LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) financials

LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1990, Lotus Eye Hospitaland Institute Ltd provides ophthalmology and other related services.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹237Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹112
  • Stock P/E: 1,480
  • ROE: 0.13%
  • ROCE: 1.41%
  • Book Value: ₹28.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹153/97.6

In Jun 2026, LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) reported sales ₹17.06 Cr and net profit ₹0.61 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹57.26 Cr, net profit ₹0.15 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 40.14% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 59.85% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 9,572% (Sep 2026).

LOTUSEYE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales12.9112.2511.5113.5213.0413.5513.6117.06
Expenses11.7611.4611.6812.0412.2712.8913.1314.11
Operating Profit1.150.79-0.171.480.770.660.482.95
OPM %8.91%6.45%-1.48%10.95%5.90%4.87%3.53%17.29%
Other Income0.270.220.520.190.270.240.470.21
Interest0.080.130.090.120.120.290.330.51
Depreciation1.231.31-0.580.820.850.981.101.64
Profit before tax0.11-0.430.840.730.07-0.37-0.481.01
Tax %9.09%-44.19%70.24%24.66%-71.43%-29.73%-33.33%39.60%
Net Profit0.10-0.240.250.540.12-0.26-0.320.61
EPS in Rs0.05-0.120.120.260.06-0.13-0.150.29
Raw PDF————————
LOTUSEYE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales40.5532.3538.9047.0348.2049.5553.7057.26
Expenses36.5728.7332.9839.3541.5745.9950.1552.40
Operating Profit3.983.625.927.686.633.563.554.86
OPM %9.82%11.19%15.22%16.33%13.76%7.18%6.61%8.49%
Other Income0.210.840.881.151.311.311.181.19
Interest0.240.140.210.200.200.481.031.25
Depreciation2.502.332.502.983.733.013.754.57
Profit before tax1.451.994.095.654.011.38-0.050.23
Tax %26.90%21.11%27.14%27.79%27.43%46.38%-280.00%—
Net Profit1.061.572.984.082.910.740.080.15
EPS in Rs0.510.751.431.961.400.360.040.07
Dividend Payout %0.00%66.24%34.90%25.49%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
LOTUSEYE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital20.8020.8020.8020.8020.8020.8020.8020.80
Reserves29.3230.4631.9033.8136.7838.6139.2039.34
Borrowings0.220.320.401.240.671.113.4315.83
Other Liabilities6.186.536.125.754.936.116.146.63
Total Liabilities56.5258.1159.2261.6063.1866.6369.5782.60
Fixed Assets44.1442.6740.5444.0744.1848.6554.0765.81
CWIP0.290.000.000.000.000.080.000.09
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets12.0915.4418.6817.5319.0017.9015.5016.70
Total Assets56.5258.1159.2261.6063.1866.6369.5782.60
LOTUSEYE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4.204.972.734.414.395.682.703.02
Cash from Investing Activity-4.01-0.680.49-3.94-2.19-4.63-6.13-14.39
Cash from Financing Activity-1.410.13-0.32-1.58-1.71-3.40-1.609.03
Net Cash Flow-1.224.422.90-1.100.49-2.35-5.03-2.34
Free Cash Flow-0.493.542.61-0.251.300.10-2.09-10.01
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit134%132%84%89%76%101%94%94%
LOTUSEYE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters40.14%40.22%40.39%40.63%40.66%40.14%40.14%40.14%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.04%0.04%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Public59.82%59.73%59.57%59.33%59.31%59.85%59.85%59.85%
No. of Shareholders11,73411,50811,12110,77710,2409,9399,6279,572
LOTUSEYE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7.225.948.355.829.089.549.728.22
Inventory Days128.20124.42138.82150.03153.60170.30193.62172.16
Days Payable167.37170.41220.72231.21173.42183.56169.86146.09
Cash Conversion Cycle-31.95-40.05-73.54-75.37-10.74-3.7233.4834.30
Working Capital Days-15.39-21.33-23.92-16.338.615.680.00-12.17
ROCE %1.66%4.67%3.92%7.91%10.25%7.07%2.99%1.41%
LOTUSEYEUpdated 15 Oct 2026, 17:49

Lotus Eye Hosp & Inst L

Market Cap

₹237Cr.

Current Price

₹112

High / Low

₹153/97.6

Stock P/E

1,480

ROE0.13%
ROCE1.41%
Book Value₹28.9
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1990, Lotus Eye Hospitaland Institute Ltd provides ophthalmology and other related services.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4.275.987.3110.947.225.948.355.829.089.549.728.22
Inventory Days121.54113.2560.2279.23128.20124.42138.82150.03153.60170.30193.62172.16
Days Payable125.08105.5187.32129.95167.37170.41220.72231.21173.42183.56169.86146.09
Cash Conversion Cycle0.7313.72-19.79-39.78-31.95-40.05-73.54-75.37-10.74-3.7233.4834.30
Working Capital Days-19.90-8.56-8.92-26.02-15.39-21.33-23.92-16.338.615.680.00-12.17
ROCE %-4.23%0.24%1.19%3.63%1.66%4.67%3.92%7.91%10.25%7.07%2.99%1.41%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE)?

The reported market capitalisation for LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) is ₹237Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of LOTUSEYE?

The current price shown for LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) on Fincrux is ₹112 with a 52-week high/low of ₹153/97.6.

What is the P/E ratio of LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE)?

The stock P/E for LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) is 1,480 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.13% and ROCE at 1.41%.

What were LOTUSEYE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) reported sales ₹17.06 Cr and net profit ₹0.61 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are LOTUSEYE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) shows sales of ₹57.26 Cr and net profit of ₹0.15 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE)?

Latest shareholding for LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) on Fincrux: Promoters 40.14% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 59.85% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 9,572% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) financials?

LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show LOTUSEYE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The LOTUS EYE HOSP & INST L (LOTUSEYE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 15 October 2026 at 17:49


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal