LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) financials

LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Lodha Developers Ltd is primarily engaged in the business of real estate development. It is among the largest real estate developers in terms of presales and development pipeline in India with a presence in MMR, Pune and entered in Bengaluru market in Nov'23.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,05,656Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,060
  • Stock P/E: 31.8
  • ROE: 13.8%
  • ROCE: 14.5%
  • Book Value: ₹222
  • Dividend Yield: 0.40%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,345/651

In Jun 2026, LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) reported sales ₹4,378 Cr and net profit ₹1,050 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹15,570 Cr, net profit ₹3,325 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 70.31% (Jun 2026), FIIs 23.65% (Jun 2026), DIIs 3.56% (Jun 2026), Public 2.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,58,746% (Jun 2026).

LODHA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2,5904,0163,8903,3492,9834,3073,9024,378
Expenses1,9082,7442,8432,3922,3662,9792,9382,853
Operating Profit6821,2711,0479586181,3289631,525
OPM %26%32%27%29%21%31%25%35%
Other Income918715514664399268116
Interest171186161173187212179199
Depreciation7966656365999365
Profit before tax5231,1079778684291,4169601,377
Tax %25%25%24%26%22%19%17%24%
Net Profit3938327426443361,1467941,050
EPS in Rs3.958.347.436.463.3611.477.9510.50
Raw PDF————————
LODHA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8,1154,3008,3539,2259,46013,30714,54215,570
Expenses6,2053,3106,3887,2377,1349,56810,67311,136
Operating Profit1,9099901,9661,9882,3263,7383,8694,434
OPM %24%23%24%22%25%28%27%28%
Other Income-225-31491-92255428877847
Interest786823402529545666753777
Depreciation2435756124251266320322
Profit before tax655-2041,5994131,5843,2343,6734,182
Tax %34%-9%29%-11%27%25%21%—
Net Profit433-1861,1344561,1642,4182,9203,325
EPS in Rs5.47-2.3511.774.7311.7024.2429.2333.28
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%21%19%18%15%—
LODHA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital396396396482482994998999
Reserves3,2253,9413,75811,69512,09015,99918,58821,212
Borrowings16,99916,89714,81510,83210,5908,8758,03310,725
Other Liabilities15,00013,20512,99814,55317,19021,75622,20624,630
Total Liabilities35,62034,43931,96837,56240,35247,62449,82457,566
Fixed Assets1,7911,6851,6271,7121,9551,1298902,144
CWIP6660000191
Investments9821,0581,0596123802,3851,3872,943
Other Assets32,84131,69029,27635,23838,01744,11147,54852,289
Total Assets35,62034,43931,96837,56240,35247,62449,82457,566
LODHA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity—2,0003,4561,9611,6331,7801,6101,486
Cash from Investing Activity—-147496-1,6241,684-1,931-55-1,532
Cash from Financing Activity—-1,985-3,873-202-2,377667-2,5321,436
Net Cash Flow—-13179134941516-9771,389
Free Cash Flow—1,9863,4601,9161,5591,6281,4141,295
CFO/OP—108%338%107%92%77%59%58%
LODHA shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters72.11%71.98%71.94%71.90%71.87%71.85%72.27%70.31%
FIIs24.20%24.45%24.64%24.89%24.11%23.49%21.24%23.65%
DIIs2.78%2.63%2.36%2.19%2.73%3.17%4.62%3.56%
Public0.91%0.92%1.04%1.00%1.28%1.48%1.85%2.46%
No. of Shareholders92,93394,6231,04,51299,2671,18,8701,35,2941,47,4621,58,746
LODHA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1633492229292022
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle1633492229292022
Working Capital Days-67-43-5337349414439384
ROCE %11%9%5%10%9%9%14%15%
LODHAUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 19:39

Lodha Developers Limited

Market Cap

₹1,05,656Cr.

Current Price

₹1,060

High / Low

₹1,345/651

Stock P/E

31.8

ROE13.8%
ROCE14.5%
Book Value₹222
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.40%

About

Lodha Developers Ltd is primarily engaged in the business of real estate development. It is among the largest real estate developers in terms of presales and development pipeline in India with a presence in MMR, Pune and entered in Bengaluru market in Nov'23.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2520351633492229292022
Inventory Days———————————
Days Payable———————————
Cash Conversion Cycle2520351633492229292022
Working Capital Days714-12033-67-43-5337349414439384
ROCE %—4%8%11%9%5%10%9%9%14%15%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA)?

The reported market capitalisation for LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) is ₹1,05,656Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of LODHA?

The current price shown for LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) on Fincrux is ₹1,060 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,345/651.

What is the P/E ratio of LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA)?

The stock P/E for LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) is 31.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 13.8% and ROCE at 14.5%.

What were LODHA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) reported sales ₹4,378 Cr and net profit ₹1,050 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are LODHA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) shows sales of ₹15,570 Cr and net profit of ₹3,325 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA)?

Latest shareholding for LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) on Fincrux: Promoters 70.31% (Jun 2026), FIIs 23.65% (Jun 2026), DIIs 3.56% (Jun 2026), Public 2.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,58,746% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) financials?

LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show LODHA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED (LODHA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 19:39


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal