LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) financials
LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
Lumino Industries Limited, headquartered in Kolkata and equipped with a manufacturing facility in Howrah, has expertise in servingthe power and energy sector. It is a leading manufacturer of a wide range of products, including Cables, Conductors and Wires.It offers Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) major, deliver projectsin key infrastructure sectors such asDistribution & Transmiss…
- Market Cap: ₹3,186Cr.
- Current Price: ₹105
- Stock P/E: 18.8
- ROE: 24.6%
- ROCE: 26.6%
- Book Value: ₹
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹122/94.5
In Jun 2026, LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) reported sales ₹521 Cr and net profit ₹40 Cr.
Annual Mar 2026: sales ₹2,040 Cr, net profit ₹160 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 71.97% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.66% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.19% (Sep 2026), Public 15.18% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,67,498% (Sep 2026).
| Category | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 437 | 712 | 521 |
| Expenses | 384 | 622 | 451 |
| Operating Profit | 53 | 90 | 71 |
| OPM % | 12% | 13% | 14% |
| Other Income | 10 | 18 | 5 |
| Interest | 19 | 22 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 40 | 82 | 54 |
| Tax % | 24% | 19% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 30 | 66 | 40 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.25 | 2.73 | 1.65 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 897 | 527 | 604 | 1,400 | 1,915 | 2,040 |
| Expenses | 752 | 475 | 544 | 1,243 | 1,682 | 1,787 |
| Operating Profit | 145 | 52 | 60 | 157 | 234 | 253 |
| OPM % | 16% | 10% | 10% | 11% | 12% | 12% |
| Other Income | 8 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 29 | 48 |
| Interest | 36 | 29 | 22 | 48 | 77 | 80 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 16 |
| Profit before tax | 110 | 35 | 46 | 116 | 169 | 205 |
| Tax % | 28% | 12% | 14% | 25% | 26% | 22% |
| Net Profit | 79 | 31 | 39 | 87 | 125 | 160 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.28 | 0.89 | 1.62 | 3.56 | 5.14 | 6.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 26 | 26 | 18 | 30 | 122 | 122 |
| Reserves | 245 | 271 | 319 | 416 | 449 | 608 |
| Borrowings | 234 | 166 | 200 | 458 | 438 | 401 |
| Other Liabilities | 353 | 290 | 143 | 272 | 711 | 1,044 |
| Total Liabilities | 858 | 754 | 681 | 1,175 | 1,719 | 2,175 |
| Fixed Assets | 25 | 21 | 18 | 58 | 75 | 80 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 48 |
| Investments | 37 | 21 | 25 | 87 | 36 | 24 |
| Other Assets | 796 | 711 | 632 | 1,026 | 1,597 | 2,023 |
| Total Assets | 858 | 754 | 681 | 1,175 | 1,719 | 2,175 |
| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -48 | 99 | -53 | -92 | -239 | 156 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 23 | -4 | 43 | -4 | -13 | -41 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 27 | -97 | 11 | 99 | 311 | -102 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | -2 | 1 | 3 | 60 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | -54 | 97 | -63 | -113 | -288 | 104 |
| CFO/OP | 6% | 203% | -83% | -42% | -83% | 91% |
| Category | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.97% |
| FIIs | 1.66% |
| DIIs | 11.19% |
| Public | 15.18% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,67,498 |
| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 190 | 283 | 242 | 120 | 137 | 160 |
| Inventory Days | 111 | 209 | 68 | 90 | 98 | 120 |
| Days Payable | 71 | 100 | 41 | 68 | 81 | 130 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 230 | 393 | 269 | 141 | 154 | 151 |
| Working Capital Days | 50 | 135 | 160 | 43 | 36 | 51 |
| ROCE % | — | 13% | 13% | — | 26% | 27% |
Lumino Industries Limited
₹3,186Cr.
₹105
₹122/94.5
18.8
Lumino Industries Limited, headquartered in Kolkata and equipped with a manufacturing facility in Howrah, has expertise in servingthe power and energy sector. It is a leading manufacturer of a wide range of products, including Cables, Conductors and Wires.It offers Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) major, deliver projectsin key infrastructure sectors such asDistribution & Transmission, Railway electrification, Reconductoring withHTLS Conductors, Solar powerprojects and EHV[1]
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO)?
The reported market capitalisation for LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) is ₹3,186Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of LUMINO?
The current price shown for LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) on Fincrux is ₹105 with a 52-week high/low of ₹122/94.5.
What is the P/E ratio of LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO)?
The stock P/E for LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) is 18.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 24.6% and ROCE at 26.6%.
What were LUMINO latest quarterly results?
For Jun 2026, LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) reported sales ₹521 Cr and net profit ₹40 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are LUMINO annual sales and net profit?
For Mar 2026, LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) shows sales of ₹2,040 Cr and net profit of ₹160 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO)?
Latest shareholding for LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) on Fincrux: Promoters 71.97% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.66% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.19% (Sep 2026), Public 15.18% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,67,498% (Sep 2026).
Where can I find LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) financials?
LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show LUMINO balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.