWIP341163319426
Investments131133133133136368216271
Other Assets1,0661,3261,3201,3601,1051,3792,6643,564
Total Assets1,5961,8311,7911,8221,7272,2823,4724,545
MANINDS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity138213-60438-11230978293
Cash from Investing Activity0-464-109-126-260-19-540
Cash from Financing Activity-138-36-63-26718783-77183
Net Cash Flow-0131-11962-51132-17-65
Free Cash Flow111203-72402-311215-16228
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit93%144%-11%269%-63%149%44%78%
MANINDS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters46.15%46.20%48.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%
FIIs2.16%3.33%2.19%2.32%3.35%2.41%2.87%3.49%
DIIs2.64%1.03%0.88%1.68%1.26%1.34%1.43%1.17%
Public49.05%49.43%48.73%52.77%52.18%53.03%52.48%52.12%
No. of Shareholders56,98456,40559,25754,42551,82250,91349,14458,731
MANINDS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8889112948541104101
Inventory Days4711085722455141206
Days Payable1201621331787578180251
Cash Conversion Cycle143764-1133176556
Working Capital Days13-19292136172820
ROCE %15%13%17%16%10%16%17%20%
MANINDSUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 7:04

Man Industries (i) Ltd.

Market Cap

₹6,491Cr.

Current Price

₹865

High / Low

₹1,040/302

Stock P/E

26.5

ROE11.7%
ROCE19.6%
Book Value₹256
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Man Industries Ltd. is one of the largest Manufacturers and Exporters of LSAW and HSAW pipes in India with a total installed capacity of 1 million tonnes. The company is among leading manufacturer of large diameter pipes with 3 Decades of presence in PipeIndustry.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days12565111858889112948541104101
Inventory Days4644491304711085722455141206
Days Payable13575941791201621331787578180251
Cash Conversion Cycle36336636143764-1133176556
Working Capital Days2436502013-19292136172820
ROCE %11%16%8%14%15%13%17%16%10%16%17%20%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS)?

The reported market capitalisation for MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) is ₹6,491Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MANINDS?

The current price shown for MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) on Fincrux is ₹865 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,040/302.

What is the P/E ratio of MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS)?

The stock P/E for MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) is 26.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.7% and ROCE at 19.6%.

What were MANINDS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) reported sales ₹1,010 Cr and net profit ₹78 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MANINDS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) shows sales of ₹3,752 Cr and net profit of ₹245 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS)?

Latest shareholding for MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) on Fincrux: Promoters 43.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.49% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.17% (Sep 2026), Public 52.12% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 58,731% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) financials?

MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MANINDS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MAN INDUSTRIES (I) LTD. (MANINDS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 7:04


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal