LINC LIMITED (LINC) financials

LINC LIMITED (LINC) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1976, LINC Ltd manufactures and sells Writing instruments and stationeries[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹529Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹89.0
  • Stock P/E: 15.4
  • ROE: 14.7%
  • ROCE: 19.1%
  • Book Value: ₹43.9
  • Dividend Yield: 1.69%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹134/80.0

In Jun 2026, LINC LIMITED (LINC) reported sales ₹135.65 Cr and net profit ₹5.10 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹533 Cr, net profit ₹34 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 61.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.79% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 37.99% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 17,657% (Sep 2026).

LINC quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales134.64118.00151.09134.30135.63125.48136.66135.65
Expenses118.72103.53132.16121.58120.35113.39119.51125.20
Operating Profit15.9214.4718.9312.7215.2812.0917.1510.45
OPM %11.82%12.26%12.53%9.47%11.27%9.64%12.55%7.70%
Other Income0.021.512.061.272.372.322.830.50
Interest0.420.420.490.500.450.510.630.47
Depreciation3.713.733.513.653.703.723.603.65
Profit before tax11.8111.8316.999.8413.5010.1815.756.83
Tax %25.74%25.27%25.49%25.61%24.67%26.82%25.97%25.33%
Net Profit8.788.8512.667.3310.167.4611.665.10
EPS in Rs1.481.492.131.231.711.251.960.86
Raw PDF————————
LINC profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales393257355487502531532533
Expenses354246333425446468475478
Operating Profit3810226256635755
OPM %10%4.0%6%13%11%12%11%10%
Other Income31337598
Interest53112222
Depreciation1313131415151515
Profit before tax23-4115046524946
Tax %17%-101%25%25%25%26%26%—
Net Profit19083734393734
EPS in Rs3.240.011.376.305.746.506.155.78
Dividend Payout %12%0%33%20%22%23%24%—
LINC balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1515151515153030
Reserves106122120128162188204231
Borrowings6247931192020
Other Liabilities5061575559757669
Total Liabilities232245200202237296330350
Fixed Assets7576688189111110103
CWIP1331191534
Investments0000001015
Other Assets157167129119147176196198
Total Assets232245200202237296330350
LINC cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3338472043385733
Cash from Investing Activity-17-14-4-14-29-23-35-33
Cash from Financing Activity-17-25-43-6-7-10-10-12
Net Cash Flow-000-08512-12
Free Cash Flow16254361912415
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit142%115%446%107%92%90%111%82%
LINC shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters59.43%61.02%61.02%61.03%61.02%61.02%61.02%61.21%
FIIs1.14%1.06%0.95%0.92%0.92%0.84%0.93%0.79%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public39.43%37.90%38.03%38.05%38.06%38.14%38.04%37.99%
No. of Shareholders20,06819,31119,65419,01818,57118,08217,74217,657
LINC key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4340513529373534
Inventory Days1011221329998110102108
Days Payable3762816249686457
Cash Conversion Cycle1071011027378807385
Working Capital Days5764776254615467
ROCE %9%16%-1%8%31%24%22%19%
LINCUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 10:57

Linc Limited

Market Cap

₹529Cr.

Current Price

₹89.0

High / Low

₹134/80.0

Stock P/E

15.4

ROE14.7%
ROCE19.1%
Book Value₹43.9
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield1.69%

About

Incorporated in 1976, LINC Ltd manufactures and sells Writing instruments and stationeries[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days485342514340513529373534
Inventory Days1101291241301011221329998110102108
Days Payable374831463762816249686457
Cash Conversion Cycle1211331351351071011027378807385
Working Capital Days615862605764776254615467
ROCE %18%22%17%9%9%16%-1%8%31%24%22%19%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of LINC LIMITED (LINC)?

The reported market capitalisation for LINC LIMITED (LINC) is ₹529Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of LINC?

The current price shown for LINC LIMITED (LINC) on Fincrux is ₹89.0 with a 52-week high/low of ₹134/80.0.

What is the P/E ratio of LINC LIMITED (LINC)?

The stock P/E for LINC LIMITED (LINC) is 15.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 14.7% and ROCE at 19.1%.

What were LINC latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, LINC LIMITED (LINC) reported sales ₹135.65 Cr and net profit ₹5.10 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are LINC annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, LINC LIMITED (LINC) shows sales of ₹533 Cr and net profit of ₹34 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns LINC LIMITED (LINC)?

Latest shareholding for LINC LIMITED (LINC) on Fincrux: Promoters 61.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.79% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 37.99% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 17,657% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find LINC LIMITED (LINC) financials?

LINC LIMITED (LINC) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show LINC balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The LINC LIMITED (LINC) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 10:57


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal