MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) financials

MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1989, Mamata MachineryLtd is in the business of machineries relatedto Bag packing, Packing, Plastic extrusion,Parts, etc.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹964Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹392
  • Stock P/E: 99.9
  • ROE: 6.95%
  • ROCE: 9.74%
  • Book Value: ₹73.1
  • Dividend Yield: 0.13%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹460/297

In Jun 2026, MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) reported sales ₹32.27 Cr and net profit ₹-0.36 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹193 Cr, net profit ₹8 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 62.45% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.35% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.75% (Jun 2026), Public 35.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 54,773% (Jun 2026).

MAMATA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales39.6747.57109.5427.5840.3654.7865.8332.27
Expenses39.6436.9375.6725.2835.9548.4063.1133.25
Operating Profit0.0310.6433.872.304.416.382.72-0.98
OPM %0.08%22.37%30.92%8.34%10.93%11.65%4.13%-3.04%
Other Income1.151.150.501.221.071.33-1.971.61
Interest0.120.210.080.040.030.170.240.14
Depreciation0.490.550.560.530.710.910.940.78
Profit before tax0.5711.0333.732.954.746.63-0.43-0.29
Tax %77.19%29.47%24.64%32.20%30.38%13.12%86.05%24.14%
Net Profit0.137.7825.422.013.295.76-0.80-0.36
EPS in Rs0.053.1610.330.821.342.34-0.33-0.15
Raw PDF————————
MAMATA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales92129171161193223189193
Expenses88108144146162178173181
Operating Profit421271531441613
OPM %4.5%16%16%9%16%20%8%6%
Other Income41337422
Interest11111011
Depreciation23322233
Profit before tax518261535461411
Tax %9%31%25%29%25%26%26%—
Net Profit41320112634108
EPS in Rs1.674.667.243.9810.5813.694.173.20
Dividend Payout %3%0%1%1%1%4%12%—
MAMATA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital333332525
Reserves7184104142135146155
Borrowings1371515815
Other Liabilities53585068726667
Total Liabilities139152171228219237251
Fixed Assets31302862616164
CWIP0000000
Investments12121213131313
Other Assets96110131153144162174
Total Assets139152171228219237251
MAMATA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity91337-182565-1
Cash from Investing Activity-4-10913-11-42
Cash from Financing Activity-3-0-211-43-52
Net Cash Flow212343-548-40
Free Cash Flow51236-182463-7
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit280%72%161%-91%102%178%60%
MAMATA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%
FIIs1.46%0.26%0.04%0.20%0.05%0.16%0.35%
DIIs3.70%1.47%0.86%0.27%0.32%1.66%1.75%
Public32.38%35.83%36.65%37.08%37.18%35.72%35.46%
No. of Shareholders65,27267,08663,06368,97663,88858,37454,773
MAMATA key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days56614544404264
Inventory Days302219149276248228238
Days Payable2481951161311009096
Cash Conversion Cycle1098678189188180206
Working Capital Days7351316295789
ROCE %—21%25%11%24%29%10%
MAMATAUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 20:20

Mamata Machinery Limited

Market Cap

₹964Cr.

Current Price

₹392

High / Low

₹460/297

Stock P/E

99.9

ROE6.95%
ROCE9.74%
Book Value₹73.1
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.13%

About

Incorporated in 1989, Mamata MachineryLtd is in the business of machineries relatedto Bag packing, Packing, Plastic extrusion,Parts, etc.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days56614544404264
Inventory Days302219149276248228238
Days Payable2481951161311009096
Cash Conversion Cycle1098678189188180206
Working Capital Days7351316295789
ROCE %—21%25%11%24%29%10%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA)?

The reported market capitalisation for MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) is ₹964Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MAMATA?

The current price shown for MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) on Fincrux is ₹392 with a 52-week high/low of ₹460/297.

What is the P/E ratio of MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA)?

The stock P/E for MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) is 99.9 on Fincrux, with ROE at 6.95% and ROCE at 9.74%.

What were MAMATA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) reported sales ₹32.27 Cr and net profit ₹-0.36 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MAMATA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) shows sales of ₹193 Cr and net profit of ₹8 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA)?

Latest shareholding for MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) on Fincrux: Promoters 62.45% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.35% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.75% (Jun 2026), Public 35.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 54,773% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) financials?

MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MAMATA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 20:20


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal